Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia  - General Physician, Panipat

Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia

87 (428 ratings)
M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS

General Physician, Panipat

47 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia 87% (428 ratings) M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS General Physician, Panipat
47 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

Practicing family Medicine since 1978, presently I believe and strongly advocate 1.Do Not Take Medicines until Compelling Medical Problems eg Diabetes Hypertension etc 2.Get all the ......more
Practicing family Medicine since 1978, presently I believe and strongly advocate 1.Do Not Take Medicines until Compelling Medical Problems eg Diabetes Hypertension etc 2.Get all the available Vaccines Periodically from Birth till Last breath to Prevent Infectious diseases eg Cancer Cervix, Hepatitis B , Typhoid etc 3.For disease free, long life, eat Fresh Fruits Raw Vegetables one Hour before Lunch & Dinner 4. Drink Two glass full of home made Liquids every 2-3 Hours 5. Play, Walk or Run to shed away extra Weight, to save money spent on undue Medicines unnecessary Lab Tests Imaging techniques 6.JOIN HEPATITIS B ERADICATION CAMPAIGN by Getting your every family member vaccinated and pursuing every FRIEND/Family Member
More about Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia
Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia is a renowned Family Physician working at Bhatia Hospital Narain Singh Park Panipat. He has helped numerous patients in his 46 years of experience as a Family Physician. He studied and completed M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS. He is currently practising at Bhatia Hospital Narain Singh Park Panipat. Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Panipat . View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS - PGIMS Rohtak - 1970
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association
College of General Physiciands
Fellow IMA Academy of Medical Specialists

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhatia Hospital

3-C Narain singh Park, Opp Punjab National Bank, Assandh Road Panipat Get Directions
  4.4  (428 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Virender Kumar Bhatia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 22 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Sensible" 5 reviews "Very helpful" 43 reviews "Helped me impr..." 5 reviews "Inspiring" 3 reviews "Well-reasoned" 7 reviews "Caring" 7 reviews "Prompt" 5 reviews "Professional" 7 reviews "Thorough" 1 review "Practical" 5 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am having pus cells plenty and epithial 8-10 please guide me proper medicine or home remedies.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am having pus cells plenty and epithial 8-10 please guide me proper medicine or home remedies.
You have urine infection. You need urine culture ultrasound abdomen full course of Antibiotics 2 Glass full of home made liquids every 2-3 hrs Gynaecologist check up of your partner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Take Care Of Yourself?

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
How To Take Care Of Yourself?
  • Get investigated only as per written doctor's advice
  • Do consult again for interpretation and clinical significance 
  • Take full course of medicines 
  • Get adult vaccinations as per recommendation 
  • Increase physical activity 
  • Eat only home made nutritious diet 
  • Take 2-3 glass full of home made liquids every 2-3hrs 
  • Remain enthusiastic to pursue your professional life
1 person found this helpful

I have working in IT from last one year. Now days am feeling uneasy with myself because of acidity.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I have working in IT from last one year. Now days am feeling uneasy with myself because of acidity.
Stop tea coffee fatty fried spicy Oily foods sweet dishes and drinks Take plenty of Home made liquids every 2-3 hrs for ever Fresh fruit salad twice daily before lunch and dinner Long walks for 30-40 minutes daily before breakfast and dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have over sweating in my palms and foots. I consulted a doctor he said it will be alright gradually. But I have no improvement. It is seen since my childhood. It troubles a lot when I am writing.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Undue anxiety is the common cause Few regular medicines Thoughts and time management Developing self confidence Reading motivational literature is helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why some boys are not become a father, why this happened, list me few words which cause a problem for becoming a father.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Why some boys are not become a father, why this happened, list me few words which cause a problem for becoming a father.
Causes can not be listed In your age better focus on academic education Counciling may be required after marriage.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a regular runner .please suggest me diet to make stamina and to make my legs strong.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am a regular runner .please suggest me diet to make stamina and to make my legs strong.
Proteins rich home made dishes and drinks every 3-4 hrs with minimal of fats and solid diet Plus full plate of mixed fruits salad at least twice daily Running daily for 30 to 40 minutes before breakfast all are helpful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam mere Gale main both side kaate jaise chubta hai or phir jalan si hoti hai or thori der baad apne aap Thik ho jata hai o pain chest main or back main bhi jata hai.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Mam mere Gale main both side kaate jaise chubta hai or phir jalan si hoti hai or thori der baad apne aap Thik ho jata...
Common Viral Infection of Throat cause such symptoms. Hot Saline Gargles before meals, Hot Liquids and avoiding Cold Drinks help a lot.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes are pain after working on computer. Also notices redness in eyes. Pls suggest what to do.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
My eyes are pain after working on computer. Also notices redness in eyes. Pls suggest what to do.
After working on computer for an hr or so give rest to eyes for 10-15 min Can use soothing eye drops Get Refraction reviewed from eye specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have a very big problem of dark circles under my eyes over a year. Have tried many aloe vera gels and under eye creams. As I am into computers my work totally gives stress to my eyes. But there is no way out. And the dark circles are making my problems in my job life too. Please help.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Hello,
I have a very big problem of dark circles under my eyes over a year. Have tried many aloe vera gels and under ...
Common cause is undue anxiety Keep your professional working schedule over busy Loving walks daily for 30 to 40 minutes Fresh fruit salad twice daily before breakfast and dinner Do help.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I heard that taking only egg diet for 15 days will decrease your weight. Is it True? How many eggs can be taken by an individual per day.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I heard that taking only egg diet for 15 days will decrease your weight. Is it True? How many eggs can be taken by an...
Excess of every thing is harmful and so are the eggs Only balanced diet extensive exercise can help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How we protect ourselves from dengue. And the treatment of the dengue by medicine.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
How we protect ourselves from dengue. And the treatment of the dengue by medicine.
Take care of shallow waters in and around house wherein mosquitoes multiply Till date Preventive medicines are not available.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor's I am 30 year's old guy facing a problem of memory I am unable to concentrate on the things and easily forgetting the thing's I heard that brahmi can be better solution for my problem please can you suggest me good remedy with dose and duration to regain my memory and concentration. ___awakening for your replay.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Forgetful in young age us not acceptable. Try to write early morning Things to do today Stick to daily schedule Put multiple reminders of important assignment in Mob Any medication will not help unless your Physician detects some manageable disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain in my mind and I can not feeling relax so please suggest me what I can do for feeling relax.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am feeling pain in my mind and I can not feeling relax so please suggest me what I can do for feeling relax.
Pursue your carrier religiously REMAIN over busy Keep tight but fixed schedule Must hold on after taking deep breath 5 times twice daily Share the benefits with your friends.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a physical test for delhi police s.i. I want to race in the test. I want to increase my stamina. Please give me some advise of it.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Run daily for 30 to 40 minutes before breakfast and dinner Take home made liquids every 2-3 hrs Fresh fruit salad twice daily before breakfast and dinner Protein rich natural diet and not commercial protein powder etc Avoid fast fried spicy Oily foods sweet dishes and drinks Invite us to celebrations on your success.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 years male weight 75 kg height 5 feet 7 inch uric acid 7.6,triglycerides 290, advice, diet restrictions and exercise.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am 41 years male weight 75 kg height 5 feet 7 inch uric acid 7.6,triglycerides 290, advice, diet restrictions and e...
Reduce your weight to about 55 kg Walk fast daily before breakfast for 30-40 minutes Avoid fast fried spicy Oily foods sweet dishes and drinks Take home made liquids every 2-3 hrs Fresh fruit salad twice daily before breakfast and dinner are good If still not controlled be on few medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid is 6.8. It is normal or not. What can I do? Ref. Value is 2.5 - 7.0.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
My uric acid is 6.8. It is normal or not. What can I do? Ref. Value is 2.5 - 7.0.
Need not worry Take big glass full of Home made liquids every 2-3 hrs Running daily for 30 to 40 minutes Avoid fast fried spicy Oily foods sweet dishes and drinks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir in left chest and back side of heart some time I feel cut mark itching shoulder to pamp them and neck I feel mussels pain two time I heart test ecg and eco test but not found any thing. Can you suggest what can I do. After exam in doctor says may be that is cervical pain.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
Dear sir in left chest and back side of heart some time I feel cut mark itching shoulder to pamp them and neck I feel...
As it is not pain due to heart problem, just relax. Few exercise of neck and chest will be helpful. Daily running for 30-40 minutes before breakfast is really required.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Utkarsh I am 19 years old from last season I'm suffering from constipation and it occurs 3 times in an a week.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am Utkarsh I am 19 years old from last season I'm suffering from constipation and it occurs 3 times in an a week.
Lot of Home made liquids every 2-3 hrs Fresh fruit salad twice daily before breakfast and dinner Running daily for 40 min all help a lot.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed