Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aditya Neogi

MBBS

General Physician, Panchkula

0 at clinic
Dr. Aditya Neogi MBBS General Physician, Panchkula
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Aditya Neogi
Dr. Aditya Neogi is a popular General Physician in Sector 12, Panchkula. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Aditya Neogi at Raffels Hospital in Sector 12, Panchkula. Book an appointment online with Dr. Aditya Neogi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Panchkula. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Raffels Hospital

Sco-138, Sector-14, Panchkula,Landmark:Opp to Sector14 Police Station.Panchkula Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aditya Neogi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 53 years male having diabetes for the last 20 years. I am controlling sugar by insulin and diet food. Now a days I am frequently getting low sugar. Hence reduced the insulin in take. What should be the normal sugar level in fasting, PP and at random? So that I can still reduce the insulin and switched over to tablets.

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
I am 53 years male having diabetes for the last 20 years. I am controlling sugar by insulin and diet food. Now a days...
Hello, For ideal diabetes control your fasting blood glucose should be between 80-110, your 2 hour post prandial blood glucose should be less than 160, and your random blood glucose should be less than 180. Your HbA1C should be less than 6.5-7%. Hope this helps you. Thank you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Mere lips ke andar se halke halke mahin dane ho rahe hai iske liye mai kya karu sir ki sahi ho jaye.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir, Mere lips ke andar se halke halke mahin dane ho rahe hai iske liye mai kya karu sir ki sahi ho jaye.
Hello. Take homoeopathic medicine:- 1. Acidum nitricum 30 (5 drops four times a day) take it one hr after meal. Take it for one week. After that revert me back. Keep in touch for any other advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get proper control on hand practice. Is there any medicine for controlling hand practice.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
How to get proper control on hand practice. Is there any medicine for controlling hand practice.
Medicine is not necessary you can rid it yourself try to stay busy doing activities that engage you in other ways besides masturbation. Sublimate by doing things like writing, painting, drawing, playing a musical instrument, or playing sports. Eat healthy and try to cultivate some kind of skill that gives you pleasure and focuses your brain 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy,and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises ,push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male, sometime I have pain on right testicles, scrotum, prostate, back of my leg from knee, sharp pain on the hip and like a bone pain inside the butt. It all happens on right side and it happens like 2 or 3 times in a day and it all are like a mild pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 26 years old male, sometime I have pain on right testicles, scrotum, prostate, back of my leg from knee, sharp p...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old having 5 inch penis now I want to increase the size of my penis to 2 inch more in thickness as well as length. Please advise. Note: I do not want to use any pills or injection.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 32 years old having 5 inch penis now I want to increase the size of my penis to 2 inch more in thickness as well...
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. This remedy will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

IME 9 launch new medicine for diabetes this is for beneficial for diabetes patients if not then, what is the disadvantage of that medicine.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, CAFE, MMM, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification, PGCDE, PhD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
IME 9 launch new medicine for diabetes this is for beneficial for diabetes patients if not then, what is the disadvan...
Hi welcome - for Diabetes like all disease you should always follwo the mdicatons as per doctor's prescriptions, but not self medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm motility is 44% and sperm count is 18millions per ml. How can I increase motility please guide me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My sperm motility is 44% and sperm count is 18millions per ml. How can I increase motility please guide me.
You can take simple steps to increase your chances of producing healthy sperm. For example: Maintain a healthy weight. Eat a healthy diet. Choose plenty of fruits and vegetables, which are rich in antioxidants — and might help improve sperm health. Prevent sexually transmitted infections (STIs). Sexually transmitted infections — such as chlamydia and gonorrhea Manage stress. Stress can decrease sexual function and interfere with the hormones needed to produce sperm. Get moving. Moderate physical activity can increase levels of powerful antioxidant enzymes, which can help protect sperm. If the low motility is caused by a hormone deficiency, testosterone supplements can improve motility consult Endocinologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is it with stomach upset that occurs frequently even after changing my routine and a check up whose results were clean?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What is it with stomach upset that occurs frequently even after changing my routine and a check up whose results were...
Hello, kindly tell me what symptom you have like pain, burning sensation, gas etc. I am giving you general health advises for proper digestion: 1. Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2. Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 3. Moderate physical activity regularly 4. Avoid excessive tea, coffee 5. Do not postpone breakfast 6. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 7. Take home made light food like moong dal, dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Kindly consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doing hand job is good or bad by seeing pron and in a week how many times we can do it.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Doing hand job is good or bad by seeing pron and in a week how many times we can do it.
Mr. Lybrate-user ji do 4 5 time massturbation for one month not harmful effects on the body access massturbation giving you sexual problem for gifts 1 impotence 2 premature ejacolation problem 3 night fall problem 4 sperm motility 5 pimples 6 weight loss 7 loos of memory 8 loss of sperm motility 9 weakness 10 low testosterone level 11 stress 12 heir loss please avoid access massturbation advice do exercise 30 minutes daily eat healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice contact us for all sexual problem and medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is something yellow like particle with horrible smell come out from mouth I search on net so I found that problem as tonsil stone what to do.

Certified Implantologist, Fellow of Academy of General Dentistry (FAGD), BDS
Dentist, Kolkata
Sir since you have already self diagnosed urself, now let the doctor do this job again. So, please visit a dental clinic nearby n get a scaling done by a dentist. I am sure your problem will sort out regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having sinus problem, I unable to breath due to blockage of nose, what type of medication I. Need to take to remove this problem from my life.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my daughter has had episodes of viral fever, followed by hand foot and mouth virus and two days back she recovered from viral gastroenteritis. All this started after she joined playschool. Is there some medicines or health supplements that can build her immunity.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi, when you ask about children it is helpful to answer if you include their age and weight. As in your case, when children go to playschools, they get frequently infected from other children as they mingle closely and get frequent infections. Generally speaking it cannot be thought to be due to lack of immunity and as children grow they will gain immunity from common forms of viruses and bacteria and frequency of falling sick will reduce. That is the natural case. However, as you asked for immunity boosting medicines, I use colmune spray (to be sprayed twice onto tongue and swallowed, twice a day). It has good taste and children will take it easily. Or there is another immunity building drug imubless sachets, containing powder which can be dissolved in little water and given twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Obesity and Heart Disease

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician, Delhi
Obesity and Heart Disease

Research suggests “overweight and obese people tend to develop heart disease at an earlier age.” The study indicated that “heart disease begins 1.8 years earlier in overweight middle-aged women compared with normal-weight women, and 4.3 years earlier for those who are obese.” The investigators also found that “obese middle-aged men suffer heart disease 3.1 years earlier than normal-weight men.”

4 people found this helpful

Am 28 year old my fasting blood sugar range is 99, is there any sign of diabetic.

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
Am 28 year old my fasting blood sugar range is 99, is there any sign of diabetic.
No. FBS of 99 mg% doesn't fall under diabetic range. But to be very sure, do your PPBS and HbA1c too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married and have a son, I think I am suffering from premature ejaculation or erectile dysfunction as I'm unable to get erection since last 1 year.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am married and have a son, I think I am suffering from premature ejaculation or erectile dysfunction as I'm unable ...
Change food habites add in your food calcium vitamins and minerals proteins milk end milk products etc Do aerobic excersices yoga will help you. Take Badam Pak 1 spoon add in cup of hot milk mix well end take after breakfast end in night after dinner. Take veeryashodhan vati 2 tablets with this milk after breakfast end dinner for a month than consult me for further treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic. From past two months my diabetes is in disorder. I have some problem in my penis. My foreskin of penis is shrinking & it is very painful to open foreskin for cleaning penis. White coloured material deposited in side foreskin. Sometimes recess also occur inside foreskin. What is this problem & to whom I have to consult for it? Kindly suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic. From past two months my diabetes is in disorder. I have some problem in my penis. My foreskin of penis...
Hello, Thanks for the query. I have gone through the details given. In diabetes some times there is fungal infection of penis, which causes difficultly in pulling it back. Most important is to maintain strict blood glucose control with fasting <100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. If this is achieved then most of the problems can be under control. When the area is unclean whitish material does collect there. If the difficulty is too much in retracting the skin, then circumcision can be considered. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling irritation in my throat with dryness and lot of cold. I am sneezing a lot from last 2-3 days. I had 1 cetrizine for last night but no improvement.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am feeling irritation in my throat with dryness and lot of cold. I am sneezing a lot from last 2-3 days. I had 1 ce...
Hi, take arsenic alb. 30, 5 drops thrice a day. Alpha cf 2 tabs, thrice a day. B. c. no. 06, 4 tabs every 4 hourly. Do gargles with warm saline water. Take calpol tablet , sos if fever comes. Revert after 3 - 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My chest looks like female. I'm very much depressed I am afraid to remove my shirts in public places such as rivers, falls etc. Is there any solution to my problem. Plzzzz help me.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
My chest looks like female. I'm very much depressed I am afraid to remove my shirts in public places such as rivers, ...
it is called inferiority complexion. dont go to any medication or surgery.no need of remove shirt out side. you are not a public figure. feel always flexible. dont concentrate too much on this problem. if you marry your wife enjoy this aspect. she touches or suck your chest you feel better relaxed and get good satisfaction. so dont feel and irritated. be calm and enjoy the every situation of life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed