Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sanchita Dube Ghonge

Gynaecologist, Noida

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanchita Dube Ghonge Gynaecologist, Noida
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sanchita Dube Ghonge
Dr. Sanchita Dube Ghonge is a popular Gynaecologist in Sector-28, Noida. She is currently practising at Dr Sanchita Dube Ghonge's Clinic in Sector-28, Noida. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sanchita Dube Ghonge on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Sanchita Dube Ghonge's Clinic

Flat no. 650, School View Apartment, sector 28, NoidaNoida Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanchita Dube Ghonge

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How can I stop my girlfriend from being pregnant we had an unprotected sex last time 15 days ago.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
hi Shubham, you can not stop pregnancy now. as act was 15days back . you can terminate pregnancy with pills if it's their.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Benefits of Palak (Spinach)

Sexologist Clinic
Sexologist, Faridabad
Health Benefits of Palak (Spinach)

Spinachis a rich source of vitaminA and reduces the risk of eye diseases, like night blindness, itching eyesand eye ulcers. Components like beta carotene, lutein, xanthenes and zeaxanthinact as strong antioxidants and protectthe eyes from the harsh effects of UV rays, further lowering the chances ofcataract formation and are all beneficial for maintaining overall good eyesight.

·        Spinachis also rich in potassiumand low in sodium. The former is known to lower the blood pressure while thelatter is known for increasing it. Therefore, spinach, included in a regulardiet brings the blood pressure down to normal levels. The amount of folatepresent in spinach also reduces hypertension, relaxes blood vessels andmaintains a proper blood flow.

·        Spinachis rich in mineralslike manganese, copper, magnesium, zinc and phosphorus which help in building strong bones and lowering the chances of osteoporosis. It is also a good sourceof vitamin K, which functions in retaining calcium in the bone matrix, leadingto bone mineralization.

 ·        Ithas been found that spinach has the ability to protect the mucous membrane of stomach, thereby decreasing the occurrence of gastric ulcers.

·        Studiesshow that spinach lowers the cancer risk by 34%, particularly breast cancer,cervical cancer, prostate cancer, skin cancer and stomach cancer. Componentslike vitamin A, vitamin C, folate, tocopherol, chlorophyllin, folic acid andfiber are considered beneficial in fighting against cancer cells.

 ·        Spinachis a great source of magnesium, a mineral which is known to preventcomplications occurring after diabetes. And regular consumption of spinachstabilizes blood sugar levels and prevents it from fluctuating too much.

·        Anotherimportant mineral, iron, which is found abundantly in spinach, is known to reproduce red blood cells, thereby preventing chances of anemia. The same ironis also useful for boosting the body’s metabolism, leading to more fat burningand giving way to reduce weight.  

·        Itis advisable for pregnant women to include spinach in their regular diet asfolate found in it is needed by the growing fetus for development of a newnervous system. Also, vitamin A present in spinach is required for the lungdevelopment of the fetus as well as during breast feeding.

·        Folatefound in spinach aids in reducing the risk of Alzheimer’s disease. Vitamin Bprotects the skin against the harmful effects of UV radiations. And finally,the high alkaline properties in spinach make it a perfect food for peoplesuffering from inflammatory ailments, like rheumatoid arthritis and osteoarthritis.

1 person found this helpful

I am married and trying to conceive. I usually got periods for 3-4 days every month. But this month I feel heavy bleeding only for 2 days. What does it mean. I want to know m I pregnant?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I am married and trying to conceive. I usually got periods for 3-4 days every month. But this month I feel heavy blee...
Bleeding can vary from month to month ,so if you want to confirm about pregnancy you will have to do a Urine pregnancy test. Since you already got your periods this time there is no chance of pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years I got period last month may now this month not came I was taking pills upto march novelon. I stopped in march and from last fifteen days back pain is also very much what is the reason? please help me.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 25 years I got period last month may now this month not came I was taking pills upto march novelon. I stopped in...
For pain you can take any pain killer. If you r married then you need to check for pregnancy. If not then wait for another month. As you were taking novelon, means you have this problem regularly. If you r overweight you r likely to be suffering from pcod. Your wt not mentioned.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I think my problem is common as many men have. I am 30 .During sex -foreplay and oral it's ok .but when I start intercourse I Cum in 2 -3 minutes. I want to hold it for min 15 mints. One more thing I want my wife to conceive fast. How much time I do sex? Pls suggest?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi doctor, I think my problem is common as many men have.
I am 30 .During sex -foreplay and oral it's ok .but when I ...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can premature delivery be predicted? I have a friend who is very thin and is 5 months pregnant. The doctor has told that the fetus is not developing properly and there is a good chance that the child may be born with some disabilities. The doctor has given the approximate delivery date of December, where as she will be in her 9th month in February. I just wanted to ask whether doctor can predict such premature delivery?

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Can premature delivery be predicted? I have a friend who is very thin and is 5 months pregnant. The doctor has told t...
Preterm delivery is birth occurring before 37 completed weeks of gestation. Preterm birth is the primary cause of morbidity and mortality in children especially if this occurs before 34 weeks of gestation. If preterm birth could be predicted and treated accordingly, this would greatly reduce mortality, morbidity and associated costs. There have been many attempts to develop an accurate and efficient method to predict preterm premature rupture of membranes (PPROM) and preterm labor that leads to spontaneous preterm birth (SPB). However, the initial signs and symptoms are most often mild and may even occur in normal pregnancies, making early detection rather difficult. The aim of this paper is to provide an overview of the current methods employed in predicting preterm birth occurring due to preterm labor and PPROM. Among these methods are risk scoring systems, cervical/vaginal screening for fetal fibronectin, cervical assessment by ultrasonography, uterine activity monitoring, biomarkers such as endocrine factors, cytokines and enzymes, fetal DNA and genetic polymorphism. SPB is multifactorial, and so it is highly unlikely that a single test can accurately predict SPB. A combination of biological markers is also reviewed in the estimation of the risk of preterm delivery. Inaccurate measurement of cervical length or measurement at the wrong gestational ages has the potential to result in many false-positive results, which will lead to mistreatment and overtreatment of women. We do not want to have another clinical scenario similar to the rollout of fetal heart rate monitoring in which our testing has resulted only in increased maternal morbidity (ie, increased cesarean delivery) without a demonstrated improvement in neonatal outcome. Hence, pay good heed to the technique and timing of cervical length measuremen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irregular period, I have pcos, how I calculate my ovulation date? If my cycle within 40 to 45 day when I ovolute?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have irregular period, I have pcos, how I calculate my ovulation date? If my cycle within 40 to 45 day when I ovolute?
You need to use a ovulation kit. Do the every day two weeks after your period starts if your cycles are 40 days or more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors, i'm a 27 years old guy and like to know much about safe sex. I'm still clean and I want to ask: is it possible to "reverse" HIV yet and how?

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
NO HIV INFECTION IS NOT REVERSE, YOU HAVE TO LOOK ART CENTER FOR TREATMENT AND CD 4 COUNT FOR INITIATION OF ARV THERAPY, IF NOT TREATED TIMLY YOU WILL EXPOSED TO NUMBER OF OPPORTUNIST INFECTION AS BODY IMUNITY IS COMPROMISED IN HIV INFECTION
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My frnd is getting g white water discharge from vagina. Is it harmful? What is remedy.

B.A.M.S, M.D.
Ayurveda, Pimpri-Chinchwad
Maintain proper Hygiene Take triphla churna 1tsp add 1 glass of water boil it upto remain half and wash and clean vaginal area with thish kashayam alternate day avoid fast and junk food avoid maida if stress is der so meditation for 20 min. Any question pl contact me or your family doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always get my periods late. Like this time also the dates were of 6th and today its 14th. What is the main reason behind this except stress. And how to treat it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I always get my periods late. Like this time also the dates were of 6th and today its 14th. What is the main reason b...
Hello, Irregular periods may because of:- Uncontrolled diabetes Eating disorders Hyperthyroidism or hypothyroidism Hyperprolactinemia (an abnormally high concentration in the blood of prolactin, a protein hormone) Medications, such as antiepileptics or antipsychotics Perimenopause Polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old I got married fast 2 years but till now I have no child and I tested all report that report was year counts below 30 million please tell me how to increase my counts.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 31 years old I got married fast 2 years but till now I have no child and I tested all report that report was yea...
Use herbal medicines for increases sperm count dhatupusti churna and supari paka and ashwagandha arista for 3 month and no any side effects and avoid fast foods and any hot foods and hard to digest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old female my periods were irregular is there any problm what should I do for it give me solution for it ?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take homoeopathic medicine - sepia. 0/2 10 equal strenth strocks put 10 to 25 drops in one or two teaspoon of water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was wrongly advised to take ROSVAS 50 mg for 1 month. I was hospitalized for 10 days due to decline of WBC, PLATELETS & HAEMOGLOBIN. I was discharged 1 month back. But still there is fluctuation in the counts like sudden fall of platelets, from 3, 48, 000 to 1, 18, 000. In the long run will I face any major or minor problems?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I was wrongly advised to take ROSVAS 50 mg for 1 month. I was hospitalized for 10 days due to decline of WBC, PLATELE...
Unless you have any underlying problem there is no need to worry your parameters will improve with time just follow a healthy lifestyle eat good healthy food and exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 16 years old and I did not get my periods yet my due date is on 16th june and as usual I always get it before 4-5 days and I'm having metallic taste in my mouth and throat since 2 days I'm worried please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm 16 years old and I did not get my periods yet my due date is on 16th june and as usual I always get it before 4-5...
If you haven't had any sexual relationship then nothing to worry at your age of 16 and for stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds eight hourly if necessary and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I have acidity problem. Incase I eat eat some spicy food or skip my food or if I do not get proper sleep then I get acidity attack. Now that I am trying to conceive. Will it anyways affect my fertility?

CCPH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bhilai
Hello Doctor, I have acidity problem. Incase I eat eat some spicy food or skip my food or if I do not get proper slee...
It won't affect your fertility bt after conceiving it cn affect your baby. Maintain proper diet hve gud food lik hve milk n banana, sprouts in empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Jaya having unprotected sex with my husband and take unwanted 72 after 6 hours of sex. Last month my periods date was 22-07-2016. But my periods delayed now. What should I do? I don't want to be pregnant. Please advise.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am Jaya having unprotected sex with my husband and take unwanted 72 after 6 hours of sex. Last month my periods dat...
Hello, Please get a urine pregnancy test done and rule out pregnancy. Ideally you should have bled after 7-10 days post unwanted 72 intake so its important to rule out pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A gynecologist says that the pregnancy of 5 week 4 day has no heart rate you should have to abort. What should I have to do. The report of sonography is like this. A single intrauterine G SAC of 5 week 4 days foetal pole not visualized. Can 5 week pregnancy have the heart rate in feotous.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi Pregnancy of 5 wks 4 days has cardiac activity but if it is not having then it doesn't mean that you have to abort it. Sometimes pregnancy is delayed and cardiac activity comes late. You please send me your details like Last periods date, usual cycle length, any previous irregular periods, consumption of oral pills to avoid pregnancy before conception. I will guide you further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is on progesterone pill hilgestrone taking vaginally since day 16 of cycle. Her period got delayed for three days now. Can this be due to progesterone tablet or she is pregnant.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My sister is on progesterone pill hilgestrone taking vaginally since day 16 of cycle. Her period got delayed for thre...
You can only know that by testing for pregnancy. Try doing Urine pregnancy test and you will know.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am 24 year young guy. Recently I knew that my aunt was giving me a ayurvedic syrup namely M2 TONE. .also I recently knew that that syrup is for problems related to periods of women. .can it causes any side effect to me. actually it was happen before 4 years with me. When my aunt gave me such syrup for vitamins and good health. Please guide me that can any side effect of such syrup which was consumed by me.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello sir.
I am 24 year young guy. Recently I knew that my aunt was giving me a ayurvedic syrup namely M2 TONE. .also...
Hye . Thankyou for the query. This is a case of trying to self medicate without correct information and guidance from a professional. The most common high estrogen symptoms in men include: Sexual dysfunction (low libido, decreased morning erections, decreased erectile function) Enlarged breasts. Watch out for these symptoms.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have posted my question several times but still didn't get a proper answer. I am 29 years old having hypothyroidism. But my tag is under control. My lower pelvic ultrasound scan was ok. I had irregular periods as I was diagnosed with thyroid 2 years back. But my periods became normal since January this year. But from July 24 again I am not having periods. Can you help me Regularly I am exercising also. Please help me out.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have posted my question several times but still didn't get a proper answer. I am 29 years old having hypothyroidism...
lybrate-user, If hypothyroidism is under control then periods usually become normal, provided that is the only cause. Sometimes there may be other hormonal issues also involved, then one needs to investigate further to find out exact cause. If hypothyroidism is in control then TSH should be between 3 to 4 m U/L. If the value is higher than this then irregularity invariably persists. You have not mentioned the current TSH level, which will give an idea about the control of hypothyroidism. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed