Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Atul

General Physician, Tq washi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Atul General Physician, Tq washi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Atul
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Atul on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Tq washi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Atul

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have an issue related to my ankle. I got pain during jogging and training as well. I took x-ray. There is no problem in that. Please help me doctor.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Dear lybrate-user. Do not worry as it might be of strain due to muscle cramps and pathological cause do take ust and laser therapy for 7 days for pain followed by mobilisation exercise from neuro physio or do contact for required any further assist in management best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 38 years old male, I got marriage 8 years back, I do not have kid, doctors told me I have low counts sperms, I have depression in life especially for financially.

B.A PSYCHOLOGY HONOURS, M.A PSYCHOLOGY, M.Phil - Psychology, PhD PSYCHOLOGY
Psychologist, Delhi
Hello I am 38 years old male, I got marriage 8 years back, I do not have kid, doctors told me I have low counts sperm...
Strongly recommend visiting nearest PATANJALI chikitsalaya as they have been quite successful treating infertility. Plus, pranayam taught daily on astha channel from 5-7.30 am is highly effective resulting in good physical and mental health. Medicine prescribed do not have side effect as allopathic medicine. They offer free advice. Good to check out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do we have chest pain when we run fast? I play football every day so I get pain y is that?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Why do we have chest pain when we run fast? I play football every day so I get pain y is that?
1.For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress,Physical and mental strain, hyper acidity or muscle pull 2. Avoid stress and strain 3.Do regular exercise, Yoga, Meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 4 Avoid Alcohol, smoking and tobacco consumption. 5. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fatty and junk food 6..Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily, at the time of chest pain. 7. Drink plenty of water and take rest .8.if you have recurrent attack of chest pain take ECG and consult cardiologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a severe headache since 3 days in my left eye suggest me some treatment. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have a severe headache since 3 days in my left eye suggest me some treatment. Thanks.
Take belladonna 30 - thrice daily and additional dose for headache when required. Take good sleep do not use laptops and mobiles in this time peroid until required essentially.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue? How can we cure this and what are the precautions?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of dengue? How can we cure this and what are the precautions?
Symptoms Of Dengue 1.Sudden High Fever,Severe Headache 2.Severe Bone and Joint Pain, Pain behind eyes 3.Fatigue, Nausea and vomiting 4.Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5.Blood platelet count is low and Dengue Antigen test(NS1) is positive If you are suffering from Dengue, Take one tablet of Paracetamol 500mg 2-3 times daily after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. Monitor blood platelet and if it is falling down and you develop skin rashes with bleeding episodes like bleeding from gum, nose etc consult doctor immediately. Prevention 1.Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3.wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4.Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to eat anything. If I eat something I feel like vomiting. What should I do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
I am not able to eat anything. If I eat something I feel like vomiting. What should I do?
Take tablet pantop d empty stomach in morning for 15 days take smaller meals, low in oil and spices drink lot of water but a little at a time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever by virtue I feel headache my body have pain. Please say about the solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
I am suffering from fever by virtue I feel headache my body have pain. Please say about the solution.
Hello lybrate-user you can take tulsi or giloy vati for fever n take lite meals drink plenty of water n go for blood test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am 30 years old I have problem of suffering and cold running nose any time last since five years I have done lot f treatment for the same.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition There are some supplements name Nutrilite Daily and Protein available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of cough/cold this supplements has shown wonderful result by boosting our immunity many folds Consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. From last 2-3days I am facing severe problem relating to stomach ache. Sometime I feel weakness or sometime I feel restless. And I am also not feeling like eating food. Please help me how can I overcome with this problem in simpler way.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Take t. Sompraz 40 mg 1 tab in morning 30 min before breakfast for 1 week t. Darolac 1 tab bd x 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 years old and I'm student, so how improve my heath in way of look, parsnelety. How to I'm control my sex og sexy women.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 18 years old and I'm student, so how improve my heath in way of look, parsnelety. How to I'm control my sex og se...
Hello, you need to gain gain weight.Follow the below to gain weight . 1. Take alfalfa tonic(wsi), 2 – 2 tsp. Thrice a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Calcarea phos 200, 5 drops , once in aweek , morning empty stomach for 2 weeks. 3. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits. 4. do light exercises regularly to keep your body active. These homoeopathic medicines and dietary addition will increase your appetite and give your metabolism a healthy boost.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is suffering with Cerebral palsy. He can not operate his legs. I want some advice.

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Indore
Hello lybrate-user, is he having spasticity in his leg, if yes than stem cell therapy could be used as an alternative for treating him. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ayurveda Treatment For Migraine!

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CERTIFICATE IN OSTEOPATHY, Panchakarma Training
Ayurveda, Udaipur
  • Chronic headache is a common problem in today's life style people. Ayurveda differentiate various type of headache (shirishool) as per involvement of doshas like vata, pitta, kapha, ardhavabhedak, shankhak etc. In modern medicine also gives headache names as per cause like tention headache, migraine. But in general when people have headache call it migraine. As per last 27 years experience mainly two types patients are seen first patients who have acidity and feels head pain and gastritis and second patient who have more stressful life and feels headache in early morning.
  •  Ayurveda have very effective treatment of migraine and chronic headache by some oral medicines, panchakarma therapy and diet changes. Most of the patients treated by me got permanent relief. Ayurveda treatment beauty is that it not only cures headache but provide relaxation, detoxification and rejuvenation of the body.
2 people found this helpful

I am 26 years old man. My girl friend want to check my penis size before marriage. But I am afraid of it. She forcefully checked my size with scale. It is about 3 inch. But she masturbated me with her hands and collected semens for testing. Finally she refused me for short size. Please advise what to do.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, DNB Endocrinology, MNAMS, Speciality Certificate (Endo. & Diab.) (MRCP, UK), Fellow of American College of Endocrinology (FACE)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am 26 years old man. My girl friend want to check my penis size before marriage. But I am afraid of it. She forcefu...
Its better you are away from such a girl friend! You are lucky! You have nothing to worry. Its normal. You have no illness. God has better things in store for you in the future
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my g t t test fasting 125 and then eating glucose then 213 and after 1 hours 164 it is normal or not sir?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir my g t t test fasting 125 and then eating glucose then 213 and after 1 hours 164 it is normal or not sir?
Thanks for the query. It appears we spoke some time back regarding the same issue. To me with HbA1c% 6.4 andfasting 125 mg, you appear to be in pre-daibetic state. So as suggested have to reduce weight and bring it down to 60 kgs. That itself will bring down blood glucose to almost normal. So please start concentrating on weight reduction from today. Metformin may be continued for some time. But I would not have prescribed it. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Teen Char mahine se Mai bahut jaldi discharge ho jata hoon iska Koi permanent ilaj batao.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Teen Char mahine se Mai bahut jaldi discharge ho jata hoon iska Koi permanent ilaj batao.
Do kegel exercise and start and stop technique and est lots of salad before each meal and eat only vegeterian diet. Drink plenty of water to detoxify your body.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want diet chart from dietician to stop my acidity as I am having hyperacidity problem I am non vegetarian.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I want diet chart from dietician to stop my acidity as I am having hyperacidity problem I am non vegetarian.
Take sulphur 0/4 whenever you get acidity pain. There is no as such diet plan for this. Just avoid more spicy food items. Take care.:)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed