Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. rajesh

General Physician, Noida

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. rajesh General Physician, Noida
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. rajesh
Dr. rajesh is an experienced General Physician in Sector-21, Noida. You can meet Dr. rajesh personally at indosurgery in Sector-21, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. rajesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

indosurgery

Sector 21, Noida Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. rajesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 years old I am female I am getting night time daily fever when morning its alright whats the problem sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am 21 years old I am female I am getting night time daily fever when morning its alright whats the problem sir.
Dear Lybrate user get a blood test done, with esr ,cbc, take more liquid diet, symptomatic treatment with homoeopathic medicines will give you quick and natural recovery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm very very suffering fron ringworm Please tell me some cream of relieving or finish it.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1. Keep the area clean and dry. 2. Change under garments and socks daily. 3. Do not wear tight clothes. Wear loose-fitting cotton under garments. 4. Wash clothes with hot water 5. Change linen daily 6. Do not apply any soap, cream, powder, oil to the area 7. Do not share towels. Sheets and clothes. 8. Do not scratch the rash, as this may spread the fungus to other areas of your body. 9. Use medicine for a longer period 10. Put on cotton under garments and keep area clean and dry for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 29 years old and facing the problem where I was not able to sleep at night and I am suffering with this problem since 2011 please help me it was great help for me. If you have any medium please suggest me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi I am 29 years old and facing the problem where I was not able to sleep at night and I am suffering with this probl...
avoid tea, coffee, cola in late evening and after, avoid day time sleep. take early dinner. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the exact name for the urine test of chlamydia and gonnerahea .which I tell at lab to get tested.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Until recently, testing patients for chlamydia and gonorrhea involved collecting samples from the cervix or urethra and sending them for cultures. An alternative to cervical or urethral cultures is nucleic acid amplification tests (NAATs) that can be performed on urine samples.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am commuting regularly from 2 days .Whenever I eat or drink anything after one time or much time I vomit .Even if I drink water I vomit it .I also have constipation. Please help me to cure this.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am commuting regularly from 2 days .Whenever I eat or drink anything after one time or much time I vomit .Even if I...
Sir, You have travelling sickness! Eat small quantities, 4 hours before travelling. Avoid spicy and oily food. Avoid eating in roadside places. Any clarification contact me through Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old, I am suffering from constipation problem from 7 year. I daily go to washroom for 2 times in a morning within a gap of 2 hour. How can I get relief from that problem.

MCh HPB Surgery, Fellow, European Board of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Guwahati
I am 27 year old, I am suffering from constipation problem from 7 year. I daily go to washroom for 2 times in a morni...
1. Drink plenty of water and other fluids 2. High fibre diet (green leafy vegetables) please get lft, hba1c, tsh and usg whole abdomen done.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I facing sleeping problems since 1 year I tried many method for sleeping but didn't got any result so sir give me some best medicine. Please sir.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I facing sleeping problems since 1 year I tried many method for sleeping but didn't got any result so sir give me...
Some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity, you can go for daily morning walk 3. Regular meditation/ yoga 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can take bath at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes 8. Avoid watching TV and reading news paper at bedtime, you can listen some soft music consult for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old married female. I get severe ribs pain after sex. Please suggest me what should I do ?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
General Physician, Sangli
Try avoiding sex at unusual difficult positions. Try simple positions. I would like to know which positions do you try regularly. Kindly contact me at private consultation for detailed management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 60 years and I am suffering from diabetic. I want to know how can I take care of my body in diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My age is 60 years and I am suffering from diabetic. I want to know how can I take care of my body in diabetes.
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For a person with diabetes it is necessary to do things mentioned below: 1) First and foremost is to achieve a strict blood glucose control with FBG < 100 mg, PP 160 to 180 mg & HbA1c% < 7. 2) Take a restricted diet that meets exact caloric needs based on the ideal body weight, extent of daily exercise and blood glucose levels. 3) Avoid sweets, deep fired foods, junk foods, pastries, bakery items, foods made out of maida, colas, fructose corn syrup containing products. 4) Exercise regularly for at lease 1 hour a day, brisk walking is an excellent option. Maintain your weight near normal. 5) Increase the intake of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits (100 g a day) 6) Refrain from alcohol and smoking. 7) Take the prescribed medication regularly without missing a dose. 8) Do a periodic check up of blood glucose, HbA1c% and lipid profile. If one follows all the above guidelines meticulously, then it is possible to live a fairly normal and healthy life with diabetes. If you have any questions do come back. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we reduce or laziness and also reduce sleepiness which is more in me help me to improve my quality.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurdaspur
How can we reduce or laziness and also reduce sleepiness which is more in me help me to improve my quality.
Do yoga and meditation. Avoid drinking and smoking. Do half hour jogging in morning. Eat green vegetables and avoid spicy and oily food.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ejaculate immediately upon insertion. I smoke. Lately I picked up a few heavy objects n next morning or d morning after I had sex n I was great. Wats d exact problem?

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Faridabad
I ejaculate immediately upon insertion. I smoke. Lately I picked up a few heavy objects n next morning or d morning a...
Dear lybrate-user, you might be having premature ejaculation. It can be due to many causes both psychological and physical. 15 to 30% male suffer from this condition. It is a treatable condition after proper evaluation. You need to consult a psychiatrist and get yourself evaluated. I hope this will help you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Time in evening my sugar level is 220 random is dis fine or not okk plss suggest .any diet to control or random is okk.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Time in evening my sugar level is 220 random is dis fine or not okk plss suggest .any diet to control or random is okk.
Dear lybrateuser, - Your blood sugar level of 220 is high - to bring the level down add more fibrous food during lunch time, green leafy vegetables & other seasonal vegetables, beans, legumes, pulses, peas, sprouts, also add protein foods with each meal & also as snack like yogurt, cottage cheese, butter milk, cheese, soya product, tofu, nuts - also walk for about 10 min after meals which can contribute in bringing down the level to some extent - if the above measures do not have any affect then consult your doctor, you may require to change your dose of medicine if you take any or its timing so that the levels don't rise so much.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old male. Suffering from gastric problem. Gastric problem comes every day at 3pm, 2 hours after lunch.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S, M.S. ( General Surgery)
Gastroenterologist, Lucknow
A. What do you do? b. What is the stress level in your job? c. Do you take regular food? d. Do you have constipation issues also? e. Where r you from? f. If you are close to lucknow or can come to lucknow. You're most welcome to come and meet me and I will be able to guide you better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 24 year old. I have problem semen comes after urine and my semen is watery and thin. And this problem aries when I 16 year old. So please give me solution.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir I am 24 year old. I have problem semen comes after urine and my semen is watery and thin. And this problem aries ...
The semen being thick or thin does not affect fertility and it comes in urine as you are not letting it out by mastruabtion
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What rule should a diabetic patient follow. I mean that which fruit n vegetable he should eat and which fruit n vegetable he should avoid. Plzz ansr me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
What rule should a diabetic patient follow. I mean that which fruit n vegetable he should eat and which fruit n veget...
Hi drink some bitter gourd juice on an empty stomach each morning. First remove the seeds of two to three bitter gourds and use a juicer to extract the juice. Add some water and then drink it. Follow this treatment daily in the morning for at least two months...take pranacharya diabeto and shilajeet capsule twice a day with water....take vasant kusumakar ras twice a day...avoid sweets....take small meals in less time interval....do pranayama early morning....avoid alcohol consumption...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 22 years old and few days back me and my girlfriend had romance for the first time but we did not had sex during romance I got sperms out I wiped them with my fingers after some time (2 or 3 min) I rubber my girlfriend vagina with the same fingers after this incident she has not got periods please help me we both are worried about this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), FwT (w.B)
Homeopath,
You can take homoeopathic medecine Natrum mur 1M (4dose) one does to be taken empty stomach. PULSATILLA 30 3 drops to be taken thrice daily with half cup water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I participate in safe sex with my colleague twice every month and planning to marry her even during I participate in foreplay I experience pain on my penis and my testicles get pain or the both balls what is the reason I experience it when I get excited.

MBBS
General Physician,
I participate in safe sex with my colleague twice every month and planning to marry her even during I participate in ...
I hope you do not have phymosis of penis in which the the foreskin of the penis get attached to to the ferenulum of the penis which is congenetal or you might be having some fungal infection of skin of penis or epididomoo5rchitis of the spermatic cord due to which you get pain in the testicular region do not self medicate so cosult a doctor near your locality.

I am having gastric trouble after food and feeling stomach as heavy. What type of medicines you recommend and type of food to avoid gastric trouble. Waiting for your kind reply.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am having gastric trouble after food and feeling stomach as heavy. What type of medicines you recommend and type of...
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar churna 50 gm + avipattikar churna 40 gm + karpad bhasm 10 gm + shankh bhasm 5 gm SAB KO MILAKAR 5 GM twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed