Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narendra Tyagi

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO)

ENT Specialist, Noida

31 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Narendra Tyagi MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO) ENT Specialist, Noida
31 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Narendra Tyagi
Dr. Narendra Tyagi is a popular ENT Specialist in Sector-22, Noida. He has been a successful ENT Specialist for the last 31 years. He studied and completed MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO) . He is currently practising at Prakash Clinic in Sector-22, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. Narendra Tyagi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi, - 1986
Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO) - Vardhman Mahavir Medical College & Safdarjung Hospital, Delhi, - 1990
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No. I-110, Sector-22, Noida. Landmark: Shiv Mandir - Ist Block,Noida Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narendra Tyagi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My left ear gets clogged nowadays on regular frequency even if I am not having cold. I have tried using ear drops but after few days it again gets clogged. Kindly advise.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My left ear gets clogged nowadays on regular frequency even if I am not having cold. I have tried using ear drops but...
Kindly tell me name of ear drop you are using This problem may be due to Wax in ear/ or may be Eustachian tube blockade Kindly follow advises given below 1.do not pore anything in ear 2.avoid water entry 3.As you need internal examination of ear by Otoscope so kindly consult ENT surgeon
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin issue white pimples comes mostly all time of year on face usually on same place again and again. Near nose corners and on chin under lips. They hardly go away.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haldwani
I have skin issue white pimples comes mostly all time of year on face usually on same place again and again. Near nos...
Dear lybrate-user these sites are very common for pimples. Clean your face with any salicylic acid containing face wash n take care of these area specially. Do not use any moisturizers or oil based creams. Drink more water. Avoid oily food n you should never get constipation. You can take these Ayurvedic med Neemelia (mpil) or nimba ghan vati (patanjali) 2 tablets twice daily along with gandhak rasayan 2 tab twice daily and Arogya vardhani 2 tab twice with mahamanjisthadi qwath.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myself is suffering from a disease of frequently sneezing whole the day since last three years.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and increase your immunity by taking Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem some times blood coming from my nose while I sneeze. But not in every time it happens sometimes like once in a month. What is the reason for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Causes of nasal bleeding 1.Nasal trauma (injury) ,exposure to warm/dry air for prolonged period, 2.sinusitis,allergic rhinitis,DNS, polyp/Tumour in nose/sinus, nose picking 3.foreign body nose, vigorous nose blowing,High BP 4.plaelet disorder, ,leukemia, decongestant nasal spray, 5.medicine like aspirin/NSAID 5. Consult ENT specialist to exclude nasal causes of bleeding and for necessary advice and treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffered cold and fever mainly throat pain so much im not eat any and cough also just now I check up temperature 99.6 degrees please suggest any medicines.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I'm suffered cold and fever mainly throat pain so much im not eat any and cough also just now I check up temperature ...
You can apply this home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am hearing a irregular thumping in my ear and it could be felt. I started today morning for first time. It is my exam today. Pkzz tell me a quick fix.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I am hearing a irregular thumping in my ear and it could be felt.
I started today morning for first time.
It is my ex...
Tension could be one of the causes for the thumping in the ear. There is nothing to worry about. It should settle down on its own. There is no quick fix treatment for this.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor I'm sinus patient, I have lot of troubled by that, what I need keep and what I going to do at every morning.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir now a days am repeatedly suffering throat infection. What precaution shall I take to avoid from this problem.

DNB (ENT), Diploma - Diploma - DLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Sir now a days am repeatedly suffering throat infection. What precaution shall I take to avoid from this problem.
Avoid spicy and fried food. Also avoid cold things. Make a note of things that give you trouble and avoid them
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last month I have taken antibiotics for my soar throat.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hi,
My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last mo...
Your reports are almost normal, no need to worry about it. If you have flu like symptoms and yellow eyes or yellow urine, pain abdomen or vommiting then only you need to get tested for hepatitis and repeat liver function tests.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of throat infection since 1 year.I have done scan and the doctor he says it shows throat ulceration is found,he ask to sleep well and eat well. But I am not following that,what to do now.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have a problem of throat infection since 1 year.I have done scan and the doctor he says it shows throat ulceration ...
Follow the treating doctor's instructions. Eat soft diet. Drink plenty of liquids. Avoid spicy food .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinus problem and I get headache whenever I go out in breeze or sleep under ceiling fan. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have sinus problem and I get headache whenever I go out in breeze or sleep under ceiling fan. What should I do?
1. Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop one thrice daily 3. Take a course of antibiotic after consulting doctor 4. If you are suffering from chronic sinusitis, take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns or nasal endoscopy after consulting ent specialist to confirm diagnosis 5. If you are having recurrent symptoms, you may have to undergo endoscopic sinus surgery.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm suffering from cold and sinus problem what is the precautions to avoid cold.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hamirpur
Steam inhalation with ajwain +haldi +tulsi leaves. Put two drops of cows ghee in each nostril at morning. Avoid mouth breathing. Pranayam is most usefull including anulom vilom and bhramri.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

So after I smoke I get a clogged feeling in my throat, it is something like cough or mucous that is stuck in my throat I believe. It usually never happened but have this feeling from a month. Is it something to get worried about?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
So after I smoke I get a clogged feeling in my throat, it is something like cough or mucous that is stuck in my throa...
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. .gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors. My question is, if a person's one nostril is close from long time and if one nostril is open then from what kind of problems he might be suffering.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Causes are many. But common causes are 1) deviated nasal septum. 2) paranasal sinusitis. 3) nasal polyp. Or any malignant growth etc. An ent surgeon will be the right doctor to detect and treat according to the condition detected.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a swelling behind my ear, which is increasing in size. It is not painful. What should I do?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Send pic of that so that I can advise u. Most likely it is cyst (epidermoid cyst) that will require surgery.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sneezing problem and running nose too from 2 -3 months. Is I am suffering from snowfelia. please suggest me any solution.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vellore
I have sneezing problem and running nose too from 2 -3 months. Is I am suffering from snowfelia. please suggest me an...
Dear lybrate-user! do not worry about the cold 1. Take homeopathy medicine will cure the cold immediately 2. Drink hot water 3. Avoid dust and allergies 4. Wear nose mask while riding vehicle 5. Take a spoon of pure honey will reduce your intensity of cough 6. Do not go in much polluted area. 7. Have hot water steaming with turmeric powder 8, use homeopathy medicine to control the eosinophilic count. Thank you elaveni homeo clinic, vellore.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to take care of sensitivity of throat? I get cough and cold problem very fast. I think my throat is very sensitive to the change in atmosphere. So please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
How to take care of sensitivity of throat? I get cough and cold problem very fast. I think my throat is very sensitiv...
Please take arg. Nit. - 0/2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21. The flexible part (lowermost) of my nose bone has a curve towards right or my nose is not straight. I am not able to breathe efficiently from 1 nosestrill and to intake enough breathe while running. I face this problem while sleeping too. I can not breathe properly while facing right side. My facial expressions also become odd. Due to this I am more prone to cough and cold and it takes long to recover and situation become worse due to that. My both nosestrills get blocked. Please suggest me the best way to fix this. Is it necessary to go for the surgery or should I go for special exercise or medicines. I never consult anyone about this problem before.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My age is 21. The flexible part (lowermost) of my nose bone has a curve towards right or my nose is not straight. I a...
Hay buddy hope you had your ENT opinion. But ayurveda can really add much value so till you consult Ayurveda Dr. please have this medicines for a week Laghumalati Ras 2 tab twice a day and pathyadi kadha 20 ml after food. At night suvarna makardhwaj vati with milk cream/salt free butter/shrikhand by adding ghee. Feel free to communicate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Savyasachi Saxena

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Fortis Hospital - Noida, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment