Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. N K Sharma

MBBS, MD

General Physician, Noida

23 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. N K Sharma MBBS, MD General Physician, Noida
23 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. N K Sharma
Dr. N K Sharma is one of the best General Physicians in Sector-22, Noida. He has helped numerous patients in his 23 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS, MD . You can consult Dr. N K Sharma at Rohitash Hospital in Sector-22, Noida. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. N K Sharma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Delhi University - 1995
MD - Delhi University - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. N K Sharma

Rohitash Hospital

I-12, Sector-22Noida Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. N K Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My husband is 28 years old. He is urinating only twice or thrice in a day. And his urine colour is red. Is it normal. If it is not what should I do ?

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
From what you have written, his urine is extremely concentrated due to inadequate water intake. He should consuming about 3.0litres water daily, should not consume alcohol, tobacco, excessive coffee, tea, soft drinks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my sex life having very soft erection and very less sex time.Please tell.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I have problem in my sex life having very soft erection and very less sex time.Please tell.
You have erection problem during sex & wants to increase your sex timing. I advise you to tell me your weight, height, eating habits & any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance & treatment without any side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my friend is getting married in dec and yesterday i got to know suffering from premature ejaculation. He shared all things with me and he is very feared about his marriage life. He started masturbation in the age of 10. And know his penis size is very small, before erection it is 2" and after 4.5" His penetration also just for 1 min. Please let me know is the penis size is ok and hiw he can increase his time for better intercourse. Thanks in advance. Please suggest some good doctor or cure to come out of the problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi my friend is  getting married in dec and yesterday i got to know suffering from premature ejaculation. He shared a...
Please note -- For adults, the average penis size is about 14-16 cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13 cm (4.7-5.1 inches). A penis would only be considered unusually small if it was less than 3 inches (7.6 cm) long when erect. Some reasons are responsible for this problem such hormone, masturbation habit from childhood, infection in the prostate gland etc are very common reasons. Please use -- Natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - Including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of Acid Phos 1M/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn. Continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old male. I have been feeling of urine discharge for four years and not comfortable while sitting due to start testicular pain. Doctors could not find anything. In my view, what I observe in my body is due to damage of any membrane by over or hard working which cause urine disfunction. Is it correct say?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am 30 year old male. I have been feeling of urine discharge for four years and not comfortable while sitting due to...
Hello lybrate-user, according to me it is urine incontinence. So that you r feeling discharge. For testicular pain avoid tight pants strictly. If your job is in sitting position after 40 min stand & walk few steps. If not cure or stop pain it need physical examination. Don't drink more liquids. Don't control natural urge of urination.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an type 2 diabetes with the value of 445. How can I get the control of that. Rapid weight loss is my main issue.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have an type 2 diabetes with the value of 445. How can I get the control of that. Rapid weight loss is my main issue.
Mr. lybrate-user, I have gone through your query, and understand your concern. If diabetes is uncontrolled, then there is considerable loss of glucose through urine, due to which you feel exhausted and also loose weight. Blood glucose 445 mg is too high. It needs to be controlled rapidly. Ideally blood glucose should be Fasting closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8, then only one is able to prevent or postpone all the long term complications of diabetes. Otherwise there can be very severe consequences. You have not mentioned whether there is any treatment going on currently, if yes give details. If not then it has to be initiated forthwith. For which you will have to come in a private conversation with following details: Fasting, PP blood glucose levels, HbA1c%, dietary patter, extent of daily exercise. Based on those I will be able to guide and get your diabetes under control. In this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines and no prescriptions. Thanks.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to know if I a. Sex addicted? Unmarried male 24 years. Don't masturbate. But like watching hot scene.

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology, Mphil in Medical Psychology, PG Dip Edu Counselling , Certificate in Nutrition & Mental health, Consultant Clinical Psychologist
Psychologist, Trivandrum
How to know if I a. Sex addicted?
Unmarried male 24 years.
Don't masturbate.
But like watching hot scene.
Depends on how much time you spend on it. Or whether it is compulsory everyday or when not available are you restless or worried are the factors which determine whether you are addicted. Bye.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I.e 29th May I have started taking novelon tablets and today I had an unsafe sex. For first time I sexed with my hubby and I am going to continue novelon tablets .so then is there any chance of getting pregnancy.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Yesterday I.e 29th May I have started taking novelon tablets and today I had an unsafe sex. For first time I sexed wi...
Novelon is usually started within 5 days of onset of periods, if so you had sex around 6th day of cycle which has almost nil chance of pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough for 3 days continuously. I just wanted to know the symptoms of lung cancer?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
3 days cough is not suggestive of cancer. The most common symptoms of lung cancer are: a cough that does not go away or gets worse. Chest pain that is often worse with deep breathing, coughing, or laughing. Hoarseness. Weight loss and loss of appetite. Coughing up blood or rust-colored sputum (spit or phlegm) shortness of breath. Feeling tired or weak.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 19 year old man, I wanted to ask is masturbating good and does it decreases penis size.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am a 19 year old man, I wanted to ask is masturbating good and does it decreases penis size.
Daily masturbation is definitely harmful. Two times a week of masturbation is ok. Excessive masturbation decreases penis size.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed