Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rakesh Jeswal

MBBS

General Physician, Panchkula

0 at clinic
Dr. Rakesh Jeswal MBBS General Physician, Panchkula
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rakesh Jeswal
Dr. Rakesh Jeswal is a renowned General Physician in Sector 7, Panchkula. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Rakesh Jeswal at Dhawan HOSPITAL in Sector 7, Panchkula. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rakesh Jeswal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Panchkula. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dhawan HOSPITAL

Plot No.1, Chandigarh-Panchkula Road, Sector 7, Panchkula, Landmark:Near to Mega Plex Fum Theatre, Opposite Command Hospital,Panchkula Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rakesh Jeswal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had continuous travel and suffering from loose motion and severe body pain. Please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopthic medicine Sulphur 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Take 5 drops direct on tongue now itself ARSENIC ALB 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drop direct on every 1-2 hrly NUX VOMICA 30 Dr Reckeweg) Drink5 drop direct on tongue twice daily Report after 3-5 days Eat emiolid Take lot of fluids and electoral powder solution
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old...and i am having headache sometimes very badly.... what should i do

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 43 years old...and i am having headache sometimes very badly.... what should i do
Take crocin pain relief one sos, get your BP checked, get your eye sight checked. take good night sleep and healthy diet. consult again if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the disadvantage n effects of Masturbation in our whole body? And wat is the cure and do you prefer any tablets for the effects of masturbation?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
What is the disadvantage n effects of Masturbation in our whole body? And wat is the cure and do you prefer any table...
Daily and excessive masturbation can cause erectile dysfunction,early ejaculation,sperms count and size problem of penis and memory problem also in the long run.You want to stop masturbation.I advise you to tell me your weight,height,eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette,for better guidance and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Medicine
Endocrinologist, Ahmedabad
The pathogenesis of type 2 diabetes is related to lifestyle factors like obesity, physical inactivity, diet and other familial and genetic factors; recent studies have also highlighted the role of oxidative stress and inflammatory cytokines like IL-6 and TNF-α in the development of obesity, insulin resistance (IR) and damage to pancreatic β-cells in diabetes.
4 people found this helpful

I have running rose for past 1 yr. Even though taking medicines it will be alright for 1 week. Again it will repeat. Please guide.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have running rose for past 1 yr. Even though taking medicines it will be alright for 1 week. Again it will repeat. ...
Frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition you need to avoid dust you can take vitamin c tablet, one tablet with food for 15 days there are some supplements name nutrilite daily and protein available that can be start after complete evaluation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. Of episodes of cough/cold this supplements has shown wonderful result by boosting our immunity many folds.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 30 years old male married last month. I was having masturbation habit since last 15 years. Now at the time of sex my penis seems erect but unable to penetrate into vagina. It is happening since last 15 days? Is that ED? Please help me? Eating which fruits n will help me. I want to enjoy a lot sex. Ashwagandha powder and shatavari powder taken with milk is beneficial in overcoming ED? Please help me ,I am in serious trouble.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello sir,
I am 30 years old male married last month. I was having masturbation habit since last 15 years. Now at the...
Please note the following in respect to your queries: Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of Acid Phos 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Limit masturbation to once/twice a week only. Continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri awaz saf nahi becoz bcoz my voice is not clear plzz Dr. Help me what I do For clearance of my voice.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hoarseness of voice is a normal pubertal change. This means you are no more a child now lest a grown man. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old men I have a problem since one month . When I am going to toilet o have too pain in motion time and after that. I used some used some tablet but no recovery.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, you may have pain during motion if you have constipation and hard stools. So take bc n 04, 6 tab with warm water at night after dinner. Revert after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel burning sensation in food pipe while eating salt or mirchi what should I do?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Start tab.pantop 40 mg daily empty stomach and Syp divol-LA 5ml three times a day after meals for 2 weeks.Avoid hot and spicy food...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bleeding from my penis during sex what is the reason? Tell me the solution as well.

PHD, MD
Ayurveda, Udupi
I have bleeding from my penis during sex what is the reason? Tell me the solution as well.
Dear lybrate-userbleeding from exterior (like due to sores in the skin or thread) or interior (along with semen) or from partner genitalia. In day to day practice from male due external skin injuries rather than from internal injuries. From female due to injuries to vaginal orifice or rupture of hymen. Provide some details for better advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 74 year old male. For last several years I was having allergic rihnitis i. E. Several sneezes and nose running but only during winter (oct-march). Last year I was advised to take alleium cepe 30 (homeopathy medicine) and it cured me. But now for the first time I am having similar but not that acute problem of sneezes and nose running in summer from may. I tried alleium cepe 30 but it had no effect. Can you suggest some other medicine please

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 74 year old male. For last several years I was having allergic rihnitis i. E. Several sneezes and nose running b...
Dear........ Now seasons of viral infections- cough and cold,fever. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1,blood c/s. X-ray chest. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , You can also take tab. Tamiflu from govt. Hospitals. Or take tab. Paracetamol 650 mg twice a day after meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC count is 41.2. Rest are under control. Pls suggest is it normal or abnormal. Whar is the treatment of this. My age is 32yrs.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I did blood test as I was having on and off fever complaint. Lymphocyte count is 47 which is relatively high and MCHC...
if u have prolonged fever then get ur esr also done alongwith chest xray to rule out any chronic infection in body like tb....lymphocytes get elevated in any chronic infection ..if all other reports are normal then don't worry ..it will be corrected on its own
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an operation of piles but after seven days it seems like I am having a feeling that there is an external pile near my anus I asked doctor but he said its just a swelling I am really worried please answer is it swelling only.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It might be a post operative odema or inflammation which needs to be treated with antibiotics and anti inflammatory drugs.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I underwent angioplasty and got a stent fixed for a 99% block about 20 days back. My diet chart strictly prohibits nuts. I am very fond of nuts. Can I eat nuts now and if so what kind of nuts are safe for me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I underwent angioplasty and got a stent fixed for a 99% block about 20 days back. My diet chart strictly prohibits nu...
You may eat them but in a very low quantity.. You may also starts homoeopathic medicine Crataegus Q 10 drops tds in water.. Thiocinaminum 1X tds..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have backbone pain and headache for three days. Sir give me suggestion to solve this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have backbone pain and headache for three days.
Sir give me suggestion to solve this problem.
I suggest you follow the below for your condition: take mag phos 6x - thrice daily for next 2 weeks and update. Heat and ice packs. Heat and/or cold therapy helps relieve most types of low back pain by reducing inflammation. Often patients use ice, but some prefer heat. Both may be used alternately. For headache take belladonna 30 - one dose when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

First day of the period cycle was on 17th june, it lasted till 20 th june and yesterday night we had unprotected sex. Any chance of getting pregnant? What would have been her safe days cycle?

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
First day of the period cycle was on 17th june, it lasted till 20 th june and yesterday night we had unprotected sex....
hello, the safedays wud depend on her cycle length and regularity of her periods... ! in a regular 28 day cycle day 8 to 18 is the fertile period..!!
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure fungal infection. There is infection on my hands and it causes itching to me a lot.

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
How to cure fungal infection. There is infection on my hands and it causes itching to me a lot.
Use neem oil. (diluted in sesame oil or any other carrier oil). It is really effective for fungal infections. You can also boil neem leaves and add the remaining water to your bathing water. Hope this helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed