Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Priya Tiwari

Homeopath, Noida

Dr. Priya Tiwari Homeopath, Noida
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Priya Tiwari
Dr. Priya Tiwari is a trusted Homeopath in Sector-22, Noida. She is currently practising at VICHITRA HOMEO & YOGA CLINIC in Sector-22, Noida. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Priya Tiwari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

VICHITRA HOMEO & YOGA CLINIC

i-007,SECTOR-22, Branch-LGF-17,Crossing Plaza Market,Noida Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Priya Tiwari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 51 year old male and have lower back pain for last 1 years. I have check the some doctors to consult. We suggest the exercise daily and use tab. Why do i?

Physiotherapist, Gandhinagar
I am 51 year old male and have lower back pain for last 1 years. I have check the some doctors to consult. We suggest...
Dear sir, You must do suggested exercises because majority of the Back pain is due to faulty posture, it means faulty posture occurs due to muscle imbalance in the back and daily exercises will maintain the muscle balancing and provide you a better posture so you can live active life style daily so thats why I suggest do daily recommended exercise to live pain free life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In recent sonography report I found to have cysts in ovaries about 2-5mms in diameter and my tsh level is also increased can it be cured?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
In recent sonography report I found to have cysts in ovaries about 2-5mms in diameter and my tsh level is also increa...
You should consult physician for tsh and start medicine for that. Most of the ovarian cysts are functional and resolve by itself, and only few cysts require management by medicines. So consult gyne for proper diagnosis and management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood (dark red colour) in stools and paining while going motion everyday for past few months why? How to get rid of this? And am anemic too.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It might be due to heamorrhoids or fissures and Take syp cremaffin two tsp at night and apply lidocaine ointment and if necessary get it operated
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/ madam Am 31 years old. My hair is falling for the last 6 years and till now it has not stopped now mostly became bald . I have used all medicines and Ayurveda products but no result. Would you please suggest any idea ?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hello Dear,According to Ayurveda, hair is a byproduct of bone formation. The factors responsible for building bones are also responsible for the hair re-growth. Ayurveda doctors believe that early hair loss is related to body type and the balance of the mind-body constitution (doshas). Excess pitta in the sebaceous gland, at the root of the hair, or folliculitis can make the person start losing hair. We loose hair after a certain growth and new hair replaces the older one, which means recycling of hair. Hair loss means losing more hair than you naturally lose. As our hair grows under a natural process, so we can take care of growth only by natural resources and methods. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting the feeling while doing sex. And not having more stamina. I want to increase my pennis. So what should I do sir.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am not getting the feeling while doing sex. And not having more stamina. I want to increase my pennis. So what shou...
Hi, Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice Pelvic floor exercise or Kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother both hands figures are senseless she caught everything but which she caught did not know. What is the problem and what is the solution.

MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist,
Its might be dysaesthesia(loss of sensation). Kindly dip the hands in full mug of lukeworm water for 15 min regularly. This will be help full
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having lot of skin ache scars on my face. Tried lot of things but still not get good result.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine anti marks cream (biovalley) apply at night in circular fashion whitening cream (biovalley) apply in daytime papaya pack (bazkson) apply every 2nd day direct on face report after 3 months.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes are always red and dull. What are the measures I should take to have a clear bright eyes?

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
My eyes are always red and dull. What are the measures I should take to have a clear bright eyes?
. Dear lybrate user, red eyes could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin had a cesarean in the month of November 2014 and she is again 2 months pregnant. What to do please advise?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My cousin had a cesarean in the month of November 2014 and she is again 2 months pregnant. What to do please advise?
She needs to look after herself with adequate rest and have a well balanced diet rich in proteins. Also needs to take iron and calcium supplements once pregnancy associated sickness has settled.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever last 5 days. Please suggest me some hood medicine so that I can recover myself as soon as possible.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from fever last 5 days. Please suggest me some hood medicine so that I can recover myself as soon as p...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, A Annual medical check up detected that the Liver Function Test has. ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE, SERUM ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE (ALT/SGPT) with the High value of 90, against the expected Normal 41. ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE, SERUM ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE (AST/SGOT) with the High value of 41 against the expected Normal 40. Been advised to cut liquor immediately. And do I need to go for a treatment against these results. Please advice. Any help appreciated. Thank you!

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hello, A Annual medical check up detected that the Liver Function Test has.
ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE, SERUM
ALANINE A...
Dear Lybrate user, your liver function tests reveals alcohol is the cause for this, you should stop taking alcohol otherwise your liver may have irreversible damage, over few months your reports will come normal if you stop alcohol now, also take antioxidants and multivitamins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a person masturbate daily, I will face So many problems like early ejaculation, excitation problems, insomnia etc. Can he/ Can regain back his/her strength back reducing masturbation for once in a week or once in 2 weeks? Please give me a proper answer.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
If a person masturbate daily, I will face So many problems like early ejaculation, excitation problems, insomnia etc....
Yes, he can regain his or her strength, if masturbation is reduced to once in a week or once in two weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a slight persistent pain below ribs right side. Can it be a kidney stone? I have heard that pain from stone is quite severe. Mine is not that severe. Which areas should I concentrate to get myself treated.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have a slight persistent pain below ribs right side. Can it be a kidney stone? I have heard that pain from stone is...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x + Calc phos 200x . 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the tablet name for cold and what is tablet name for cough. I am facing cold and cough since 6 years back.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What is the tablet name for cold and what is tablet name for cough. I am facing cold and cough since 6 years back.
If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. you can take Immune booster food daily in your diet 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if history of allergy to this medicine is not present) 5.warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days. and kindly tell me 1. Do you have fever also? 2. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 3 Is sputum is also coming ? and consult ENT surgeon for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a male does using fair and lovely men fairness cream or fair and handsome fairness cream makes our skin fairer or fair please tel me does it work on our skin does it makes us fair please tel me please as they say it works on our skin and makes us fairer or fair by saying in the ads on TV is it true please tel me please should I use fairness Cream for my face to become fair please tel me plz.

Fellowship in Pediatric Dermatology, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Hi I am a male does using fair and lovely men fairness cream or fair and handsome fairness cream makes our skin faire...
Its a complete farce. And should not be used as contains steriods which can thin the skin and hyrouinine that can cause ochrnosis. These have been banned in other countries.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I really want to know some natural solution to cure premature ejaculation and some exercises for penis growth?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I really want to know some natural solution to cure premature ejaculation and some exercises for penis growth?
Penis-enlarging exercises like jelqing and kegel exercises can be really helpful for strengthening erections. If done properly, they can strengthen the entire pelvic floor and groin region.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is itching sensation at different parts of my body. I have approached many doctors, but I did not get the exact remedy till now. It is not a big problem but it is irritating me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
There is itching sensation at different parts of my body. I have approached many doctors, but I did not get the exact...
tell me 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? Kindly follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.you can do gentle olive oil massage Consult me agian if symptom persist or worsen
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Kapil Singh

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Kanishk Homoeopathic Center - Noida, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pk Das

DEHM, BEMS
Homeopath
Ayush Electrohomeo, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(477 ratings)

Dr. Anju Vohra

B.H.M.S ( Mumbai) (Silver Medalist), Certificate In Gyn and Obstetric
Homeopath
Premium Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(145 ratings)

Dr. Rashid Akhtar

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Heilkunst Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment