Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic

Supreme Clinic

  4.5  (13 ratings)

Endocrinologist Clinic

Rushabh Corner, Plot 29, Sector 28, Mhalsakant Chowk, Near Ganesh Mandir, Akurdi Pradhikaran Pune
1 Doctor · ₹600 · 3 Reviews
Call Clinic
Supreme Clinic   4.5  (13 ratings) Endocrinologist Clinic Rushabh Corner, Plot 29, Sector 28, Mhalsakant Chowk, Near Ganesh Mandir, Akurdi Pradhikaran Pune
1 Doctor · ₹600 · 3 Reviews
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Feed

About

Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you....more
Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you.
More about Supreme Clinic
Supreme Clinic is known for housing experienced Endocrinologists. Vinayak Harale, a well-reputed Endocrinologist, practices in Pune. Visit this medical health centre for Endocrinologists recommended by 78 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

Rushabh Corner, Plot 29, Sector 28, Mhalsakant Chowk, Near Ganesh Mandir, Akurdi Pradhikaran
Pimpri Chinchwad Pune, Maharashtra - 411044
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Supreme Clinic

Vinayak Harale

MBBS, MD MEDICINE , DNB MEDICINE , DNB ENDOCRINOLOGY
Endocrinologist
89%  (13 ratings)
12 Years experience
600 at clinic
Available today
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Supreme Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

HBA1C at 8.3 after taking medication Glycomet GP forte 2 Invokana Telsar H Veltam 0.4 ecosprin 75 All above once a day HBA1C at 8.3 Will any change of medicine help. Please suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
HBA1C at 8.3 after taking medication
Glycomet GP forte 2
Invokana
Telsar H
Veltam 0.4
ecosprin 75
All above once a da...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. HbA1c% 8.3, is suggestive of improperly controlled diabetes. SInce you are already on Glycomet GP and Invokana (Canagliflozin 100 mg), one needs to give a closer look at your diet and exercisem plus height and weight. There is no info on height. My suggestion is to take relook at diet and exercise and plan weight reduction. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Hyperthyroidism. I personally think that my medications are not working (Currently on Thyroxine 50 mg) I have body aches that won't leave me, severe migraines which I never had before and it has landed me twice in the emergency room because of it's security. Then I have pain on my lower right back side which hurts time to time. I need help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
1. Take adequate night sleep 2. Eat at regular intervals. As starvation/gas can trigger migrain 3. Avoid things that can trigger migrain. Common triggers include alcohol, caffeine or poor sleep. Inculcate good sleep practices like having a regular bedtime schedule and avoiding naps, caffeine and TV before bedtime. 4. Don't take stress- Pursue an enjoyable activity or verbalising frustration to reduce stress and improve mental health. 5. Avoid foods that you know triggers your migrain. 6. Hot packs and heating pads can relax tense muscles. Warm showers or baths may have a similar effect 7. Drink water. “Dehydration can be a big cause of headaches,” For this homeopathic treatment is very effective For more details you can consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My husband is suffering with hypothyroidism we had a thyroid gland UGC which shows enlarge lymph nodes with some reactive fluid but our doctor says nothing to worry that much we are taking a homeopathy treatment should we consult to some other doctor or continue with the same.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi, My husband is suffering with hypothyroidism we had a thyroid gland UGC which shows enlarge lymph nodes with some ...
Many countries have combated iodine deficiency with iodized salt. That said, there's no known way to prevent hypothyroidism if you are taking in enough iodine. Fortunately, you can prevent hypothyroidism from becoming a serious health issue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ Madam, I checked my blood sugar today ,before tiffen early mornings result is 115 and after tiffen and 2 hrs results is 170 ,last 6 months back results were normal ,but since I got these results today how I should reduce blood sugar level, still I have not consulted any doctor, shall I go for Hb1ac1 test, I want avoid taking tablets everyday for sugar ,how I should avoid getting confirmed as sugar is not there for me and I need not to take tablets ,is this one reading of sugar reading indicate any existence of sugar for me. What I should follow next steps? To avoid sugar?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Sir/ Madam, I checked my blood sugar today ,before tiffen early mornings result is 115 and after tiffen and 2 hrs res...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Looking at your weight and height it is claear that with a BMI of 30.65 kgs/Sq meter (normal < 23 kgs/Sq meter), you are already in grade 1 obesity. Which means there is excess of almost 20 kg weight. This is the main reason for your increased blood glucose level. If you reduce half of that weight, blood glucose will return to normal. Plus you will have to give a closer look at your diet. Avoid junk foods, pastries, bakery items, deep fried foods, foods made from maida. Avoid colas, smoking and alcohol. Rxercise for at least 1 hour a day. Increase the intake of green leafy vegetables and salads as well as fruits. Your present glucose levels point to being in pre-diabetes state. At this levels one can prevent developing diabetes by adapting a modified lifestyle. If not then there is every likelyhood of developing diabetes in next few years to months. The choice is with you. Now there is no need for medication, but if care is not taken, then you are likely to develop the same. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera thyroid 20.12 hain. Thyrox 50 mcg tab leti hun. Kya muje conceive karne m koi problem ho sakti h. jabki report normal hain sari. Kya 20.12 me conceive possible nhi.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Mera thyroid 20.12 hain. Thyrox 50 mcg tab leti hun. Kya muje conceive karne m koi problem ho sakti h. jabki report n...
Hello, Thanks for the query. TSH 20.12 mU/L, is too high. Isaka matalab aap ka thyroxine dosage bahut kam hai. Agar pregnancy chahati hai to TSH ko <2.5 mU/L itana hi maintain karana hoga. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic I am using eglucon mix 32/14 pyoz15 morning glimy1 mg evening but my sugar levels are morning 120to 140 post lunch 200 to290 but my hba1c levels never crossed 6.8 why.

Practical Course In Diabetology, Post Graduate Course In Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am diabetic I am using eglucon mix 32/14 pyoz15 morning glimy1 mg evening but my sugar levels are morning 120to 140...
HbA1c is reflection of 3 month ×24 hours blood sugar. I suggest you continue the treatment and report when hbA1c cross 7.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Is there any permanent treatment for diabetes in any treatment type? Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi, Is there any permanent treatment for diabetes in any treatment type? Please suggest me.
No, till now there has been no permanent cure for Diabetes, but that does not mean one cannot lead a normal life. Read about healthy lifestyle changes from the internet and adapt them in your daily routine. The best approach would be to lead a disciplined and healthy life (add Yoga into daily routine if possible) so that one can keep the sugar levels in good control and avoid all types of complications. Read more about Diabetes and it's management and take the right steps. Go for regular health check up even when the sugar levels are in good control as it requires regular monitoring. Always discuss about your problems and concerns with the doctor so that there is no confusion. You can also update all your details here for further clarification and guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old male, I go to gym but I am suffering from high uric acid, Doctor advised me to avoid protein intake .so kindly suggest me a good Indian diet plan.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 30 years old male, I go to gym but I am suffering from high uric acid, Doctor advised me to avoid protein intake...
Watch your weight. ... Eat fresh fruit, vegetables, whole wheat products and some pulses (high in purine) every day. Enjoy low-fat milk and dairy products daily. Keep an eye on the purine content of food. ... Eat no more than 100g of meat, sausages, fish and poultry a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old male and suffering from high uric acid and I go to gym for body building and fat loss, so kindly suggest me the diet plan for both body building along with fat loss in consideration of high uric acid.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 30 years old male and suffering from high uric acid and I go to gym for body building and fat loss, so kindly su...
My prescription to decrease your uric acid levels. Sarivadyasava 4 tsf with equal amounts of water after meals twice a day urtica urenes mother tincture (homeopathic medicine) 15 drops in half cup of water empty stomach 2 times a day. Rasraj ras 1 tb twice a day empty stomach twice a day. You will be completely cured. Take care. Better you enhance your complete health through ayurveda. Allopathic medicines would worsen your problem after discontinuation. Ayurveda is side effect free and very efficient .ashwagandha and few other aushadhi according to your body type will definitely solve your purpose. Don't worry I am dealing with such patients and giving them complete ayurveda treatment with excellent results on daily basis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years unmarried girl. My T3=129, T4=9.9 & TSH =5.27.what should I do? Should I take medicine? Lipid profile Test report is. Triglycerides 91, total cholesterol 114, HDL cholesterol direct 48, vldl 18.2, LDL cholesterol Direct 47.8.Is it normal?

General Physician, Gurgaon
With these reports one do not have to take medicine but we would like to know why you gone for these tests, then only we can provide you more clarity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics