Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Md Nazish Raza

Gastroenterologist, Patna

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Md Nazish Raza Gastroenterologist, Patna
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Md Nazish Raza
Dr. Md Nazish Raza is an experienced Gastroenterologist in Gaay Ghat Road, Patna. You can visit him at RAZA LIVER GASTRO CLINIC AND ENDOSCOPY CENTER in Gaay Ghat Road, Patna. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Md Nazish Raza on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gastroenterologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gastroenterologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best Gastroenterologists online in Patna. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Md Nazish Raza

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Md Nazish Raza

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am suffering from typhoid from last two now i am good but after recovery my digestion system still not work properly. please sir tell me what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I am suffering from typhoid from last two now i am good but after recovery my digestion system still not work pro...
Avoid spicy and nonveg food in your diet for a month and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do opinion differ from doctor to doctor? My gallbladder stone is defected in USG report which says numerous small calculi found in gall bladder one of which measures 0.88 mm' A general surgeon told me to get it operated but another gastroenterologist told me since you doesn't have pain, it is an asymptomatic gallstones which doesn't require surgery.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
Why do opinion differ from doctor to doctor? My gallbladder stone is defected in USG report which says numerous small...
Yes your gastro Dr. is correct asymptomatic gall stones no need for surgery but you need to follow up with USG every 6 months sometimes drs have vested interests .so they say get operated for monetary benefit only do not eat fatty meal eat plant based diet and high fiber diet.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is having gastric attacks. He tried liv 52 and a antacid syrup prescribed by RML hospital as he is a heart patient. Please tell some quick remedy so that he could get relief.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
My father is having gastric attacks. He tried liv 52 and a antacid syrup prescribed by RML hospital as he is a heart ...
Do some yoga,,take non spicy food,,take boiled papaya,,take amla juice and acai berry juice in the morning,,with this u need proper homoeopathic treatment to cure ur problem permanently
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old. And my lower stomach h increases. How decrease my lower abdomen. please consult me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 22 year old. And my lower stomach h increases. How decrease my lower abdomen. please consult me.
10) hello, fat around belly is generally due to poor digestion and irregular menses in females. Try these ayurvedic tips- a) avoid fast food and non-veg diet. B) wake up before 6: 30 and go to bed before 10. C) practice yoga and pranayam like pawan muktasana and kapalbhati. D) fix your diet timings and avoid packed diet e) use ashokaristha 2 tsp twice daily with water. F) tab obenyl 2 tab twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last night I have liver pain. What should I do now? Is this caused for my acidity?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Sindhudurg
From last night I have liver pain. What should I do now? Is this caused for my acidity?
may b. take chandanasava 2tsf 2 times a day. don't eat spicy food as well as all types of dal. at night drink 1 cup of cold milk daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Problem of Anal Fisher. But good thing is that I do not have a Bleeding problem. So please Suggest me. Cream or medicine for anal fisher. Bcoz.it is very painful during the stool in the morning. please reply me.

MBBS, M S General Surgery ,
General Surgeon, Chandigarh
Apply lox cream 2percent three times a day for about one month take syrup lactulose 3tsf thrice a day for about one month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I eat chilli or any spicy food I have headache and acidity what should I do. I like these food so much.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Whenever I eat chilli or any spicy food I have headache and acidity what should I do. I like these food so much.
Hello- spicy diet result in pitta dosha prakopa in body and hence causes headache, sleep disturbances, excessive menses flow, pimples, hot flushes etc in females. First of all try to minimise the intake or it will be seriously harmful for you in long run. Use these ayurvedic medicines to counter the effect- 1. Dadimadi ghrita 1 tsp twice daily. 2. Gulkanda 1 tsp twice daily. 3. Shatavari kalpa 1 tsp twice daily. 4. Increase ghee and milk in your diet.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm getting burps many times during a day, I work in night shifts every alternate month so sleep and food times are odd. Even during normal day shifts I'm having burps, please suggest a remedy for me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi, I'm getting burps many times during a day, I work in night shifts every alternate month so sleep and food times a...
Hello user.. As it is a lifestyle disease.. until the maintaining cause is not removed complete cure is difficult.. still you may consult for homoeopathic treatment.. Till then take Arg Nitricum 30 one dose..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe headache. The pain usually starts around 4pm. I subsides only when I take dolopar. Its not daily. But the pain occurs frequently atleast once a week. I m also having sleeplessness. I wake up at 3-4am and sleep at 6 am again to wake up at 8.30 am. Disturbed sleep. Also I feel stomach is full of gas as soon as I eat something. Im not sure whom to consult.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I have severe headache. The pain usually starts around 4pm. I subsides only when I take dolopar. Its not daily. But t...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Afternoon Sir. Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine kal Hemogram, KFT and LFT tests karaye the. Usme ESR value 18 (0-15) aur Eosinophils 9% (1-6%) aaya. Rest sab theek tha. Aur last week whole abdomen Ultrasound karaya tha toh mild Fatty Liver aaya tha. Sir, kya ye dangerous level hai ESR and Eosinophils ka? Aur kya Fatty Liver without medicine theek ho sakta hai?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Good Afternoon Sir.
Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine k...
ESR IS almost normal not to worry. Eosinophyl count suggest allergy that too not to worry. grade 1 fatty liver can be cured without medication., just stop oily /fried junk food and do regular exercise and morning walk 45 min daily, you will be benifitted. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(84 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Kumar

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCH - Surgical Gastroenterology, Ex assistant professor
Gastroenterologist
Medimax Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment