Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Amol N Mulay

Homeopath, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Amol N Mulay Homeopath, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Amol N Mulay
Dr. Amol N Mulay is a renowned Homeopath in Shivaji Nagar, Pune. You can meet Dr. Amol N Mulay personally at Kent Homoeo Pharmacy in Shivaji Nagar, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Amol N Mulay on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kent Homoeo Pharmacy

Survey No 1130, Office No 101, 1st Floor,F C Road , Shivaji Nagar,Landmark:- Neha Crystal, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Amol N Mulay

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Last 2012 I have deasese to taifoid. Now I have a big problem that high depression, I think evry time I go to suicide. Ido everyday musterbrat. What can I do please help me.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
Last 2012 I have deasese to taifoid. Now I have a big problem that high depression, I think evry time I go to suicide...
Dear lybrate user, I guess you are under stress. Please take an appointment with a counsellor who will help you relieve your stress and think rationally. Once you do this you will not have the need to maturbate under compulsion, the counsellor will also help you manage and get rid of your negative thoughts. Killing yourself is not the solution to your problems. Talk to a counsellor. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere yoni me bhot jalan aur daane ho rhe h please help me ap esa solution dena jise m ghr pr hi krlu ya koi teblet ya koi jel pls help me.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
Mere yoni me bhot jalan aur daane ho rhe h please help me ap esa solution dena jise m ghr pr hi krlu ya koi teblet ya...
kindly apply V gel cream of himalya, 2 to 3 times a day. Take amycordial syurp, 3 tsf, twice a day before meals in half a glass of warm water. Take Ashokarishta, 3 tsf in half a glass of water water, after meals, twice a day. Avoid cold water or cold eatables in your diet. continue the regime for 45 days. good luck
1 person found this helpful

What should I do to get a clean and clear skin by natural way? I'm having dry skin. I want to get fair.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
What should I do to get a clean and clear skin by natural way? I'm having dry skin. I want to get fair.
Follow periods paricharya strictly during periods avoid heavy work heavy food bathing travelling exercise during periods take proper rest during periods eat seasonal fruits regulary take fresh home food when you get good hunger avoid overeating and frequently eatings basi food two time heated food freeze water cold drinks freeze stored food etc avoid day time sleeping and late night jagaran study etc fore more details consult privetly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am experiencing severe headache on the left side. It is painful that it causes me to get up from sleep. It causes throbbing eye pain and redness of eyes. What should I do?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Head ache with redness of eyes needs evaluation by neuro DR If you have sinus problem ENT DR will help you In general yoga & meditation are good.
1 person found this helpful

My LDL levels are 165. Im 88 kg a teacher by profession. Busy n feel tired at the end of the day. No energy left for any work out. How do I lower d LDL levels please help.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
My LDL levels are 165. Im 88 kg a teacher by profession. Busy n feel tired at the end of the day. No energy left for ...
TAKE some supplement which stops function of an ENZYME which helps store fat ....LIKE Garcenia ....but must be pure and change in life style /exercise lot of water ....
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am having burning sensation in stomach since last year and its increasing day by day and also breathing problems. and shortening of breadth day is also increasing. Sir please help me out of this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I am having burning sensation in stomach since last year and its increasing day by day and also breathing problem...
Hello, breathing problem may be because of gastric disturbances so firstly we should treat the gas and acidity. Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age is 18 month And 05 days. When his age is 6 and half months than we find that she is suffering from Iron deficiency Anemia based on report 1) RBC=Anisochromia andanisopoikilocytosis. Microcytic hypochromic rwe cell with some tear drop cells, elliptical cell, target cells and occasional fragmental red cell are noted. 2) That time hemoglobin level is 6.5% 3) WBC- Matured with increase total count. Few reactive lymphocytes are also seen. 4) Platelets;- Increased, Serum Ferritin-05 ng/ml. 5) Comments- severe microcytic hypochromic anemia with leukocytosis and thrombocytosis. Please correlate clicinally and evaluate for iron deficiency anemia and hemoglobin disorder. That time hemoglobin level is 6.5% and that time required blood transfusion and that time HB% was-12.20%. After again one month later that when she admitted in hospital that time Hemoglobin level is 10.38% and at presently we take some test. At present Hemoglobin % is 12.20 and LDH level 597U/L and S. Ferritin level is 63.8 ng/ml and we also taken HB ELECTROPHORESIS and result is HB A- 96.5%, HB A2-2.3% and HB F -1.2%. On dated 01/05/2016 HB% becomes down 10.20% RBC-4.18% and Blood culture report and Urin RME and Stool RME report is ok. Some times we give her nebulizer. Most of the time Runny nose itchy eye and regular cold and fever problem. Now I want to know the above report result mean. On the other hand last 4 months his weight is constant at 9 kg. How we can gain weight my baby. We are worry about that. 1 Doctor Answered.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My daughter age is 18 month And 05 days. When his age is 6 and half months than we find that she is suffering from Ir...
Above report is more in favor of Iron/ multi nutritional deficiency anemia. Blood transfusion increases Hb temporarily. Intermittent fall of Hb may be due to interrupted treatment and lack of nutritional diet as indicated by constant wt at 9 kg. To improve his wt and normalize Hb, give him Iron, B Complex, Vit C and other micro nutrients and continue at least for about 3 months after Hb comes to normal, add oil/ ghee in his nutritious diet for wt gain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm suffering from fever I used alot of medicines but no use pls solve my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Sir I'm suffering from fever I used alot of medicines but no use pls solve my problem.
FLU or influenza is a viral infection of the respiratory system.-nose,throat and lungs.Common signs and symptoms of flu generally begin with a sneeze followed by nasal conjestion and discharge,fever degree C, bodyache,especially back,arms and legs,feeling of chilliness,headache,cough,fatigue and weakness. over 100degree F.To treat it soon as possible take start with this medicine AF Tabs (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day , for 15 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I masturbate and got a sperm daily means what happen to me if I get a birth of child in future.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
If I masturbate and got a sperm daily means what happen to me if I get a birth of child in future.
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. My height is 5 ' 2 inches. My weight is 42 kg. I want to gain weight. Kindly suggest me a proper diet plan.

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Moradabad
I am 30 years old. My height is 5 '
2 inches. My weight is 42 kg. I want to gain weight. Kindly suggest me a proper d...
hello Raji..1st you should improve your digestive system by taking healthy diet and light walk which will increase your appetiteand will improve ur metabolism system.. drink warm milk with honey before sleeping.. take rest after meal.. take high protein diet.. include fruit juices in your diet.. take aayurvedic chitrakadi bati tablet after meal.. take ashwgandha powder twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir, I m 21 years old, I m involved in masturbation for last 6-7 years & have now lost health & self confidence. I hv bcom habitual of this. I want to get rid of this bad habit I want not to to it, but even get involved in. I m unable to control myself Sir please tell any medicine to avoid this & to build a good body Waiting for your reply.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Hii sir, I m 21 years old, I m involved in masturbation for last 6-7 years & have now lost health & self confidence.
...
1.Fruits and vegetables have healthy effects on the body and provide nutrients necessary to increase your energy to make you more active throughout the day. 2.Find a new hobby, or cultivate a skill. Learning something that takes a while to master can refocus your brain on the delayed gratification of achieving goals instead of the instant gratification of masturbation. Try skills like cooking, woodshop, archery, baking, public speaking, or gardening, meditation etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam suffering with jaundice since 1year. My bilirubin is being constant at 2. I think it's not so high but its also not soo low. So please give me some suggestions about it.

P. G. Hom (London), Post Graduate Diploma in Counselling (PGDC, 1st class, CU), BHMS, Att. Cert. of ACH (London), Att. Cert. of B.A.M.I (Kolkata), C.S.D (Mumbai), D.N.H.E
Homeopath, Kolkata
Diet properly. And take good homeopathic medicine. To normal your liver function properly. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Chennai
Morning after sex? here's how to handle it

Keep lying in bed
It's understandable that you have stuff to do, but that doesn't mean you have to jump out of bed the second sunlight streams in. When you're quick to leave the next morning, a woman feels like you either regret what happened the night before or can't wait to get away from her. If you spend even just 5 to 10 minutes cuddling with her in the morning, it'll reassure her that you genuinely care. So stay in bed!

Time for something sensuous
Your testosterone may be raging come morning, but your girl isn't always going to be up for more action in the a. M. The happy medium: pulling a move that will make her feel sexy without seeming like a secret plot to get more sex. Have a shower together. A shower or slow massage will keep your girl buck naked that much longer. Doesn't that sound fun?

Plan your next date
You may have treated her to nice dinners and told her how much you really like her. But a woman can still worry that once you've had dessert, you won't come back for seconds. Instead of giving her the usual" i'll call you later" line, set a specific date and time to see her again.

Time for a good-bye kiss
You know that most women claim that a slow, sensual, heartfelt liplock speaks far louder than words. If you want to stay on her mind until the next time you knock boots, do something memorable. Before you walk out the door, give her an intense kiss that leaves her tingling all over and begging for more.
90 people found this helpful

Hi. I am having viral fever I guess. Two days back I had a very chilled beers. And morning I woke up with itching in neck and nose. Had running nose after a while and then fever. I had 2 paracetamol tablets on that day afternoon and night. Have some relief for some hours. But again I have fever. What are the medications needed?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi. I am having viral fever I guess. Two days back I had a very chilled beers. And morning I woke up with itching in ...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 57 years old and my weight is 90 Kgs. Earlier, I weighed 72 Kgs but after menopause I have put on. Otherwise, I am very active and I do all the house chores since I do not have any helper. Is rice healthy to eat after all the starch is drained off. Please advice.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, Obesity in ayurveda is known as Medorog and is defined excessive body fat accumulation in body. Medo roga specially found predominantly pitta body type constitution. The disturbed ?Pitta-the digestive fire? is disturbed leading to improper digestion and assimilation of fats. Being overweight can put you at risk for hypertension, diabetes, arthritis, back pain, coronary heart disease, and sleep problems. We have specialised medicine prepared for weight loss . No Exercise , No Dieting, No side Effect ,Kindly Attach your cholestrol and thyroid report. For better result and shape body use our medicine and see result within 15 days for order with your test reports details. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it not possible to cure open pores happened due to combinational skin (oil? Is it permanent through out lifespan? I'm still 21.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
Is it not possible to cure open pores happened due to combinational skin (oil? Is it permanent through out lifespan? ...
Yes definitely. You need good skin care. Start applying sunscreen daily. Use apple cider vinegar daily. Apply natural face packs like chandan, multani mitti and Aloe Vera + Neem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My query is that I want I want to get rid of chicken pox marks which is there on my face n body. I suffered from pox on march. .one of my friend suggest me to apply opexa gel on it can this hlp me to get rid of. It. Or is there any better medicine.

MBBS, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Ahmedabad
My query is that I want I want to get rid of chicken pox marks which is there on my face n body. I suffered from pox ...
Well, chicken pox scars may substantially improve till one year and some more till one more year, but slowly. Then, for left out scars I generally advocate resurfacing lasers. Right now use regular sunscreens and give time, but please take local dermatologist opinion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should we when we are surfing from fever and what precautions we should take at that time.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
What should we when we are surfing from fever and what precautions we should take at that time.
If one has just fever with no other significant symptom, bed rest, plenty of fluids, regular food intake, take paracetamol tablets. Watch for two days. If fever persists or else you develop some other complaint like cough, chills, body pain, vomiting or loose motions visit your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi ive headache problem since last week. What can I do? I dont want to take too much medicines. Is their any home therapy.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi ive headache problem since last week. What can I do? I dont want to take too much medicines. Is their any home the...
There are many causes of headache. i.e. fever, acidity, gastritis, stress, injury . apply any good pain balm on head. if not ok then checkup b.p. , cbc, blood sugar, and consult again. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed