Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ajay D Jadhav

BHMS, PGDAMS

Homeopath, Pune

18 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Dr. Ajay D Jadhav BHMS, PGDAMS Homeopath, Pune
18 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ajay D Jadhav
Dr. Ajay D Jadhav is a renowned Homeopath in Pimpri, Pune. He has helped numerous patients in his 18 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified BHMS, PGDAMS. He is currently practising at Jadhav Hospital in Pimpri, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajay D Jadhav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - Pune University - 1998
PGDAMS - Ruby Hall Clinic - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kalewadi Main Road, Tapkir Chowk, PimpriPune Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My hand is injured with blade mark. That mark is not healing. I need your suggestion to remove that mark and oblige.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My hand is injured with blade mark. That mark is not healing. I need your suggestion to remove that mark and oblige.
Check sugar level. Medicine german reckeweg heper sulph 200, single dose (4-5 drops in mouth) morning. Next calc sulph 6x / 6 tabs 3 times a day will cure you food mixed fruit juice daily evening. Please continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful

How I can reduce stomach fat after delivery? Please help me.

M.sc Food & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
There is no single diet chart for everyone. To plan a specific diet we do collect lot of information like height, weight, food frequency, digestive history, medical history, likes, dislike, lifestyle, eating habits. Remember one thing to follow a diet it should be personalized according to person's body type and not generalized. Starting with there is no pills or powder or shake which can help you to lose weight in a healthy way. To lose weight eat an hour within walking up and dinner at least 2 hours before you sleep. Avoiding eating anything after dinner. Breakfast should be your king size have good complex carbohydrates and protein rich. Eat every 2 hours small frequent meal do help in weight loss. And do not overeat. One can come to ideal body weight with few lifestyle modification. Have green tea only 2 cups a day. For exercise I would say diet plays 80 % role and exercise plays 20 % role in losing weight. Personal advise on gym. You should not make your body habituated with machines rather do simple walk or surya namaskar or planks. So only with healthy eating one can lose weight.
3 people found this helpful

Please give me my weigh loss tips.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Please give me my weigh loss tips.
Dear your weight loss should be decided only with your bmi. For a healthy weight loss you need moderate protein, high antioxidant, high fibre rich diet, metabolim boosting foods which burn your calories in excess.

Hello sir. I don't masturbate sir just by seeing pics and by sleeping reverse on bed, sperm is releasing sir it cause any harmful in future and while having children.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello sir. I don't masturbate sir just by seeing pics and by sleeping reverse on bed, sperm is releasing sir it cause...
It won't affect your fertility but Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future

I am loosing hair quickly. I have tired all types of shampoo and many more medicines but of no use. Please tell me what to do?

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am loosing hair quickly. I have tired all types of shampoo and many more medicines but of no use. Please tell me wh...
Your hairfall may be hereditory, diet related, lack of proper nutrition medical problems etc etc we need to find cause of your problem to guide you kindly take my appointment for detailled solution, medicines, you can also take my hair care package.

I have a 15 year old boy and I have a problem to masturbate because due to masturbation I have so many acne or pimples on my face.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have a 15 year old boy and I have a problem to masturbate because due to masturbation I have so many acne or pimple...
Dear lybrate user, sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take homoeopathic cinchona officinalis 30 or china 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your semen analysis test. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any. If you find any abnormality in your semen analysis report
1 person found this helpful

26year old male, obese, is having multiple episodes of high blood pressures since last few months, tried diuretics but no improvement. Done with cbc n lipid profile check. Having high serum cholesterol and ldl also low hdl. What to do next?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
26year old male, obese, is having multiple episodes of high blood pressures since last few months, tried diuretics bu...
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning....

Sir, my sister, right kidney and left kidney stones in 8 mm to 4 mm stones please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir, my sister, right kidney and left kidney stones in 8 mm to 4 mm stones please help me.
Advise her to drink lot of water and she may try neeri sypr for 6 months from AIIML. Dose is 10 ml 3 times a day after food.
2 people found this helpful

I have desk job in the last two years. My weight 75 kgs an 80kgs. I lost my weight please help me.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I have desk job in the last two years. My weight 75 kgs an 80kgs. I lost my weight please help me.
1. Avoid all snacks and commercial products with sugar in them - biscuits, cakes, bournvita, horlicks, coke, pepsi, energy drinks, sweetened yogurt etc. 2. Cut down on your daily intake of tea/coffee and maintain it at 3-4 cups a day. 3. Try to add little sugar to any beverage (coffee, tea, milk, lemon water etc.) that you have and ideally you should refrain from adding any sugar altogether. 4. If you have a sitting job then ensure that you do not sit for more than 30 minutes at one stretch. Get up and move a little after every 30 minutes. 5. Try to work out for 20 minutes each day. You do not necessarily have to go to the gym. You can incorporate some pretty powerful exercises in your daily routine like - squats, skipping, surya namaskar and core exercises. 6. Do not eat for 3 hours before you go to sleep. Eating before going to bed is one of the main cause of rapid weight gain. 7. Drink 8-10 glasses of water everyday but remember that tea/coffee are not substitutes for pure water.

For the past one week I have acute pain in my lower back due to pain in piriformis nerve...kindly suggest treatment

MPTh/MPT, MSC CVR, MANUAL THERAPIST
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Good stretches and muscle energy technique will help Along with taping and laser Visit nearest Physiotherapist. 9820011774 for any assistance

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Oral health tip : Brush at least twice a day. The best time to brush teeth is after meals. Choose a toothbrush with a small head for better access to back teeth. Medium bristles must be used and please make sure you change your tooth brush every three months atleast

Pls consutal me about how to improve my stamina. When I sex with my partner I am not perform well and she not satisfied. Pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Pls consutal me about how to improve my stamina. When I sex with my partner I am not perform well and she not satisfi...
Homeopathy is effective in increasing the sexual power of men as it stimulates the sex hormones and gives you energy that you lack during the sexual intercourse and increase sex time naturally. It improves the sexual drive that is sure to improve your relationship with your partner . Consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects..
1 person found this helpful

I have some pimples face how can I get clean face and some body pains how can I get cure in early.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have some pimples face how can I get clean face and some body pains how can I get cure in early.
For pimples you may use a cream anti acne cream of himalaya drugs company. Take plenty of water daily. Use ors to reduce your body pain.
2 people found this helpful

I have pain in my left buttock, I have taken many medicines but still problem still exist, there is no symptom of that, only pain occurs it is not everyday.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I have pain in my left buttock, I have taken many medicines but still problem still exist, there is no symptom of tha...
Bhujang Asana – Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back Stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day.

I am 22 years old female I have too much of constipation from two years I don't know how over come of this problem please tell any medicine for this.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 22 years old female I have too much of constipation from two years I don't know how over come of this problem pl...
Read your post and to know that you are bothered with constipation. Let me tell you how can your digestive system be regularized. First of all have a look at your life style. Regular sleep and dietary habbits, in most of cases do suffice. Any addictions, may be smoking, drinking, tobacco chewing etc. also have bad effects on digestion. In addition, compulsorily mixed type of salad must be present at each time when you eat.Add fruits of season to lunch. Extra effort for the problem may be taken in the form of 2 spoons of honey added to half a cup of Lukewarm water every morning empty stomach is excellent remedy. A week or so, if followed the above, still persistent, medicines may be prescribed. Not now. Hope satisfied Regards

My daughter is of age 8.5 yrs, but her body weight is only 20 kg. She most of the time complained about lower abdomen pain and don't eat chapati. I consult with 2 or 3 dr they have suggested for ultrasound. In which some infection was coming. On basis of that they suggested some medicine. But still my daughters do not eat meals. She only take rice with aur cereals and sabji. But don't eat chapaties. Kindly suggest what i need to do? Thanks in advance!

DMB
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
Your daughter's growth chart needs to be looked into as a single value is not of much use. If there is loss of weight or not gaining weight over a few months, then it is important. You have not mentioned whether the lower abdomen pain is present for a long time or of short duration. If more than a few weeks, get a stool examination and a urine examination to look for infestation and infection. There is no need to press her to have Chapathis. You can give a wholesome diet with other cereals, eggs, pulses, vegetables and fruits.
1 person found this helpful

In my face always acne are there and down side of eyes there is black in both eyes how I remove this.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
In my face always acne are there and down side of eyes there is black in both eyes how I remove this.
These are the methods to treat fastly acne - • Imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. * Mix black pepper powder in some water to make paste & apply on the pimples three times a week. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day.
1 person found this helpful

My friend is suffering from hair loss he is undergoing balding he is very worried as he is as young as 25 he did not have any treatment please tell various option for hair loss problem also is it possible to get hair back.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My friend is suffering from hair loss he is undergoing balding he is very worried as he is as young as 25 he did not ...
Before going for any option,being a homoeopath,i will advise you to start following homoeopathic treatment for 3 months. Homoeopathic medicine R-89 Drops ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 time daily R-89 Drops ( Dr Reckeweg) Massage 10 drops in 1 spoon fresh water on balt spots briskly for 5 minutes daily Acid phos. 30( Dr Reckeweg), drink 5 drops morning empty stomach, once in week. .Wiesbaden 30(SBL )drink 5 drops daily morning empty stomach. .Natrum mur 6x( Dr Reckeweg), chew 4 tabs twicedaily . HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETRI) Apply on hairs 2 hour before bath twice a week JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly esp. in the hair roots ,leave overnight and wash with a good shampoo Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) Amla juice 20 ml empty stomach in luke warm water 10 mim before Acid phos 30 1.Drink 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2.2 glass milk daily 3.Take nutritious diet 4.Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks 5.Take a sound and refreshing sleep

My son Is having very high fever since last evening. Goes upto 103. His regular doctor has advised calpol 250 mg 7.5 ml only at 6 hours interval. However fever roses to this level in 3.5 hours after giving the medicine. While we apply damp sponge but I wanted to know what should be the advisable course of action here? He also has cold and cough. Thank you.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My son Is having very high fever since last evening. Goes upto 103. His regular doctor has advised calpol 250 mg 7.5 ...
These days viral fever is common and it is only 24 hours that the fever is there. One has to watch and wait for 2-3 days till such routine infections resolve by body's natural response. Whatever is prescribed presently is correct and you should follow the line with patience. Just be cautious to look for any other symptom like vomiting, loose mtions, extreme pain in eye movements, black patches on skin etc which need attention and some blood tests.
1 person found this helpful

I am 43 years old woman. In a Diagnostic test I I've observed my Serum creatinine level 0.5 lower than the normal levels. Is it harmful in any ways for my health? What should I overcome it? Please reply to my Question. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 43 years old woman. In a Diagnostic test I I've observed my Serum creatinine level 0.5 lower than the normal lev...
Its not to worry. If creatinine it rise then only it matter of worry ot it goes down then do not worry no need to do anything.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors