Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Vishal Singh - General Physician, Noida

Dr. Vishal Singh

MBBS, MD - Physician

General Physician, Noida

18 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vishal Singh MBBS, MD - Physician General Physician, Noida
18 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Vishal Singh
Dr. Vishal Singh is a trusted General Physician in Sector-106, Noida. He has been a practicing General Physician for 18 years. He is a qualified MBBS, MD - Physician . You can meet Dr. Vishal Singh personally at LIFECARE MEDICAL AND DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,KHORA ,NOIDA in Sector-106, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vishal Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - U.St.Petersburg - 2000
MD - Physician - U. St. Peterburg - 2001

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vishal Singh

Noida Medicare Centre Ltd.

#16-C, Block-E, Sector-30, Noida, Landmark: Near Keerthi Gan Plaza & Market.Noida Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vishal Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mera sar dard hota hai . m kya karun jise ye thk ho jaye jldi. koi solution btaye

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Mera sar dard hota hai . m kya karun jise ye thk ho jaye jldi. koi solution btaye
take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is severe, check your eyes. check your BP. Take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have an problem in intestines becoz whenever I eat something after 5 to 10 minutes I have to go washroom for fresh. It has been happening for almost 2 months now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Sir I have an problem in intestines becoz whenever I eat something after 5 to 10 minutes I have to go washroom for fr...
This is due to IBS. Pl. Eat ginger paste + rock salt before meals. Pl. Take =Amalapitta mishran 2-2-2. Teaspoon + 4-4-4 teaspoon .=Bel kandi (patanjali pharm) 1-0-1 *30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity gas & bloating but sometime make feel stomach is full even I take little amount food like muri with chanachur and feel weakness sometime. Pl suggest me.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Khammam
I have acidity gas & bloating but sometime make feel stomach is full even I take little amount food like muri with ch...
Hello lybrate user. Drink plenty of water, avoid spicy and junk foods, don't sleep immediately after taking food. Take food high in fiber content. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 yr old, whenever I walk or run fast my heart beat becomes faster, sometimes when breathing some sound creates. It is vary difficult to take breath. What I do?

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
I am 26 yr old, whenever I walk or run fast my heart beat becomes faster, sometimes when breathing some sound creates...
Any normal person will have faster breathing and heart rate when exercising. Please consult a allopathic physician if you are still not convinced.
1 person found this helpful

I have shortness of breath and extreme fatigue. I suspected thyroid and I went for thyro profile check. I opted complete check up including liver profile, pancreas, renal, toxic elements, lipid, cbp. All tests are normal except lipid: Total cholesterol: 163 Triglycerides: 132 LDC: 95 HDC: 32 Ratio: 5.1 homocysteine: 49 Last three were highlighted. I am overweight .Does high homocysteine indicate that I suffered heart attack before? I quickly started a new diet plan to avoid carbs. Any need to hit panic button and visit a cardiologist right away? Kindly advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
1) Stop panicking none of these tests indicate that you have had heart attack. They just indicate whether you have any risk of it or not. 2) Cholesterol profile is within normal limits and you just need to have a healthy lifestyle with some weight loss. 3) Regarding high homocysteine is just a risk marker and not a very definitive one, so no need tp panic. 4) Begin with weight reduiction by exercising and diet change. 5) Daily 40 mins of exercise is recommended begin gradually and then increase to the recommended level. 6) Take a detailed diet advice from a dietitian for a low fat diet with emphasis for weight reduction. 7) Quit smoking and drinking. 8) Regarding your breathlessness and fatigue issue - please get your hemoglobin checked along with calcium and vitamin D3 levels as well if thyroid is normal and it could be secondary to lack of physical activity as well, so build your stamina gradually.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Symptoms of thyroid in male Teen age 25, is constipation and ejaculation, frequent urination problems. Symptoms of thyroid please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Symptoms of thyroid in male Teen age 25, is constipation and ejaculation, frequent urination problems. Symptoms of th...
Mr. Lybrate-user, symptoms of hypothyroidism (i am sure you mean hypothyroidism by saying" thyroid"). The symptoms are: weight gain, slow heart rate, sluggishness, early fatigue, tired feeling, swelling of face & lower limbs, intolerance to cold, dry skin, dry hair, hair fall, difficulty in speech, inability to concentrate, anxiety, depression, in females irregularity of menstruation, inability to conceive & miscarriage the symptoms mentioned by you are usually not related to hypothyroidism.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever I go no in outside very critical my problem I go to hospital no I am suffering from headacck.

MD AYU, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am suffering from fever I go no in outside very critical my problem I go to hospital no I am suffering from headacck.
अमृतारिष्टं 10 ml diluted with half glass of water 2 time a day after meal And ज्वरहर capsule. 2 cap 2 time after meal. Consult after 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father have not proper sleep in night or not even in day time even he will take sleep pill then also he does not sleep more than two hours that why he is always tried so what can we do to help him.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My father have not proper sleep in night or not even in day time even he will take sleep pill then also he does not s...
What's your father's age? Changes in sleep patterns are common at old age due to reduction in melatonin. However anxiety and other psychological factors have to be ruled out. He would require assessment by psychologist and counseling once the reasons are clear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've weak bladder n I don't think I've adequate energy for sperm count. Due to masturbation I lost my energy, I don't think I can regain my health I was a very healthy man before, but now I have many problems like hair fall n tiredness and etc I want to regain my health n wanna make sure about this, I don't know what to do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, CFN
Sexologist, Karnal
I've weak bladder n I don't think I've adequate energy for sperm count. Due to masturbation I lost my energy, I don't...
Energy can be easily regained with Ayurvedic medicines and supplements, balanced diet and regular exercise. Hairfall if not hereditary, can be controlled. Consult through Lybrate for more details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. I used tobacco last 5 years. Now I facing some problem like difficulty in speaking. Due to dry mouth and irritation on tongue I can not speak fluently. Is this curable?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
Stop tobbaco get scaling polishing done by a dentist than brush twice daily especially at night get regular check ups by a maxillofacial surgeon maintain meticulous oral hygiene least or no spices.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed