Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Manoj Devhare - General Physician, Osmanabad

Dr. Manoj Devhare

M.B.B.S

General Physician, Osmanabad

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manoj Devhare M.B.B.S General Physician, Osmanabad
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Manoj Devhare
Doctor is a qualified M.B.B.S . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manoj Devhare on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best General Physicians online in Osmanabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
M.B.B.S - Dr. Shankarrao Chavan Govt. Medical College -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Manoj Devhare

Sparsh hospital n icu center

Sparsh hospital n icu centerOsmanabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

Sparsh hospital n icu center

Sparsh hospital n icu centerOsmanabad Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Devhare

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from cough from last two months and I do have breathlessness many times. I am a smoker as well. Could you suggest me what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
first i would like to advise you to stop smoking. please consult a doctor for detailed investigation and treament. you may be suffering from Smoker's cough.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deficiency of vitamin d and b12 and vitamin d is below 7 level so can you guide me to recover fast.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have deficiency of vitamin d and b12 and vitamin d is below 7 level so can you guide me to recover fast.
Hello, Include fortified cereals and milk and its products, fermented products, eggs and early morning sunlight exposure. You might also need supplementations ,consult your local physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing a problem that I have to pee many times more than people usually do. Sometimes duration is only half an hour. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am facing a problem that I have to pee many times more than people usually do. Sometimes duration is only half an h...
It could be due to stress and anxiety or due to urinary tract infection. Get your urine routine,microscopic,culture and sensitivity test done and consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I’m 18 year old male. My bilirubin total, serum is 1.4 mg/dL and SGPT kinetic is 50. I was affected with Jaundice exactly 2 years before. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I’m 18 year old male. My bilirubin total, serum is 1.4 mg/dL and SGPT kinetic is 50. I was affected with Jaundice exa...
Just follow a very healthy lifestyle and stay fit and healthy. Repeat the tests again after 2-3 months. Maintain a disciplined routine and visit your doctor as advised. If you have any complaints then you can start Homeopathy which is safe. You can contact me for a private consultation if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age is 24 and I am a student past 3 years when I was physical with my g.f first time sex I do not want erection properly to have proper sex and that time from now I have tried many times but my penis is not entered I have sex desire and erection is gud but when I entered for that area it is loosed .sir please tell me whats th problem?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Fellowship of Indian Association of Gastrointestinal Endo Surgeons (FIAGES)
General Surgeon, Meerut
Sir my age is 24 and I am a student past 3 years when I was physical with my g.f first time sex I do not want erectio...
Its ok as a beginner it happens very commonly, it will improve with time and experience, you can try Kegel exercise, avoid addictions and performance pressure need to be overcome, eat healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching on my body. And I am suffering from it for one month. I get irritation with it. Please suggest me a medication.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have itching on my body. And I am suffering from it for one month. I get irritation with it. Please suggest me a me...
With all its moisturizing action, aloe vera is one of the most effective skin soothing agents. When you rub the gel over an itchy spot, it helps reduce the skin irritation in that area and provides quick relief from itching. Just break a leaf from the plant, cut it lengthwise using a knife and using a spoon, scoop out the jelly-like substance inside. Apply a little of this gel to the itchy area and leave it on for a few minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason for feeling pain in my chest when I run fast for more than 1 minute?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
What is the reason for feeling pain in my chest when I run fast for more than 1 minute?
hi. there are many causes of chest pain. heart problems, high B.P., acidity, any injury in chest/ ribs. infection in lungs, for pain take tab. dolo 650 mg sos after meal for pain. take syp. diagene 15 ml before meal or sos when acidity occurs. inhale steam if breathing problems or cough occurs. to confirm do few CHECKUP B.P., cbc. blood sugar, x-ray chest P.A. view, avoid high cholesterol foods/oily foods. junk foods. after tests consult again to physician. welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, Why does blood comes from nose. Is it due to the temperature of the body or any other reason.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Hi Sir, Why does blood comes from nose. Is it due to the temperature of the body or any other reason.
Yes it can be due to high temp, it may be due to infected sinus, it may be due to polyp, soo you need to visit a ENT specialist for this purpose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Home remedies if someone has hard black stools? What are the reasons behind it? Is it harmful?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Home remedies if someone has hard black stools? What are the reasons behind it? Is it harmful?
1.Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, multi grain chapatti, oats. 2.Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3.Eat on schedule 4.Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, Avoid alcohol/caffeine 5.Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7.Take 2 tsf of softovac SF/Naturolax powder with warm water at bed time or syrup Duphalac 15 ml twice daily for few days 8.If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is 51 years old. He is fainted at around 2.30 pm last saturday. Was immediately admitted in hospital. Doctor says he is suffering from HIE Mri is done It has now been 8th day he has still not woke up.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It means that his brain has been damaged due to low oxygen supply to the brain and treatment depends on the glascow score
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed