Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sharad Srivastava

MD

General Physician, Noida

6 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Dr. Sharad Srivastava MD General Physician, Noida
6 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sharad Srivastava
Dr. Sharad Srivastava is a trusted General Physician in Sector-27, Noida. He has over 6 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MD . You can consult Dr. Sharad Srivastava at Dr. Sarad Clinic in Sector-27, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sharad Srivastava and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Govt. State Medical Academy, Russia - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Sarad Clinic

A-9, 3rd floor, Sec-19, NoidaNoida Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sharad Srivastava

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 24years old I have neck pain for last 10 years sometimes it is too painful, I have tried so many solutions but nothing give me relaxation for permanent, please is there any permanent curr?

Hand Surgery, M.S. (Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Ahmedabad
Dear lybrate-user I think you have cervical spine problem and need detailed evaluation and imaging to confirm that diagnosis. I can treat you accordingly and may be cure you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5 week pregnate .i had my gtt test my reports were ok but my fasting sugar is 108 high. As I don't eat sugary things but still its high what shud I suppose to do now so that it will not affect my pregnancy.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am 5 week pregnate .i had my gtt test my reports were ok but my fasting sugar is 108 high. As I don't eat sugary th...
Avoid sugar, junk food, fried food and fruit juices. Walk 10 min after each meal followed by rest for 10 mins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what are the symptoms of malaria and which parasite cause this disease and is malaria is a epidemic?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir what are the symptoms of malaria and which parasite cause this disease and is malaria is a epidemic?
Fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and plasmodium parasites causes malaria and for preventing it-- see to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality for more than seven days because these are the breeding grounds for mosquitoes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I smoke cigarettes oftenly. But I cough out saliva almost daily many times. I don't use to spit out that before even I smoked. Is it that I have been smoking now for almost 4 years. Please suggest me to avoid that spitting and advice me some good diet to increase my stamina even I am smoking.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
STOP SMOKING Best age to stop smoking is before 40, In fact do not start all Only by using strong will power and avoiding all situations where you feel like smoking, chewing tobacco or drinking or using drugs/ weed, avoiding friends who smoke and diverting mind by reading or chewing a gum, like NICORETTE and taking a walk when you crave for a smoke can all help. You can chew Nicorette gum which is nicotine replacement. There are medicines available. Which can be prescribed if asked personally Cigarette smoking is a leading preventable cause of mortality. It kills more than 60 lakh people worldwide every year. More than 50% of regular smokers would invariably die from tobacco-related illnesses which includes heart attack, cancer or asthmatic lung diseases. Best age to stop smoking is before 40 31st May is “World No Tobacco Day” Quitting smoking before the age of 40 is associated with larger decline in premature death than stopping it at a later date. Best age therefore to stop smoking is before 40. However, stopping smoking even after the age of 50 is still associated with lower risk of death as compared to those who continue to smoke. Even in smokers aged 80 years or more, quitting smoking appears to reduce some mortality.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years constipation problem irregular motions/toilet what to do for daily motion/toilet.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 45 years constipation problem irregular motions/toilet what to do for daily motion/toilet.
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M suffering from nightfall also. Sometime after erection in daytime I experience that colourless and smell less fluid coming out of my dick. It is slippery also. Is it normal. And how I get rid of nightfall.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
M suffering from nightfall also.
Sometime after erection in daytime I experience that colourless and smell less fluid...
The best remedy I can recommend you is as follows two teaspoons of fenugreek foliage juice and one teaspoon of honey makes another sensible home remedy. Take this before bed each day to avoid gloaming. People should mix a bottle of gourd juice and oil in equal elements so rub this mixture into the scalp nightly. It'd sound freakish, however it works. Getting to bed early and sleeping additional often also can decrease the incidence of gloaming. Causes: consistent with ayurvedic concepts, nightfall is because of vata irritation. Quickness is the primary nature of vata. Its affectability is expanded by over considering sex. So for the curing of nightfall vata ought to be cured and adjusted. Overindulgence in sexual considering, constipation, unhealthy diet, low water intake are likewise a percentage of the fundamental driver of the nightfall. This is very helpful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir am feeling my pennies is smaller than the required size because of that premature ejection is occurring please suggest me medical treatment for enlarged my pennies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir am feeling my pennies is smaller than the required size because of that premature ejection is occurring please su...
Hello, you can take Damiaplant, 15 drops with water twice daily. To ensure that the penis is strengthened in a hassle free way, olive oil can be used without any doubts. It will provide the penis with the nutrients to make it strong as well as improve the blood circulation to the region and thus keep it healthy and free from problems. A regular penis massage is required for this purpose.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does daily masturbation decreases energy or stamina in daily exercise? masturbation affects on exercise?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Does daily masturbation decreases energy or stamina in daily exercise? masturbation affects on exercise?
Yes ,daily masturbation will decrease your concentration leve and energy levell and one will get addicted to it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I was just coming out of a terrible flare up for 2 days. And today I went to the doctors to get some anti depressant pills. I then had to go to the dentist. I thought I would have a coffee in costa. I saw a very small granola bar. I asked if it had sugar in it and they said no. I purchased.

Dentist, Thane
Hi I was just coming out of a terrible flare up for 2 days. And today I went to the doctors to get some anti depressa...
stop eating at the bar , come to the normal home cooked food.. try having liquid form of curd (lassi salted) that will help to calm down the flare.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am marriage man, but I sexually unsatisfied bec ause my sperm released when touched my wife body and I to do not sex. Can I use viagra tablet for sex time increase or any medicine. How can I sex time increase, any medicine or oil who help me without side effect for long time sex.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I am marriage man, but I sexually unsatisfied bec ause my sperm released when touched my wife body and I to do not se...
Try to do it again soon after the first things will will be better try using the drug you mentioned too but most important calm down before sex.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old boy Having a Cold problem from my childhood I referred many doctors But It was not cured completely what should I do for Complete satisfaction? Please help me for my Cold Problem Thank You.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
You have been probably suffering from allergic rhinitis. Controlling dust and dust mites. For example, dust regularly and wash bed linens in hot water. Controlling animal dander and other pet allergens. One way to do this is to restrict pets to certain areas of your home. Controlling indoor molds. Clean bathtubs and showers monthly. you may try taking over-the-counter allergy medicines to relieve symptoms. You can treat a stuffy nose by using decongestants or nasal steroid spray or cleaning your nasal passages with saline solution (salt water). Please consult with your physician for final opinion. Wish you a speedy recovery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, can diabetic patients use cefixime&ornidazole tablets and Rafron 20 for to treat wound on leg and t.mace ointment. Thanks and regards

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi doctor, can diabetic patients use cefixime&ornidazole tablets and Rafron 20 for to treat wound on leg and t.mace o...
Yes, those are antibiotics and antacids and will have no bearing on the diabetic drugs, you can use.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have some skin disease after many research I have found out that is fungal infection of ringworm. I have used ointment of lobate and dip genta and tablets of voxim, vozet. Still it is not solved .please suggest some good treatment.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1.Keep the area clean and dry. 2.change under garments and socks daily. 3. Do not Wear tight clothes. Wear loose-fitting cotton under garments. 4. Wash clothes with hot water 5. Change linen daily 6. Do not apply any soap, cream,powder, oil to the area 7.do not share towels. Sheets and clothes. 8.do not scratch the rash, as this may spread the fungus to other areas of your body. 9. Use medicine for a longer period 10. Put on cotton under garments and keep area clean and dry For medicine contact on private chat good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to quit smoking easily I am suffering from. Gastric to I fells tht if I somkes it ll help in digestion nd .it ll be relaxed for mind how to make it gud.

DHS
Homeopath, Delhi
How to quit smoking easily I am suffering from. Gastric to I fells tht if I somkes it ll help in digestion nd .it ll ...
Strong will power is needed to quit the habit of smoking. You are having a wrong feeling regarding te smoking. These are the withdrawal symptoms you are experiences on quitting the smoking. Homoeopathy has very good medicines to deal with the urge to smoke. Get in touch with some homoeopath there near you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy on my hand it happens after some time as reddish wil come out on my hands after that it will pain also.

MBBS, P. G. Diploma in Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy (D. D. V. L )
Dermatologist, Moga
I have allergy on my hand it happens after some time as reddish wil come out on my hands after that it will pain also.
Try to find out the cause of allergy and avoid that like after eating something or due to soap, You can take one tab of Lorfast whenever there is problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am 45 year male, takings pills for high blood preassure, my height is 171cms and weight is 85 kg. I want to get relief from snoring and uneasy breathing at night. I am not able to sleep well. Please help thanks and best regards

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Reduce wt to 65kg, all your problem will be solved. Go for sleep study and start bipap if indicated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad's creatinine level is 2.4.He has a history of high sugar level (580 max) and hypertension he also had stroke twice Hope to get the best solution at your earliest Thanking you.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC)
Cardiologist, Purba
My dad's creatinine level is 2.4.He has a history of high sugar level (580 max) and hypertension he also had stroke t...
Control diabetes first and with deranged kidney function it is very difficult to titrate insulin dose, as there is a chance of low sugar so it is better to admit him and adjust sugrar level, or by calling sugar report and adjust insulin dose what is his daily urine output? U need a glucometer, start NOVOTAPID 5 UNITS BEFORE MEAL THICE DAILY IF PREMEAL SUGAR >150.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am suffering from migraine problem and a government doctor treated me since 6 month but my pain is steel. please suggests me what can I do.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Migraine is a kind of relapsing headache. Its symptoms include - episodic unilateral or bilateral, severe and pulsating headaches, associated at times with nausea and vomiting, relieved momentarily on rest or taking medications and aggravated by precipitating factors. The treatment of migraine is mainly done for relief from acute headache attacks and later treatments to prevent future relapses. Also treatment of factors which tend to cause relapses is also important. Consult a headache specialist for a composite and complete treatment. You may contact me online for further queries and assistance in treatment in this regard.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 26 year old male. And since 5-6 days I am having a vibration like effect in my upper left chest area. It occurs on random timings and lasts for sometime or even couple of hours. First I thought this is due to acidity but isn't. I also have minor cough. Current heart rate - 76-80 BPM I want to know due to what this is occurring and the solution to this. I am quite worried about it.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery , DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy), Fellow HPB Surgery & Liver Transplant (Singapore) , FICS - RPSLH - RPSLH
Gastroenterologist, Hyderabad
Hi. I am 26 year old male. And since 5-6 days I am having a vibration like effect in my upper left chest area. It occ...
Dear patient...there are multiple reasons for such kind of problems like gastritis, respiratory infection etc.so you need to check basic investigations and consult doctor once.Thanking you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed