Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pallav Gupta

86 (12 ratings)
MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS

Pathologist, Noida

15 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Pallav Gupta 86% (12 ratings) MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS Pathologist, Noida
15 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Reviews

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Pallav Gupta
Dr. Pallav Gupta is a general physician in noida.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Consultant Physician - kasturba medical college - 2002
MBBS - Manipal Academy of Higher Education - 2004
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Awards and Recognitions
MAMS
Professional Memberships
IMA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Doctors Clinic

House No.3454 Alok Vihar-1Sector 50Noida Get Directions
  4.3  (12 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
5 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pallav Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 1 review "knowledgeable" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have leg pain from 7 days I am suffering with fever from three days headache from six days with cold and cough.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have leg pain from 7 days I am suffering with fever from three days headache from six days with cold and cough.
Hello, from the symptoms you sketched here I think you are just suffering from viral fever. Do not be worried.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife have body pain problem and all joint like nee and albo pain is very high so please send me good suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My wife have body pain problem and all joint like nee and albo pain is very high so please send me good suggestion.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have full body pain from previous 15 days and looking full body yellowish in colour then how I can cure it.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
I have full body pain from previous 15 days and looking full body yellowish in colour then how I can cure it.
Your symptoms is related to jaundice, it may be due to liver infection so consult your nearest doctor or you may consult with us, do not delay for comsultation and taking medicien. For time being till consultation advise to take liquid diet and sugarcane juice, avoid oily and spicy items. You may add Liv-52 syrup 10 ml thrice in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 yrs old I am suffering from bodyache above knee and below waist, I am also having blood clotting on skin showing blue red black colour spots.

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, MD - Psychiatry, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I am 48 yrs old I am suffering from bodyache above knee and below waist, I am also having blood clotting on skin show...
Hi thanks for writing to lybrate, pain and swelling in your thighs suggest venous compromise while reduced blood flow, pain, sores point towards arterial involvement. It may be possible you have both conditions. You have to consult a vascular surgeon who will treat you accordingly. Continue with compression. Avoid prolonged standings. Keep leg elevated at night. Avoid smoking. Get your lipid levels checked. Avoid fatty foods. Take guidance or your doctor. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old when I walk For 15 minutes suddenly my right thigh started to pain (like a nerve got cut under it and blood comes out) and I couldn't walk properly from then. It's painful.

Pathologist, Bangalore
I am 21 years old when I walk For 15 minutes suddenly my right thigh started to pain (like a nerve got cut under it a...
If your pain is not because of some trauma then it may be because of some deep vein thrombosis for which you need to get an arterial doppler and consult a surgeon immediately as it may progress fast.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is of 80 years age & she is undergoing through some internal pain in her legs at night which results in I sufficient sleep as a routine. This pain seems to be non-joint pain rather a pain in her leg veins. What is the cause & suggest a remedy.

Master of Physiotherapy, Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Noida
My mother is of 80 years age & she is undergoing through some internal pain in her legs at night which results in I s...
Hello lybrate-user, Your mother might be having 'restless leg sysndrome' for which she is having pain during night. Tell her to go for walking everyday, drink a lot of water, and stretching of the legs will help reduce pain. You can consult me for further protocol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My whole body paining alot. Also I have fever since last two night. I have migraine problem. What should I have to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My whole body paining alot. Also I have fever since last two night. I have migraine problem. What should I have to do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I' m 25 year old girl I am suffering from body pain n stomach pain from last 2-3 years I consulted many dr' s but i' m not getting any reliance now what I can do?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Have you suffering for constipation & monthly period? Between time use adel-1 20 drops 3 times in a day before meal homeopathic remedy report after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and sometimes I had headache. I also have a body pain. Can you suggest me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am suffering from fever and sometimes I had headache. I also have a body pain. Can you suggest me what should I do?
Best thing is to consult a good physician and get investigated for your fever in the meantime you can take tab paracetamol 500mg twice a day for two days to give you relief from fever
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from tb. And I have full body pain. N m also taking medicine for tb. I want to know what to do for body pain.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering from tb. And I have full body pain. N m also taking medicine for tb. I want to know what to do for bod...
Do learn and practise strengthening and stretching exercises from neuro physiotherapist along with breathing exercises for about 15 minutes duration each time regularly best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was already discharged white blood in nights period when I sleeping, after 2/3 days some bone was ached. Please kindly what should I taken?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I was already discharged white blood in nights period when I sleeping, after 2/3 days some bone was ached.
Please kin...
You had night fall which is a very common happening in your age it is not blood and neither is the cause for any pains and aches in the body.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my head and foot pain .all of body pain and feel low body in this summer condition. What should i do?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am having pain in my head and foot pain .all of body pain and  feel low body in this summer condition. What should ...
Calf Stretches Standing calf stretch Stand away from a wall and.put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.
It could be due to deficiency of Vitamin D3/B12/ calcium. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes over 3 days including body pain and what should I do to avoid farts unnecessary because I have a healthy diet I don't understand why does it happens so.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have red eyes over 3 days including body pain and what should I do to avoid farts unnecessary because I have a heal...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and for farts -- Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tell the about full body pain. And this problem increasing day by day. I have gone through many treatments but not relief please tell the solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have tell the about full body pain. And this problem increasing day by day. I have gone through many treatments but...
Please Avoid lethargic life style Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Avoid rice curd fish brinjals etc Avoid late dinner Take Tab rumalaya by Himalaya 2....2 Cap cytoneck E R 15 1 after food Tab Re Osto by Himalaya 1... 1 Reconsult after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is facing problems with body pains want tablets I can use for her to reduce the pains.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My mother is facing problems with body pains want tablets I can use for her to reduce the pains.
It could be due to a) stress/depression b) severe physical/mental exertion, c) anaemia, d) low vitamin d/b12/calcium, e) diabete/hypothyroidism, f) peripheral neuropathy, fibromyalgia, chronic fatigue syndrome, osteo arthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, get your blood examined for hemoglobin, vitamin d3, vitamin b12, calcium. Consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have body pain. Not at the joints. Pain at thighs and arms. It is not a heavy pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have body pain. Not at the joints. Pain at thighs and arms. It is not a heavy pain.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In early in morning when I get, my whole body extremely pain. What causes for that?Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
In early in morning when I get, my whole body extremely pain. What causes for that?Please tell.
1. It could be due to deficiency of hemoglobin/calcium/vitamin d3/b12.2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing some stomach disease. Acidity acid reflection headache and body ache. Please solve my disease I am suffering from 3 years. I tried allopathy homeopathy and ayurvedic but my problems not solve. please remove my disease with medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am facing some stomach disease. Acidity acid reflection headache and body ache. Please solve my disease I am suffer...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take tablet pan-l before breakfast.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed