Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Aditi

MBBS

Cardiologist, Pune

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aditi MBBS Cardiologist, Pune
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Aditi
Dr. Aditi is a trusted Cardiologist in Bhavani peth, Pune. Doctor has done MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with Sahyadri Munot Hospital in Bhavani peth, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Aditi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Cardiologists from across India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Aditi

Sahyadri Munot Hospital

387/5,New Timber Market Road, Bhawani Peth, Landmark:- Near Seven Loves Chowk Bhavani Peth, PunePune Get Directions
...more

Sahyadri Munot Hospital

387/5,New Timber Market Road, Bhawani Peth, Landmark:- Near Seven Loves Chowk Bhavani Peth.Pune Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aditi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My mother is suffering from low blood pressure problem since a long time suggest some ways to cure her please and fast.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Follow these tips to increase your blood pressure: 1. Increase intake of salt by adding salt to curds rice and taking pickles along with curds rice. 2. Drink plenty of fluids like Nimbu pani, tender coconut, water, buttermilk, fresh fruit juices,etc. 3.Drink hot coffee or tea when you feel dizzy. 4. Take sound sleep for 7-8 hours at night. 5. Avoid standing for too long hours. 6.Do yoga and meditation which helps to relieve mental stress and control emotions. 7. Avoid anxiety, stress and depression. 8. Perform regular exercises. 9. Consume lots of fresh green leafy vegatables, fruits, sprouts, high protein diet, etc. 10. Check your Hb% and BP with your family doctor and take their advise for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m a 40 years old diabetic patient. My recent blood report is fasting-138 mg/dl, pp is 186 mg/dl, Hba1c is 5.9, creatinine-1.2, cholesterol-152mg/dl, Hdl-30mg/dl, triglycerides-210, Microalbumin -10.4, uric acid-7.2mg/dl, SGPT-136, SGOT-43 my bp is 70/110 and weight is 60 kg, can I take medicine Mebiz SR and Rifagut 400 mg for SGPT and SGOT? Also please say about my blood reports and also give some suggestion to control it.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I m a 40 years old diabetic patient. My  recent blood report is fasting-138 mg/dl, pp is 186 mg/dl, Hba1c is 5.9, cre...
Your blood sugar level is high so avoid sweets as more as possible. Take pranacharya diabeto capsule and shilajeet capsule twice a day. Instead of these tablets in my opinion you should go for ayurvedic medicines for sgot & sgpt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 25, Male, working Blood Report shows following discrepancies, Please help me understand: Kidney Panel-2 - BUN/Creatinine RATION = 21.73 Lipid Profile - HDL-Cholesterol = 32.4 - Chol/HDL Ratio = 5 LFT - Unconjugated Bilirubin = 0.14 - Globulin = 2.48 - A/G Ratio = 1.87.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Age 25, Male, working
Blood Report shows following discrepancies, Please help me understand:
Kidney Panel-2
- BUN/Cre...
If you can tell the main value apart from the ratio it will be better for us to make you understand and as of now just see to it that we will have to start with anti cholesterol medication and drink plenty of water and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout’s can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I get stressed out and afraid when two drunken peoples are fighting in front of me, I get frightened easily when some car or a dog passes through me. My elder sister and my mother also responds in same way. Are we sensitive .is sensitivity a genetic trait, why are we so faint hearted.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 22 years old and I get stressed out and afraid when two drunken peoples are fighting in front of me, I get frigh...
Yes you are sensitive and it is genetic trait but gene therapy can be done on you by you only by confronting the situation head on. Face it, the racing car, the barking dog or watch tamasha of people fighting for no reason and thank your stars that you do not get angry at slightest pretext. Genuine anger is justified and it never scares a person but rather makes bolder to face next situation with courage.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic since last two years now my Hb1c is 8.2% .my blood pressure range is not ok it is 105-150. Can I recover without medicine by dieting and exercise at this state.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am diabetic since last two years now my Hb1c is 8.2% .my blood pressure range is not ok it is 105-150. Can I recove...
I think you should take medicines for diabetes and high blood pressure and simultaneously control your diet and exercise regularly and when your BP and blood sugar start falling medicines may be redused gradually accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How the high blood pressure (160 mm of hg) is controlled ?the patient has age 60 years and she takes a b.p. controlling tablet but she have problem still.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
How the high blood pressure (160 mm of hg) is controlled ?the patient has age 60 years and she takes a b.p. controlli...
Dear lybrate-user, There are many reasons why BP can develop. One of them is old age also. The best you can do for the patient is make sure she gets proper food which is good for BP patient, proper exercise, as exercise is one of the things that keeps the body healthy, lot of laughter and adequate rest also. It is really nice to kow you care for the senior patient. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir am a medical student now am doing my internship. I have mild mitral valve prolapse. Was diagnosed by echo. Physician ask to me take propranolol 10 mg. Sir my problem is I want to play volleyball daily is any problem to playing volleyball. I want to know if I play regular volleyball is there is any chance to increase severity of proposed valve. Please answer me.

MBBS, PGDCC
Cardiologist, Delhi
Sir am a medical student now am doing my internship. I have mild mitral valve prolapse. Was diagnosed by echo. Physic...
Hi, Mitral valve prolapse is a congenital disorder having myxomatous degeneration of mitral valve. It does not progress & you can play safely. But don't over exert yourself which will increase the heart rate & thus the valve regurgitation & thereafter the symptoms may develop. So to summarize, you can play whatever you like. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 29 year old, I sometimes feel I have high bp problem can I take the medicines without consulting any doctor?

DM - Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Delhi
Hi I am 29 year old, I sometimes feel I have high bp problem can I take the medicines without consulting any doctor?
No you should not start self medication . It may be harmful . Try non drug method first . Change your lifestyle . Run , exercise , low salt diet , reduce weight and consult a doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Amit Sinkar

DNB (Cardiology), DNB (General Medicine), MBBS
Cardiologist
Sinkar Cardiac Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. C.Sridevi

DM - Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Shree Shakti Hospital, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rajdatt Deore

MBBS, DM - Cardiology, MD - Cardiology
Cardiologist
Health Box Multispeciality Clinic & Diagnostic Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment