Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sk Singh

General Physician, Noida

Dr. Sk Singh General Physician, Noida
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sk Singh
Dr. Sk Singh is an experienced General Physician in Sector-22, Noida. He is currently associated with Geeta Diagnostic Centre & Family Heath Centre in Sector-22, Noida. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sk Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

SNo-24 , Shiv Om Market, Sector-22. Landmark: Near Dharam Public School, NoidaNoida Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 year old I have pain in the centre point head, upper the eyes, and problem of high sound and flash of light. Please advise some tips.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 21 year old I have pain in the centre point head, upper the eyes, and problem of high sound and flash of light. ...
Headache is a symptom rather than a disease and may be caused by high blood pressure, insomnia, weak eyesight, sinusitis, hunger, anemia, listening to loud music, studying in improper light, emotional strain, overwork, constipation, and flatulence. 1. Apply a paste of ground clay or sandalwood powder mixed with rose water for relief in burning sensation with headache. 2. Grind 10-12 grains of black pepper and 10-12 grains of rice with water to make it a paste. Apply this paste on affected area of the head for 15-20 minutes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

AM suffering from constipation. Few days ago due to constipation there was bit bleeding and from yesterday am suffering from pain n not comfortable to sit properly and bit itching. Please suggest some medicine or homemade remedies.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
AM suffering from constipation. Few days ago due to constipation there was bit bleeding and  from yesterday am suffer...
You might be suffering from piles or anal fissures. Get examined by a surgeon, don't neglect it. Meanwhile take sitz bath (sit on a hot water tub) and apply anovate cream locally. Also take stool softener like lactulose.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One of my friend masturbates daily at the time of erection his dick size increased only up to 4. He never had intercourse. Is he able to have sex with his partner. He is very depressed.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Masturbation is normal and does not cause physical problems or sexual problems. Penis size cannot be increased, unless you have hormonal problems size of penis varies from person to person, like other physical features like height etc. On an average, it ranges from 3.5 inches to 5.5 inches on erection. If your penis is within this range on erection, then don't worry. If your penis is smaller then you can do hormone tests. For female satisfaction only a small part of vagina (1-2 inches inside) is sexually sensitive. In pornographic films they show big penis by injecting drugs etc. Which is harmful, so most people have wrong ideas about penis size. Don't compare, if ever you have done so, with others.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He snore a lot while sleeping is there any problem will arise due to this, will it affect to heart or its due to aging ,is daily exercise is ok or have to do any thing more, any homemade solution is there?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
He snore a lot while sleeping is there any problem will arise due to this, will it affect to heart or its due to agin...
As per your concern i would suggest you to do following remedy 1. Take 1 glass warm water 2. Crush some cardamom seeds to get ½ tsp cardamom powder 3. Add it to the water 4. Mix well 5. Consume every day at bedtime Causes: • During sleep, muscles in the mouth relax • At times, the tongue falls back • This obstructs the passage of air which leads to snoring • External factors which cause snoring are: o Physical exertion o Consuming alcohol o Certain medicines surely you will get results
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to overcome the gas trouble problem which I am facing since 1 year? Any particular food to eat for that to overcome?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How to overcome the gas trouble problem which I am facing since 1 year? Any particular food to eat for that to overcome?
To get relief from gas problem and to increase digestion power you can follow these methods : • Take one teaspoon of ajwain seeds ( carom )and 1/2 teaspoon of jeera grind it and make powder of it add 1/3 rd of teaspoon of this in your food you eat . • Take pudina ( mint) and coriander leaves grind it and eat one teaspoon of it daily 2 times in a day . You can make chutney of it . Mint and corriander has enzymes that increase your digestion . • Eat one fruit before one hour of taking meal . Eat an apple daily . • Do running and jogging exercise daily . Do pavanmuktasan daily for 5 minutes under the supervision of yoga expert. • Eat healthy food and avoid fast food , spicy food , excessive consumption of tea , coffee and alcohol .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime I suffered by headache. And its very big problem for me. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sometime I suffered by headache. And its very big problem for me. What should I do?
check your BP, check your eye sight.take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have serious sinus. Having cold problems often. How to get rid of sinus permanently?

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
See every where in the body god has created protection along with the structures, when you damage that protective layer than you start getting trouble, the problem you are facing is due to lack of mucus and saliva in the mouth which helps in protecting mouth disease so often, to regain it keep yourself hydrated in this dry weather, take good amount of semi solids like shakes lemon juices, sugarcane juice, and lassie curds any of milk products like cold coffee, hot coffee, this will definitely help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from nausea and my stomach is burning. I also vomit last night. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Sangli
All your symptoms are suggestive of gastritis. Is there any history of decreased sleep and irregular eating habits. If yes then try to take food at regular intervals and have good sleep for atleast 6-8 hrs. Please contact me at personal consultation for detailed therapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My nose always remain blocked when I waked up and remain blocked till 4 to 5 hrs. Wht is the solution?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
You have to find the exact cause of nose block, Allergy or defect in nose. See ENT specialist for diagnosis - finding exact cause and remedy accordingly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is hydrocele and what are the symptoms of it. Does hydrocele is curable with natural treatment or if we left it untreated does it has any side effects in sexual life.

MS sexuality, PhD (behaviour modification)
Sexologist, Hyderabad
What is hydrocele and what are the symptoms of it. Does hydrocele is curable with natural treatment or if we left it ...
A hydrocele is a painless buildup of watery fluid around one or both testicles that causes the scrotum or groin area to swell. This swelling may be unsightly and uncomfortable, but it usually is not painful and generally is not dangerous. Although hydroceles are common in newborns, they can also occur at any age in later life. Hydroceles that appear later in life may be caused by an injury or surgery to the scrotum or groin area. Or they can be caused by inflammation or infection of the epididymis or testicles. Hydroceles are not usually dangerous and are treated only when they cause pain or embarrassment or when they decrease the blood supply to the penis (rare). Treatment is not usually needed if a hydrocele does not change in size or gets smaller as the body reabsorbs the fluid.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On 27/5/2016 my glucose 82/F, 117/PP gt 5.7 On 25/6/2016 my glucose 111/F gt 6.5 On 06/8/2016 my glucose 111/F On 10/8/2016 my glucose 151/F Am I a diabetes? If so which doctor I shd approach.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
On 27/5/2016 my glucose 82/F, 117/PP gt 5.7
On 25/6/2016 my glucose 111/F gt 6.5
On 06/8/2016 my glucose 111/F
On 10/...
Lybrate-user, I think I answered a similar query by you. However, I am clarifying the doubt further. Following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg, ppbs- <140 mg/100 ml, hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre-diabetes: fbs: 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp200 mg and above, hba1c%6.5 and above. So it appears you are not having frank diabetes, but likely to develop it in the near future. Your ideal body weight should be about 50 kgs (height in cms - 100 x 0.9= ideal body weight). Current bmi28.75 kgs/m2 shows over weight. Hence, if you reduce weight by even 5 to 8%, sugar levels will return to normal and chances of becoming diabetic will recede. If you have any doubts please come back in a private conversation. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, i am feeling very much sleepy from one week. What should I do? Please tell me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir,  i am feeling very much sleepy from one week. What should I do? Please tell me.
Have regular night sleep. 8 hours. Sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing. Involve your self in day time activities. Take tea, coffee in morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 26 years old male, I have skin allergy kind of stuff in my fore arms since 2 years. Please suggest me with some solution.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I'm 26 years old male, I have skin allergy kind of stuff in my fore arms since 2 years. Please suggest me with some s...
Homoeopathic medicine formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month derm-aid soap (bakson) use only thiss soap on body do nd donts 1. Exercise regularily 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream nd lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocklates, spicy nd fried food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the ways to make six packs with in a month.

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
1. Six packs within a month is difficult - your have to toil very hard. 2. Eat rich protein diet like 10 eggs per day, one full chicken, protein powder drink, fruits etc 3. Very sternous regular, jim exercises both morning and evening as per your instructor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26yr old male and have fore headache for last 6 month.what should i do

General Physician,
I am a 26yr old male and have fore headache for last 6 month.what should i do
Take crocin pain relief one sos. get your BP checked. get your eye sight checked. take rest and balanced diet. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 year old boy. I have trembling in my stomach from yesterday night. I have mild fever and loose motion also I feel dizzy. Pls suggest me something.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 21 year old boy. I have trembling in my stomach from yesterday night. I have mild fever and loose motion also ...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Evening to everyone ! My sister-in-law has developed deep cracks in her palms & her feet. It started with a spot & then spread up. This started 2 yrs back in the feet and 6 months back it started in her hand. Would someone suggest something for her.

MD, DNB Dermatology
Dermatologist, Bangalore
She can start applying moisturex cream in morning and night. Better to get checked to rule out the causes of cracking
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taken blood test for dengue and malaria.in my test report Lymphocytes should be 16%-39% But I have 49%. It have any problem?

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I have taken blood test for dengue and malaria.in my test report Lymphocytes should be 16%-39%
But I have 49%.
It hav...
For Lymphocyte 49% no problem as such. To bring back lymphocyte to normal consult privately for proper homeopathic medicines to start .Reply feedback .Good luck.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my sex stamina. When I sex with girl I will done it only 1 time within a half an hours. Or else another time wen I masturbating twiCE in a half hr. Please suggest me how to increase stamina.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
I want to increase my sex stamina. When I sex with girl I will done it only 1 time within a half an hours. Or else an...
Every person has its own different stamina. Its not necessary to do sex 2 or 3 times in half hour. You must give rest to body. Minimum 40-45 minutes gap must be there between 2 intercourse. So don't worry you are fine, just take healthy diet.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old Male. I am getting pain in my testicle after the masturbation. I am not doing it frequently and I am doing it once in a month. Some times I feel heating sensation in my testicle. Please suggest me some tablets. Thanks.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I am 28 years old Male. I am getting pain in my testicle after the masturbation. I am not doing it frequently and I a...
This is normal. Pain could be because of good ejaculation also. Relax. There is no harm in increaseing sexual activity in the month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed