Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pankaj Agarwal

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS)

General Physician, Noida

7 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Dr. Pankaj Agarwal Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS) General Physician, Noida
7 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Pankaj Agarwal
Dr. Pankaj Agarwal is a renowned General Physician in Sector-45, Noida. He has been a practicing General Physician for 7 years. He has completed Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS) . You can consult Dr. Pankaj Agarwal at Agarwal Clinic in Sector-45, Noida. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pankaj Agarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS) - Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

A201, Sector 45Noida Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pankaj Agarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 42 years old been through bypass surgery 8 years back nowadays while walking after 5 minutes I start having lil pain and heaviness un my chest and I continue walking then it goes high and afted few minutes if I continue walking it decreases gradually and becomes normal. I have done my all tests done and they are normal. Kindly suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Dear , you had a bypass at an age of 34 which is very young. When you say your reports are normal if possible please share. Since when this problem has started. I feel there would be an issue with one of the graft when you start walking there is an ischemia which is gradually getting covered through a collateral as you proceed with the exercise. It could be a fairly dangerous and my opinion is that you please do not neglect the same. In investigations I would like to suggest a cardiac pet ct with a myocardial viability done along with if possible a nuclear medical stress test. Continue with your medications. For more information please write to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose gets block at night from this I cnt breathe properly what is the solution?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is paining from two days, and also some time it burns what should I do for that please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My stomach is paining from two days, and also some time it burns what should I do for that please help me.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a friend who used dog ear drops with name as calm ear in her nose. Suddenly realized and washed it thoroughly. Is it necessary to seek doctor advice or can relax on it.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
I have a friend who used dog ear drops with name as calm ear in her nose. Suddenly realized and washed it thoroughly....
If no probllem now you can avoid consulting and ent surgeon but to be on safer side it is better to consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of dengue. How we can prevent with the damage of this deases.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What is the symptoms of dengue. How we can prevent with the damage of this deases.
Hello, Dengue fever is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (Aedes-aegypti). This is also known as Break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums. ****Prevent yourself from mosquito bite is the best way of prevention**** Prevention of dengue:-Take a homoeopathic medicine Eupatorium perf 200, 5 drops ,twice daily for 3 days. If you find any of these symptoms then please get a blood test done for Dengue. Take plenty of liquids .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am feeling sudden pain in my left side of throat while swelling from the morning.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello doctor
I am feeling sudden pain in my left side of throat while swelling from the morning.
Hello, Lybrate user, it might be painful tonsillitis. You should drink lukewarm water. •Gargle, twice with hot saline water. •Tk, steam, twice. •Avoid, cold intake, exposure to cold climate, dust, smoke, junk food ,nicotin e.•tk, homoeopathic medicine: @ Phytolacca. 30-6 pills, thrice Go for meditation to charge your body and lungs with plenty of Oxygen  in order to clear nasal passage & throat.•Report wkly, your feedback matters for further follow up,  please. Tk,  care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fever at 7 to 8 days. My body is not active in. Please suggestions my statement.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have suffering from fever at 7 to 8 days. My body is not active in. Please suggestions my statement.
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling like ear was blocked, when I had a shower. I am using ear buds almost daily but am feeling like blocked sensation and little bit pain. Can I consult doctor?

D.N.B, D.L.O
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I am feeling like ear was blocked, when I had a shower. I am using ear buds almost daily but am feeling like blocked ...
Hi firstly do not use ear buds for cleaning ears. You may accidentally injure the ear drum will lead to hearing loss. Usage of ear buds will only push the wax more inside instead of bringing out. Since you have a blockade you will have had impacted wax which swells up whenever water goes in during a head bath. So use sole wax drops three drops four times a day for a week than go get it cleaned by an ent specialist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Foreskin of penis is not proper, inner penis doesn't come out when it's erect. What's the problem? Pleas tel the solution.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Foreskin of penis is not proper, inner penis doesn't come out when it's erect. What's the problem? Pleas tel the solu...
Move the foreskin up & down daily during warm water bath severaltimes after putting coconut oil between forskin & glans penis. Continue for several weeks, consult surgeon or urologist sos.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi mam nd sir I have piles it's starting now. I am very afraid of that today I had seen bleeding in stools soo to get fast cure give me tips nd wt to eat to get fast relief plzz suggest me fastly.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hi mam nd sir I have piles it's starting now. I am very afraid of that today I had seen bleeding in stools soo to get...
Swollen and inflamed veins in the rectum and anus that cause discomfort and bleeding. Other factors that increase the risk for getting hemorrhoids include constipation, diarrhea, lifting heavy objects, poor posture, prolonged sitting, pregnancy, eating a diet low in fibre, anal intercourse, and being overweight. Liver damage and some food allergies can also add stress to the rectal veins. People who consistently eat a high-fiber diet are less likely to get hemorrhoids, while those people who prefer a diet high in processed foods are at higher risk. A low-fiber diet or inadequate fluid intake can cause constipation, which can contribute to hemorrhoids in two ways: it promotes straining on the toilet People do not consider homeopathy medicine for piles at its early stages and this is one of the reason why they end up under a surgeon's knife. Dr. raj bonde.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

According to my height my weight is 30 kg more .kindly say me wat to have food. Or which workout to be done.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
According to my height my weight is 30 kg more .kindly say me wat to have food. Or which workout to be done.
Hello, A completely balanced weight loss diet will help you. Eat handsome servings of fresh fruits,vegetables through the day. Exercise everyday for atleast 1 hour. Eat small and frequent meals and do not starve or forceffed yourself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 21yr old guy & I'm not able to curb my masturbation addiction till now I'm in a death grip I've tried shilajit gold yoga proper diet nothing happen. Please help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm a 21yr old guy & I'm not able to curb my masturbation addiction till now I'm in a death grip I've tried shilajit ...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I decide not to masturbate but again and again I am fail to not to masturbate so please give some advice to stop masturbation and live my life like a champ.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I decide not to masturbate but again and again I am fail to not to masturbate so please give some advice to stop mast...
i would recommend you to follow the following home remedy Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will help with your concern.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mouth is not opening due to chewing of tobacco I left it from one month but its not coming to original stage hardly two fingers r going in please suggest any medicine so that it can come to original stage please doctors help me please.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Lybrate-user it is so nice that you have discontinued the habit of chewing tobacco. Do not pick up any other habit as a substitute as you would be harming yourself. Reduced mouth opening can be due to thickening of the skin inside the mouth due to continuous irritation from tobacco and beetle nut. You need to get a thorough examination done by your dentist at the earliest. In most cases, with the discontinuation of habit, you can see a positive change in mouth opening in about 6 months time. Your dentist may prescribe you multivitamin / antioxidant medicines which you need to consume for your body to reverse the damage. Also, maintain a healthy & balanced diet. ]
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend got sugar tested this year it was 111/141. Again after 1 week he got checked it is 82/101 and same period hba1c 6.4 one doctor told him he is diabetic and should start janumet medicine once in a day. And when he took second opinion other doctor told he is normal and do not need any medication only exercise. Pls suggest me should he start medicine for this report.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My friend got sugar tested this year it was 111/141. Again after 1 week he got checked it is 82/101
and same period h...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for deciding normal, pre-diabetes or diabetes. 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg / 100 ml, pp <140 mg, hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre - diabetes fbs 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp 200 mg and above, hba1c% 6.5 and above. I hope things are clear. For pre diabetes exercise and diet is enough to control or prevent developing of diabetes. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 73 Years old .Having BP/Diabetes. BP is fluctuating like 165-70/170-69/179-80. Medicines used now Repace H 1-0-0, attend 25 1-0-0 Minipress XL 2.5 0-0-1, Repace 0-0-1 For Dia: Glyciphage 500 mg: 1/2-1/2-1/2 Stopped Stamlo5 due to side effect of swelling in angles/legs For kind advice to regulate BP.

M.B.B.S. , PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 73 Years old .Having BP/Diabetes. BP is fluctuating like 165-70/170-69/179-80. Medicines used now
Repace H 1-0-0...
Hi you are in stage 2 (moderate systolic) hypertension despite of medications your bp is on higher side and needs agressive treatment to prevent any cardiac risk in future aten 25 mg is a non cardioselective beta blocker I would like to shift you on higher doses of cardioselective beta blockers like carvedilol ,metoprolol as stamlo caused you ankle edema I would like to start you on s - variant of amoldipine (does not cause ankle edema, I can not write the name of medicines on public forum our aim should be to keep sytolic bp less then 130 mm of hg feel free to contact tx.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sleep on the bed in Night and when I wake up in the morning my stomach is very pain. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I sleep on the bed in Night and when I wake up in the morning my stomach is very pain. What should I do?
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and we have to rule out oesophagitis or Hyperacidity as the cause of pain
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle have cold and sneezing problem from one month wat r the proceeder required get rid of that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air. -Take enough sleep and rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old male. I am not able to have sex satisfactory. Please suggest grow sex stamina.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 30 years old male. I am not able to have sex satisfactory. Please suggest grow sex stamina.
Involve more time in fore play activity and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why I do not no I thinking about sex and last 2 year doing masturbate . I am not concentration on studies & job please help for suggestions.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Why I do not no I thinking about sex and last 2 year doing masturbate . I am not concentration on studies & job pleas...
Sir, stop masturbation. Have positive thinking. Read, discuss good things. Chat with friends and relatives. See good tv programmes. Do yoga, meditation, breathing exercises. Go for walks. Do outdoor sports. Stop seeing porn. Get back to me for any clarification. You can consult me online through lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed