Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sushil Kumar

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

Ayurveda, noida

6 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Sushil Kumar Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) Ayurveda, noida
6 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sushil Kumar
He has had many happy patients in his 6 years of journey as a Ayurveda. He is a Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sushil Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Ashwini ayurvedic medical college - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 45 yrs. Old female and facing the problem of hair loss. The quality of my hair is very thin from beginning itself. I fear that I will turn bald.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a 45 yrs. Old female and facing the problem of hair loss.  The quality of my hair is very thin from beginning it...
Hi. Let me you about hairfall. In layman's language, hairfall can be divided into 2 types - temporary hairfall and permanent which is called 'Hairloss' rather and leads to bald areas of smooth and shiny surface. In temporary hairfall, hair grows back again from the same hair root, but in case of permanent hairloss, because of formation of DHT (Di- Hydro -Testosterone) around hair root it gets choked up which subsequently affects the blood supply to the hair and thus hair root is lost forever. Many factors are responsible formation of this DHT or hairloss- hereditary, post-illness/ ailment, post-delivery, post- chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies, hormaonal imbalance, insufficient sleep, sudden loss of weight, stress/ tensions/ excessive anger any other underlying diseases, etc. Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200/ twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. (N.B.: With the help of homoeopathic medicines, we can only prevent further progress of the hairloss, means it will get arrests in the present condition in case of progressive baldness. But, in case there are areas of baldness which has gone smooth and shiny, you will have to choose an option of Hair Transplant along with theses medications!). Get your blood tested for (empty stomach) - CBC, S. Iron, S. Folic acid, S. Ferritin, S. Calcium, S. Vitamin D3, S. Vitamin B12. If there is any family history of Thyroid dysfunction, get Thyroid function test done as well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good night sir /mam. Actually I want to sleep but I can't do it very well. In night, after 2-3 hours there is disturbance and I wake up. Lack of sleep always be in my body and I am not feel well. Please help me. I don't want to take a pill for sleep. Please sir/mam help me please I am too disturb by it. Thank you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Good night sir /mam. Actually I want to sleep but I can't do it very well. In night, after 2-3 hours there is disturb...
1. Avoid caffeine found in coffee, tea, chocolate, cola, and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. Quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep. [use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, tvs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sex stamina is very very low. I will increase my sex stamina minimum 7-8 minuts upto. But I cant satisfied my wife. What can I do?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
My sex stamina is very very low. I will increase my sex stamina minimum 7-8 minuts upto. But I cant satisfied my wife...
Early ejaculation is due to many reasons. Like too infrequent sex, over excirment, mostly controlled my mind, Common solutions are , divert mind while enjoying sex, don?t get much involved, and slow down all activities , take a break, and start stop and start. Delays the time of ejaculation. for further help consult me privately.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some pain in my teeth for someday, when I eat some food. Please give me solution what I do now?

BDS (GOLD MEDALIST)
Dentist, Jamshedpur
I have some pain in my teeth for someday, when I eat some food. Please give me solution what I do now?
There may be cavity in your tooth. Go for x-ray to know about the extent of the cavity. After that treatment can be decided either filling or rct. For temporary relief from pain you can take ketorol dt 2 tabs dissolved in half cup of water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is increasing very quickly. How to decrease my weight I want to become slim and trim?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My weight is increasing very quickly. How to decrease my weight I want to become slim and trim?
Hello, homoeopathy has the best answer for your query. You can lose weight with the help of homoeopathic medicines, without any side effects. This involves correction your metabolism. 1. Take phytolacca berry tablets (wsi), 2 tablets with warm water, three times a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Fatoline drops from haslab, 15 drops + 1/2 cup of warm water, twice a day. 3. Do surya namaskar, yoga asans. 4. Avoid sweets, oily, spicy, junk food, chocolates. 5. Drink plenty of water daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hernia what should precautions I take and what are its causes and symptoms.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
You should avoid lifting heavy weights. Avoid cough and constipation. There is no specific cause for hernia. Symptoms is usually a swelling in groin region which becomes prominent on cough or doing some heavy work. Treatment of hernia is surgery only.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Name: Mamta Sharma Age: 43 Years Gender: F Address: Tinsukia-786125 (Assam) Facing severe pain in Heels, Lower Back, and Whole left Leg, and upper back.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Name: Mamta Sharma
Age: 43 Years
Gender: F
Address: Tinsukia-786125 (Assam)
Facing severe pain in Heels, Lower Back, ...
You should take acupressure therapy and take biochemic mag phos 200x + nat mur 200x, 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. I suffer from severe menstrual cramps every month. I don't want to take medicine but it's painful. I tried home remedies and none of it worked and at last I took the medicine. Please acknowledge me about the effects of medicine for my future, Will it be good to take medicine every time and please suggest me some ways to get rid of the pain.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
I am 23 years old. I suffer from severe menstrual cramps every month. I don't want to take medicine but it's painful....
Its normal for many women to have cramps during menses, severity may differ, so many women don't need medication. Dysmenorrhoea i.e. menstrual cramps is a psychosomatic situation and intensity of cramps is more in tensed and stressed females. Once in a while taking medication with the guidance of experts is alright but for long-term one need to learn to understand and accept lows of life and also learn to manage these lows. if You cant manage this on your own then connect online or in person to interact and learn to relax by guidance, support and if needed Psychotherapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequetly suffer from mouth ulser. What should I need to do give your opinion. Thnx.

Dentist, Bangalore
Hi. Can understand your concern. As per your complain there is no specific reason found which causes mouth ulcers and the treatment for mouth ulcers is based on relieving the symptoms. If you have pain you can use numbing gels like orabase gel, mucopain gel. Avoid spicy and hot food as it can be irritating. Avoid sour food as it can lead to aggravating the ulcers and relapses. Drink enough water to keep yourself hydrated. Do saline gargles. Take a multivitamin like zincovit for 15 days. Hope your query is solved.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lower back pain. And when I got the mri scan it says that there is a minimal bulging of the disc l2 - l3. I work in the deck department on a cruise ship. And my work is heavy duty. As of now I am on treatment. But wud you suggest to go back to the same job. I mean is it ok to do the same heavy work.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have a lower back pain. And when I got the mri scan it says that there is a minimal bulging of the disc l2 - l3. I ...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 1 wk, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very lean I tried hard but my body not building up. Please tell me how to build up my body with good shape.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, msc in dietetics & food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
I am very lean I tried hard but my body not building up.
Please tell me how to build up my body with good shape.
You take high calorie n high protein diet. Don't skip breakfast. With breakfast you drink 1 glass of milk n 2 anjeer n 2 almonds. Take 4-5 meals in a day in frequent intervals.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Always my heart beat was very fast and my bp 140 I'm just 20 age I don't no why heart beat fast can I know why this happening what's the reason.

M.Ch. CVTS
Cardiologist, Ahmedabad
Always my heart beat was very fast and my bp 140 I'm just 20 age I don't no why heart beat fast can I know why this h...
Abnormal awareness of own heart beat is called palpitation. There could various reasons for palpitation. It could be because of anxiety or tension. It could be because of various cardiac reasons like valve disease, increase in heart size (hypertrophy) etc and also because of hormone disorders like thyroid hormone, adrenal hormones etc. You should consult a cardiologist in person for further diagnosis and treatment.
57 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very tired and fatigue all day. My vitamin d was only 4. Iron is 24. I have very high bleeding during periods.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I feel very tired and fatigue all day. My vitamin d was only 4. Iron is 24. I have very high bleeding during periods.
Hi You should do your Haemoglobin levels and start taking vitamin d3 supplementation. Also consult a gynaecologist for finding out reason of increased bleeding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old male. I have chris disorders from last 3 months.

PhD (Psychology), MSc Psychology, MS
Psychologist,
I am 37 years old male. I have chris disorders
from last 3 months.
Dear , impulse control disorder comes under ocd spectrum and can be successfully treated with the help of cognitive behavior therapy. Please let me know what type of impulse control disorder you have. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a minor throat ache but besides taking medicines it is not getting alright. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am having a minor throat ache but besides taking medicines it is not getting alright.
What should I do?
take 1 tab Levofloxine 500 and 1 tab Sinarest at night for 5 days. Additionally steam inhalation, saline (salt water) gargles will help. Thankyou.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in my back everyday in morning. What must be the reason? Please help me.

M.Ch - Neuro Surgery, MBBS
Neurosurgeon, Mumbai
I feel pain in my back everyday in morning. What must be the reason? Please help me.
Hello. It is difficult to pinpoint the exact cause of pain without more details like the exact site, intensity or duration and character of pain. However considering your age, I will suggest back and core strengthening exercises and gentle stretching exercises in the morning, as this may be due to bad posture. Regards.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my left butt and thigh since I have taken an injection of pain on 31 july. As I was having period pain. Pain has increased from last 3 days. please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have pain in my left butt and thigh since I have taken an injection of pain on 31 july. As I was having period pain...
Just check the injection site you might be having inflammation there just take tab combiflam three times a day for three days it will ill be alright.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have genuine problem, actually I am facing hair fall problem & I try many types shampoo, conditioner but result is 0 please suggest me.. what I do.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I have genuine problem, actually I am facing hair fall problem & I try many types shampoo, conditioner but result is ...
Hi, welcome to lybrate, see basic cause of hair fall & hair damage is due to infection in scalp skin, which easily goes into hairs follicles & its root causes hair fall, thinning of hairs, for control on hair fall you have to control on infections, it takes time to remove infections due to less blood supply in skin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having trouble with my throat from last month due to infection and I am not able to conversation efficiently. .But my profession is teacher. So I request you for advice as early as possible. .

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I am having trouble with my throat from last month due to infection and I am not able to conversation efficiently. .B...
Hello, you are requested to take homoeopathic medicine--------- 1. Belladona 30 0ne drop 04 times in a day for one week and report. 2 take gargle with one glass worm water two times in a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms for the dengue virus?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms for the dengue virus?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(61 ratings)

Dr. Harshita Sethi

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Avedna Ayurveda Noida, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(136 ratings)

Dr. Ruchi Gulati

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Sukh Ayurveda, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Piyush Juneja

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGCRCDM, PDCR, MBA
Ayurveda
VedicGram, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(281 ratings)

Dr. L.K. Tripathi

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Dr. L.K. Tripathi Ayurveda Research Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(10 ratings)

Jiva Ayurveda

Jiva Ayurveda Clinic
Ayurveda
Jiva Ayurveda - Noida, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(807 ratings)

Dr. P.K. Srivastava

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Panacea Ayurveda Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment