Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Anu Prerana  - General Physician, Patna

Dr. Anu Prerana

MBBS, DNB, DGO

General Physician, Patna

15 Years Experience  ·  0 - 200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anu Prerana MBBS, DNB, DGO General Physician, Patna
15 Years Experience  ·  0 - 200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Anu Prerana
Dr. Anu Prerana is a renowned General Physician in Saguna, Patna. Doctor has been a successful General Physician for the last 15 years. Doctor is a qualified MBBS, DNB, DGO . Doctor is currently associated with Dr. Anu Prerana Clinic in Saguna, Patna. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anu Prerana and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Patna. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Anugrah Narayan Memorial Magadh Medical College, Gaya - 2003
DNB - kurji holy family hospital, Patna - 2008
DGO - Santosh Hospital, Ghaziabad - 2014

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anu Prerana

Dr. Anu Prerana Clinic

Chand Complex, Saguna More, Danapur, Landmark: Near State Bank Of India, PatnaPatna Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Hari Narayan Memorial Surgical & meternity Center

Danapur Cantt, Patna Bihar, 801503Patna Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anu Prerana

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm suffering common cold from past 2-3 days and from today morning my right eye is watery, paining.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I'm suffering common cold from past 2-3 days and from today morning my right eye is watery, paining.
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 5 days.. do gargle.take steam. it will be ok. take refresh eye drop one drop 4 times daily for 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am a computer engineer. So I use computer so many hours in a day. But my problem is that some times my eyes are getting red and some itching problem occurs. And after some time it's become normal. It occurs also going in deep sun light. So kindly help me.

Fellowship In Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Hello Dr. I am a computer engineer. So I use computer so many hours in a day. But my problem is that some times my ey...
Hello Prolonged working on laptop/TV/mobile can cause computer vision syndrome. Computer vision syndrome is a condition resulting from focusing the eyes on a computer or other display device for, uninterrupted periods of time. Some symptoms of cvs include a. Headaches b blurred vision c. Neck pain d redness in the eyes e. Eye strain f dry eyes sometimes watery eyes these symptoms can be further aggravated by improper lighting conditions. Measures to reduce this include 1. Work under proper light. 2. Blink a lot. 3. Cold compresses.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hloo my age is 24 I have a problem of early ejaculation its I had sex 3 times but I ejaculate when se touch my dick wht to do I am in trouble pls hlp.

BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
Hloo my age is 24 I have a problem of early ejaculation its I had sex 3 times but I ejaculate when se touch my dick w...
The common reasons for early ejaculation is excitement, fear ,anxiety ,etc. Focus more on foreplay and learn different ways of enjoying sex other than penetration. U can Masturbate b4 you hv sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had dysentery from yesterday, I had taken enteroquinol medicine but its not working for me. Please help me.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Stool routine examination required, avoid outside food, take curds or buttermilk. Interact after reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood creatinine is 4.8 mg. Blood urea is 89. So please help me how I get the normal ratio. I am 37 years old. Also suffering from diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood creatinine is 4.8 mg. Blood urea is 89. So please help me how I get the normal ratio. I am 37 years old. Als...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Both creatinine and urea are very high. This points to a problem with functioning of the kidney, which may be due to uncontrolled diabetes. Since no details are given about blood glucose levels, HbA1c%, current treatment, diet pattern and extent of daily exercise, there is no way to give any opinion or suggestions. It is better if you come back with all the relevant details in a private conversation then I will be able to guide and even recommend drugs that may be required. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My male organ is not grown as I grown. I have a small and tiny one. Is there any solution to grow my penis.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
My male organ is not grown as I grown. I have a small and tiny one. Is there any solution to grow my penis.
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This is very helpful for you.

I have pile and it bleeds. And it is really very bad feeling. So want to ask how to get rid of this.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid constipation, take fiber containing diet, use green vegetables.take proper amount of water, take tab pilex one tab 3 times daily for 4 weeks, apply anovate ointment on anus after defecation.. consult surgeon if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old since last 8 year's I am suffering from facial paralysis on the left side of the face since then I am not been able to recover fully please tell me what should I do and it is just after my ear operation.

MBBS, MS (ENT & HEAD AND NECK SURGERY), FSIB, Diploma in Allergy and Asthma
ENT Specialist, Delhi
I am 28 years old since last 8 year's I am suffering from facial paralysis on the left side of the face since then I ...
Ear surgery is a very rare cause of iatrogenic facial nerve palsy. If it is due to injury to facial nerve and in your case the history is of 8 years, there is a option of facial reanimation surgery for improving facial symmetry and gold implant in eye for getting complete eye closure, there are few others options also, it is advised to consult a ent surgeon with specialization in these procedures for evaluation and management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Vijan Sharan

MBBS, Doctor of Medicine, Member of the Royal College of Physicians, UK (MRCP UK)
General Physician
Shrestha Health Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shantanu Sinha

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, Md - Medicine
General Physician
Janak Dulari Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment