Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena

Anesthesiologist, Noida

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena Anesthesiologist, Noida
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena
Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena is a trusted Anesthesiologist in Sector-61, Noida. You can meet Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena personally at Dr Tritya Kumar Saxena in Sector-61, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Anesthesiologists in India. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Anesthesiologists online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena

Dr Tritya Kumar Saxena

26-C, Shatabdi Vihar, Sector 61Noida Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Tritya Kumar Saxena

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My friend is facing pain just above knee joint due to which he is facing problem in sitting and standing after sitting even it pain at times when the leg is not moved please sought a remedy to my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My friend is facing pain just above knee joint due to which he is facing problem in sitting and standing after sittin...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Bryonia 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 40 yrs old female and have knee pain for last 3 months and kidney stone problem. My weight is 64 kg. My height 5. 3. What should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Which stone, oxalate or uric acid? management is different for both, lose some weight for relief of knee pain. I m a registered dietitian and doctor and can help u in your problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 69 years old. I have leg pain for the last two years though the sugar level is under control. Please give your. kind suggestion.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 69 years old. I have leg pain for the last two years though the sugar level is under control. Please give your. ...
Requires detailed investigation and examination. Preliminary investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d urine r/e x-ray of the affected part. Anyway it may be tried sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back, knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure that patient is not allergic to any of the medicines that he/she is going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I have problem on my back and its paining regularly. I also have headache problem please suggest me some medicines.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 22 years old. I have problem on my back and its paining regularly. I also have headache problem please suggest m...
Hello lybrate user, - 1st look at what is any giving you this pain. By avoiding that cause you will be better - change your posture of sitting while studying or working or traveling. - do some exercises which relax your bones and muscles. - do pranayama to reduce the stress which in turn reduce your headache - apply ksheerabala taila to the back to strengthen - take avipattikara churna 1spoon with warm water twice a day do it for 15days. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain Management affirmations

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Pain Management affirmations
Affirmations can help you relieve your pain till the time you could reach your physician or go for other modality of treatment.

1) assess the level of pain on a scale of 0 to 10 where 0 means no pain and 10 means unbearable excruciating pain.

Affirm: following set of affirmations for 21 times.

I solve my pain
I dissolve my pain
I resolve my pain
I co-solve my pain
I super solve my pain.

It would be a good idea to investigate your reasons behind pains. If there are no known pathological changes behind your pain, we recommend, explore deeper emotional issues which needs your attention.

Certain key affirmations can actually help in releasing past emotional toxins from your body, making you feel lighter and healthier.

2 people found this helpful

My both leg joints and bones very much depriciated .How to recover the bones must be strong and which vegetables improve the stability.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. You will have to actually tell me what do you mean by weakness, is it that your bone density has gone down, or do you actually feel weakness in muscles of your legs? also what relevant investigations have you done till now to establish any weakness which is there? regarding dietary recommendations, it is important to eat diet rich in calcium, so milk and milk products are recommended, fresh fruits and vegetables and diet rich in proteins also helps. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Joint pain since 6 months my uric acid is 7.5 more pain arising in morning become stiffness and more pain of joints my TSH and cholesterol is high 75 TSH And total cholesterol levels 187. Please suggest me wt do and am taking thyroxine and Ecosprin av 75/20.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Joint pain since 6 months my uric acid is 7.5 more pain arising in morning become stiffness and more pain of joints m...
Normal Uric acid levels are 2.4-6.0 mg/dL (female) and 3.4-7.0 mg/dL (male) Some diets that are rich in purine end up causing an increased production of uric acid. In other cases, it may be due to a completely sedentary lifestyle. Less intake of water also may be to blame in some cases as water plays an important role in washing out the excess of the uric acid. Regular usage of some medicines also cause the uric acid levels to rise. Another important factor is being overweight as obese people are much more likely to get gout as compared to those who have normal weight. It is a tragedy of the modern world that the superior advertising and marketing power of the allopathic system of medicine has eclipsed the good and genuine work of Homeopathy. This is largely because Homeopathic system of medicine cannot compete with the money power of Allopathy. Just because allopathy does not have any cure for gout, patients tend to think that there is no cure for gout at all. People are not aware of the great work that Homeopathy can do in the cure of gout. I cannot stress enough here that homeopathic medicines are pretty effective at curing the acute as well as the chronic gout Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland is under active and does not produce sufficient amounts of thyroid hormones required in the body. The most cause of hypothyroidism is Hashimoto’s thyroiditis. Hashimoto’s thyroiditis is an auto immune disorder in which the antibodies are produced by the immune system against its own tissue, which in turn attacks the thyroid gland resulting in hypothyroidism.Severe Iodine defficiency can also lead to hypothyroidism . Natural Homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism are highly effective and especially useful for people who want to avoid the side effects of prescription drugs. Top Homeopathic Remedies for Hypothyroidism Calcarea carb , Sepia ,Lycopodium, Graphites and Nux Vomica are the leading homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism The normal range of TSH levels is 0.4 to 4.0 milli-international units per liter. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My neck has stiffed and lots of pain in my neck, what should I do at this situation?

BSc, BSAM, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
My neck has stiffed and lots of pain in my neck, what should I do at this situation?
Apply some pain relieving ointment available in the market. But do not massage. Pain not relieved ,consultation is required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
In backache do or don't activities:-
1. Don't lift objects away from your body with your arms outstretched.
2. Don't lift heavy weight.
3. Don't slouch in your chair
4. Don't stand a long period of time.
5. Avoid prone lying.
6. Change position in every 20min.
7. Use hard bed.
8. Use thin pillow.
9. Avoid forward bending.
13 people found this helpful

I have a both knees problems I tried all types of medicine like ayurvedic, homeopathic, alopathic but don't relive any medicine on my knees.

MPTh/MPT- Neuro
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
I have a both knees problems I tried all types of medicine like ayurvedic, homeopathic, alopathic but don't relive an...
Taking only medicines is not going to make much difference as joint problems or pain is just a symptom which is the result of injury or deficient of structures supporting the joint. Incorporate your medical treatment along with physiotherapy involving expert exercise regime.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed