Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ramu

Aroma Therapist

General Physician, chirala

3 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ramu Aroma Therapist General Physician, chirala
3 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

isafdsgdgsafadfhaffadfyadwwdayfafxxHxha...more
isafdsgdgsafadfhaffadfyadwwdayfafxxHxha
More about Dr. Ramu
He has been a practicing General Physician for 3 years. He is a qualified Aroma Therapist . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ramu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in chirala. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Aroma Therapist - A N Magadh Medical College, Gaya - 2014
Professional Memberships
Academy of Microscope Enhanced Dentistry (AMED)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My father is 72 years old. He has a healthy heart as per his recent tmt test. He can take stress up to 82%. His chest x-ray report is also fine but when ever he walks he feels an heaviness on his chest which is becoming unbearable day by day. He has constipation, diabetes, high bp, spondylitis, and also arthritis please suggest what to do.

MD Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My father is 72 years old. He has a healthy heart as per his recent tmt test. He can take stress up to 82%. His chest...
Tmt is not a gold standard test for ruling out if there are any blockages to the coronary vessels. Ideal test would be an angiography, if he is symptomatic as described, it is advisable to have him evaluated for the heaviness in the chest on exertion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I usually have fungal infection in armpit and near thighs and gentile area. I keep it very clean and use antifungal power also. I always have to keep antifungal cream with me and have to use it. Once I stop using it, infection occurs once again. Please advice me better treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I usually have fungal infection in armpit and near thighs and gentile area. I keep it very clean and use antifungal p...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3.Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply talcum powder in the area 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6.Maintain personal hygiene 7.consult skin specialist for further advice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sexual problem. I have small penis and I cannot last while having sex, for more than 1 minute. My penis is slimy and I have problem of Night fall sometime.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a sexual problem. I have small penis and I cannot last while having sex, for more than 1 minute. My penis is s...
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and increase your self confidence and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from headaches in past two months. So is there any mystery behind that. please suggest me some effective tablets.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have suffering from headaches in past two months. So is there any mystery behind that. please suggest me some effec...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control cholesterol and can we use sugar free powder for diabetes person is dat good for health.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How to control cholesterol and can we use sugar free powder for diabetes person is dat good for health.
Dear, These are methods and instructions to reduce cholesterol in body : * Avoid Butter , Ghee & cream in your diet . * Eat five leaves of Kari patta and five leaves of neem once in a day . * Avoid non veg food because it contain high fat content . * Do not eat fast food and avoid cold drink. * Do running and jogging daily for 15 minutes . Start with 5 minutes then increase time period slowly.Do morning and evening walk daily . * Do not drink alcohol it harmful to your liver and disturb your metabolism causes increase in cholesterol. * Add Kali mirch( black pepper ) in your breakfast . * Drink 6 to 7 glass of water daily . * Take sound sleep in night of 6 to 7 hrs .Do not take stress .
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was biten by a dog 40 days ago, I took a rabipur shot after few hours of the bite, and since then I have not taken another shot, is it ok if I take another shot now, I have not got any symptoms of rabies yet, but I am panicking and I keep thinking about it, please help me. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You should have taken 5 injections of rabipur at that time, but you have taken only one injection. There is no point in taking injection now. However don't worry. Since it is already past 40 days, there is little chance of getting rabies in future. Consult physician in person for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 21, due to some stress reasons & masturbation .Early ejections has been occurring .Is amla powder can clear the problem or is there any solution for my problem.

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy, MBA, Post Graduation in Counselling
Psychologist, Guwahati
Hi, I am 21, due to some stress reasons & masturbation .Early ejections has been occurring .Is amla powder can clear ...
Alma powder may help, but you need to practise the undermentioned I am sure due to the early ejaculation you seem to be upset you seem to be very much stressed.(for years stress you must engage in some form or yoga or relaxation/meditation daily) Try this for PE it will help u. Pls note most of the times premature ejaculation (PE) occurs due to speed. We tend to go fast and in the process the sperm comes out sooner that required. Maintain a low speed and keep on taking deep breathes (when you penetrate) and stop for 30 seconds if you feel like ejaculating. U can practise this process while you masturbate, to gain confidence & remember that you need to enjoy the process and keep taking slow deep breathes. I would also suggest you to engage in some form of relaxation or yoga, to relieve your anxiety symptoms. Anxiety is another cause of PE. Engaging more in oral sex, without touching each others' genitals also helps in setting up the relaxation mode. Then you can go for penetration without much anxiety. For erectile dysfunction you can try getting stimulation from years partner, like proper liking or other forms of hand and oral stimulation in case you want a one to one talk with me, pls contact Lybrate for booking an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 year old lady having good health but recently my TSH levels in blood test came very low: 0.03 I have no illness no medication, why this low TSH? all values were within normal only ESR was also high, what should I do? thanks a lot

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Welcome normal TSH is 0.4 to 4.6 . Yours is low .If you are not taking any anti thyroid medicine,no complaints.-do not worry . You are diabetic. Thyroid disease is more common in diabetics. No treatment is required. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful

Im 17 years old boy. I have severe head ache for past weeks. Can you tell me the reason?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Im 17 years old boy. I have severe head ache for past weeks. Can you tell me the reason?
Hi, headach is caused due to stress, anxiety, chronic diseases, medicinal aggravation, sinusitis, inedequate sleep, acidity, indigestion. Liver sluggishness. Excessive consumption of caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junk food. Go for meditation to reduce, stress, anxiety and to nourish your brain to calm down nerve to ease your headache, problem. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to complete your digestion. Tk, easily digestible, simple, non- irritant diet on time. Ensure sound sleep in d night for 7 hrs, at least. Tk, homoeo medicines: @ spigelia 200-6 pills, thrice. @ china 200-6 pills thrice a day. Avoid, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junkfood, cold intake, polluted atmosphere, conteminated ted water. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 normal range m hen. Haemoglobin 7.7 hai,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 ...
Both your readings are much out of range you will have yo start taking the medication and if these levels improve then you don't need to take them lifelong.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When my father goes to toilet for 2 no, during the 2 no blood come out and it's happen after every 1 month.

Bsc(Med.), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), NDDY(Naturopathy and Yoga)
Homeopath, Mohali
When my father goes to toilet for 2 no,
during the 2 no blood come out and it's happen after every 1 month.
It can be in piles. It seemed that symptoms occure at definite intervals, For this homeo. Medicines are the best. You can consult a local homeo. Doctor. Avoid constipation ,Take fibres in diet. Take 8 to10glasses of water and fruits and green leafy vegetables.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can masturbation cause yellowing of urine? For past 1 year I'm experience this problem. When I drink more water in that day the urine is normal colour. Colour of my urine changes from white to pale yellow to dark yellow depending on the amount of water I intake. And I masturbate twice a week. Is it because of masturbation or due to some other reasons ? Jaundice ? Even if I drink more water urine comes frequently. Can anyone suggest me the reasons ?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Can masturbation cause yellowing of urine? For past 1 year I'm experience this problem. When I drink more water in th...
IF JAUNDICE IS THERE IT MAY BE THE REASON . BUT ALSO MOST OF EXCESSIVE MASTURBATION CASES PATIENT . COMPLAIN SIMILAR SYMPTOMS . WELL IT IS ADVISABLE TO DROP MASTURBATION MAY REPLACE IT WITH NATURAL SEX . WHICH IS HARMLESS THAN MASTURBATION.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. What is hepatitis b. What is its criteria. What is the meaning of aids. Please send me its criteria.

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hepatitis b is viral hepatitis spread like hiv through sex and blood. It cause severe liver damage causing liver cancer and death hence the worry. Affects young population. Hence careful while having sex with unknown woman or girl. Aids is acquired immuno deficiency syndrome. Criteria is frequently falling sick with infections like cold cough diarrhoea, tb etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Masturbation day by day it became my habit thats why I became weak day by day I do not read in proper manner What should I do to left Masturbation give me some suggestion.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I Masturbation day by day it became my habit thats why I became weak day by day I do not read in proper manner What s...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle surely you will get results.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

50 year old female having pain abdomen 2 days mass par abdomen on Ct scan ovarian rumour 3rrd stage with ascites what is the best treatment modalities.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
First get a PET scan done and I will prefer to go for its removal because we have to relieve her symptoms but please contact an Oncosurgeon for proper guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always have gastric in my day to day lid always I mean always I even can't eat pani puri I am very sad very sad.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I always have gastric in my day to day lid always I mean always I even can't eat pani puri I am very sad very sad.
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic for last 9 years I am on victoza1.2 with 4 mg glimipride & 1000mg metformin twice daily. Still my pp remains around 200, what to do ?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
Hi , Along with medication ,try dietary , exercise option as well. 1. Consume a low-calorie diet (often less than 1,400-1,800 calories a day). Most people cannot adhere to this kind of low-calorie diet. 2. Consume a Mediterranean diet, with lots of fresh fruits and vegetables, fish and beans as protein sources, and omega-3 and monounsaturated fats (olive oil), while avoiding saturated fats, refined carbohydrates, cholesterol-laden foods, excess omega-6 fats, and most animal products. An increasing percentage of health-conscious Americans are adopting this kind of diet 3. Avoid sugary fruit juices (almost all fruit juices contain too many sugars) and beverages spiked with fructose,80-84 sucrose,85-89 and/or high-fructose corn syrup.Consume a low-glycemic index and low-glycemic load diet. Brisk walks for 20-30 mins at lest 5 times a week
View All Feed