Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Restoration of Health

  4.6  (7323 ratings)

Homeopath Clinic

J-173, P.C Colony, Kankarbag Patna
1 Doctor · ₹1500 · 12 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Restoration of Health   4.6  (7323 ratings) Homeopath Clinic J-173, P.C Colony, Kankarbag Patna
1 Doctor · ₹1500 · 12 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Restoration of Health
Restoration of Health is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Ram Jee Prasad, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Patna. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 74 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM 07:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

J-173, P.C Colony, Kankarbag
Kankarbagh Patna, Bihar - 800020
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Ram Jee Prasad

B.H.M.S
Homeopath
91%  (7323 ratings)
26 Years experience
1500 at clinic
₹500 online
Available today
05:00 PM - 10:00 PM
07:00 AM - 12:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Restoration of Health

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Prompt" 9 reviews "Helped me impr..." 4 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Nurturing" 2 reviews "Sensible" 5 reviews "Very helpful" 59 reviews "Saved my life" 3 reviews "Inspiring" 6 reviews "Professional" 7 reviews "Well-reasoned" 8 reviews "Practical" 6 reviews "knowledgeable" 31 reviews "Caring" 10 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Skin infection in face and neck. Skin is very delicate if you touch it wears out .What food is good for skin and medicine.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Skin infection in face and neck. Skin is very delicate if you touch it wears out .What food is good for skin and medi...
Please explain in detailes. Berberis Aquafolium Q please take 5 drop in a cup of water 8 hourly with a glass of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father affected from mouth cancer any option from recover this cancer because now he is 4 the stage.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Argentum Nitricum 1 m one drop in a cup of water once in a week 2. Wash with calendula Q thrice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 6 ft 2 inch height now. I am bit afraid of it. Can any thyroid test prove if my pituitary gland is okay or not? If so name the blood test.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I have 6 ft 2 inch height now. I am bit afraid of it. Can any thyroid test prove if my pituitary gland is okay or not...
T3, t4 and tsh 2. Argentum nitricum 1m one drop only in a cup of water once in a mnth please report in 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Her complexion is not fair. Have any cream in market for fair-complexion. I have heard about skin-shine, melaz any many more add with 30 days replacement guarantee. U advise me what should she use for better and soon result.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Her complexion is not fair. Have any cream in market for fair-complexion. I have heard about skin-shine, melaz any ma...
Stop all superficial treatment. Please explain about herself all problems in detailes. Iodium 1m one drop once in a month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old female. I am having some kind of skin abnormality near my vaginal and anal area .its not itchy or painful. Its kind of mushroom like (really small) skin growth .its all started 4 to 5 days ago. I am using a cream name lobate but it has no effect its growing day by day.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Stop all outer application. Wash with CALENDULA Q WITH COTTON THRICE DAILY. THUJA 1 M ONE DROP ONLY ONCE IN A MONTH. PLEASE REPORT IN 10 DAYS. THANKS FOR TAKING HELP FROM WWW.Lybrate.COM.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor my problem was hair last my age just 20 years but luck 35 what fault in my hair and what the solution.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Hi doctor my problem was hair last my age just 20 years but luck 35 what fault in my hair and what the solution.
Graphities 30 one drop daily in the morning with a cup of water for one month. Please report in 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 year old man. Wanted to know the line of treatment for Radiofrequency (RF) collation for retrocalcaneal spur?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I am 36 year old man. Wanted to know the line of treatment for Radiofrequency (RF) collation for retrocalcaneal spur?
Argentum Nitricum cm one drop only in a cup of water once in a month. Please reply in15 days after taking the remedy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best treatment for psoriasis? What are the preventive measures and drugs to cure this disease?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
What is the best treatment for psoriasis? What are the preventive measures and drugs to cure this disease?
Homoeopathy is best. 2. Contact in person with any homeopath physician who can take the symptoms first.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On the left side of my cheek along the area where beard grows, the complex of that area is quite dark than my entire face. I had applied some ointments quite ago as per prescribed by doctor but nothing changed. It is not since birth it emerged when I was 16 years old.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
On the left side of my cheek along the area where beard grows, the complex of that area is quite dark than my entire ...
1. U.s.g of whole abdomen 2. Sgpt/sgot/esr/ serum bilirubin. 3. Please send report 4. Argentum nitricum cm one drop once in a month. Please reply in 7 days for further advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood is bleeding with urine without pain its happening from 2 days ,is this a serious on this?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Blood is bleeding with urine without pain its happening from 2 days ,is this a serious on this?
Lycopodium 1m one drop only. 2. Hamamelis Q take 5 drop in a cup of water thrice daily till bleeding stop. 3. Please report in a hour. Thanks for taking help from us.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle 48 years old male, has found that he is suffering form early bilateral avascular necrosis of hip joint. What is treatment he should take?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
My uncle 48 years old male, has found that he is suffering form early bilateral avascular necrosis of hip joint. What...
Please contact in person with any homeopath physician for taking case. Or with me by appointment. 2. Aurum Met CM one drop once in a month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine report is correct or not pls ans. All if any problem Physical Colour-paleyellow Appearance-clear Sediments-absent Reaction-acidic Specificgravity-Q.N.S Biochemical Sugar-nil Albumin-nil Microscopic Puscells-2~4 epithelial cells 0-1 RBC-Nil Crystal calcium oxalate-ab. Casts-ab.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
My urine report is correct or not pls ans. All if any problem
Physical
Colour-paleyellow
Appearance-clear
Sediments-a...
What is the problem with you. Please contact with any homoeopath physician for taking case history or with me 1. Berberis vulgaris q take 10 drop thice daily in a cup of water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine flow is very slow. First when I go to do urine, it comes after 1-2 minutes then it comes slow in intervals. Please suggest the medicine for permanent solution.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
My urine flow is very slow. First when I go to do urine, it comes after 1-2 minutes then it comes slow in intervals. ...
1. Ultrasonography of whole abdomen report 2. Urine c/s report send please. Contact in person iwth any homoeopath physician around you or with me with the help of www.Lybrate .com. Pareira b q take 10 drop in a cup of water thrice daily for one month report in 5 day please,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a urine problem. I am going to pass urine after an every hour. I had checked my blood and urine sugar which is normal. I have 4 mm. Kidney. Stone also.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I have a urine problem. I am going to pass urine after an every hour. I had checked my blood and urine sugar which is...
Can nothris q 5 drop in a cup of water thrice daily for one month 2 calcarea carb 200 one drop only.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since morning I am having bleeding from vagina, my menstrual cycle got over 6 days back, I had take 2 contraceptive pills this month, please help me with what or what not to do to get rid off this?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Stop all treatment please. Hamamelis q take 5 drop in a cup of water take thrice daily till bleeding stop.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father's age is 76. Weight 72, He is very active by the grace of God. Now a days he has high Uric acid 7.2. He also has pains in his one leg below knee and in one hand same side. Kindly suggest the diet and medicine with lesser side effect. Thanks.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
My father's age is 76. Weight 72, He is very active by the grace of God. Now a days he has high Uric acid 7.2. He als...
Left side or right side. Pain goesto up or coming downward. Urtica urens q give one drop thrice daily in a cup of water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.5  (481 ratings) View Clinic
  4.6  (47 ratings)

shrinivas hospital

Kankarbagh, Patna, patna
View Clinic

Ajay Kumar sinha

Kankarbagh, Patna, Patna
View Clinic

MGM

Kankarbagh, Patna, Patna
View Clinic