Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

HEARING PLUS

Audiologist Clinic

57/17, Basement, Bada Bazar Marg, Near Karol Bagh Metro Station,Block 11 Old Rajinder Nagar
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
HEARING PLUS Audiologist Clinic 57/17, Basement, Bada Bazar Marg, Near Karol Bagh Metro Station,Block 11 Old Rajinder Nagar
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply....more
We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about HEARING PLUS
HEARING PLUS is known for housing experienced Audiologists. Dr. Priyanka Kar, a well-reputed Audiologist, practices in Old Rajinder Nagar. Visit this medical health centre for Audiologists recommended by 103 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Location

57/17, Basement, Bada Bazar Marg, Near Karol Bagh Metro Station,Block 11
Old Rajinder Nagar, Delhi - 147001
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Priyanka Kar

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist
Available today
6 Years experience
500 at clinic
₹300 online
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Feed

My father have 35 percent hearing loss on right year. What is the corrective action? which is the best hearing aid company.

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Patiala
All hearing aid companies are good. It depends what kind of loss a person has. If you stay at delhi can visit our clinic as we despense hearing aids also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 years of age. I have continuous sound in my left ear/head. Pl advise what to do?

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Patiala
Consult a ent doctor and then may be consult an audiologist and do pta test and tinitus matching test.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My female 9year old daughter has hearing problems. Doctor analysed said better to go for hearing machine, else problem may increase. Regards this I have two question 1. Is there any alternative like medicine or surgery avoid wearing machine 2. Is it true that problem increases if machine usage delayed?

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Patiala
Go for hearing aids as soon as possible. Yes tht true that if you dont wear hearing aid your hearing loss increases.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son(age 3. 5 years) has started stammering recently. How can we get out of it? please advise.

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Patiala
Dont scold him more often for it. Its a developmental process and if after a year he continues then consult a speech therapist nearby. Make him read.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is impedeance audiometry and how is it used in hearing treatment ?

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist,
It helps to know your middle ear function i. E if any infection or perforation in your tympanic membrane.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 yrs old male suffering from loss of hearing (hearing loss due to crackers noise from oct' 2014) question is which type of medication or medicines I should use?

Master of Hospital Administration, Bachelor of Audiology & Speech Language Pathology (B.A.S.L.P)
Audiologist, Patiala
Go for hearing aids as soon as possible as no medicine would help. You can contact me for further details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed