Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Lal Path

General Physician, Noida

Dr. Lal Path General Physician, Noida
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Lal Path
Dr. Lal Path is a renowned General Physician in Sector-62, Noida. He is currently associated with Dr Lal PathLabs Pvt Ltd in Sector-62, Noida. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Lal Path on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot No. 6B/9/2 Block B, city plaza near fortis hospital, Noida Sector 62Noida Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Lal Path

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

During first time sex I unable to penetrate but erection was good enough. What should i do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
During first time sex I unable to penetrate but erection was good enough. What should i do?
It can happen in first attempt in some men. Pls don't get afraid 2nd time. If it is hapening repeatedly, get a doctor's consulttation done, diagnose the cause and get cure to enjoy life. Pls don't take drugs shown in tv as they may harm you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel totally lazy and tired due to my flat stomach. So please suggest me how can I get ripped stomach and help me how to improve my digestion.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I feel totally lazy and tired due to my flat stomach. So please suggest me how can I get ripped stomach and help me h...
For proper digestion, eat healthy diet. Eat 3-4 servings of fruits everyday. Avoid carbonated drinks and spicy food. Eat fresh food. Drink plenty of liquids. Exercise daily. Maintain a healthy lifestyle. Hope this helps you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dizziness due to high triglyceride please suggest regarding diet and exercise.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
please mention your Lipid profile and consult further for detailed management... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a tendency of tumor. I had tumor in ear, femur bone. Is homeopathic treatment can remove the tendency of tumor?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I have a tendency of tumor. I had tumor in ear, femur bone. Is homeopathic treatment can remove the tendency of tumor?
Yes, definitely there is medicine for it. Take Lapis Alba 3C one dose daily for 2 weeks. It should get softer first of all, then it will start getting reduced in its size. Still if you don't get any result or not effective, please inform me. I will help you further. Take care. :)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I can not have sex without using vayagra tablets. Please help me with an solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor I can not have sex without using vayagra tablets. Please help me with an solution.
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my all body and I always feel ill. I used to homeopathic medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pain in my all body and I always feel ill. I used to homeopathic medicine.
Hello, take Eupatorium 200, 5 drops once daily in the morning and Rhus tox, 200 , 5 drops at night daily. Revert after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suggest me any way that will help me to not sleep in day. Actually when I sleep in day and after wakeup I feel energyless.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Suggest me any way that will help me to not sleep in day. Actually when I sleep in day and after wakeup I feel energy...
YOU may be having excess sleepiness and it can be due to anemia or hypothyroid . So check your blood CBC and TSH and inform me
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing some issue with hard erection from 3 days, before this 3 days I use to masturbate with good and hard erection, do not know why I am unable to masturbate. I am trying to do forcibly then my penis is getting half hard and able to ejaculate but not hard as it was 3 days before. And from a week I am little sleepless and stomach was badly upset. To Whom should I consult fir this type of problem. Two months before one of my friend was hit on my testicles and I felt a very minute pain for one day after that never feel any pain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am facing some issue with hard erection from 3 days, before this 3 days I use to masturbate with good and hard erec...
May be over masturbation is the reason behind that your penis nerves has weakening now I would like to suggest you first stop masturbation early as possible other wise result in front of you like this time you feel now and effects on your married life now you have need to take ayurvedic remedies which recover your condition in short time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 years old guy. I have much dandruff on my head. Even when I wash my head it again appears the next day. Due to this I think my hair are also becoming short. Please recommend me some remedy firstly for home.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, M.Ch - Plastic Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Visakhapatnam
I am a 20 years old guy. I have much dandruff on my head. Even when I wash my head it again appears the next day. Due...
Dear, shampoos and oils do not make much change because, they hardly penetrate layers of skin, where roots (live part of hair) are present. Instead concentrate on food, if all other factors are fine. -protein rich diet, dry fruits-almonds, dates.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Many times normally during studies and drinking hot liquids (water, milk, tea, coffee) I feels internal bleeding in nasopharynx as smell of blood and simultaneously irony taste of blood also comes in oropharynx. I am facing this problem from 4 years. Asked many doctors even in Aiims but no help I got. What can I do? I also have migraine form 3 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Causes of nasal bleeding 1. Nasal trauma (injury, exposure to warm/dry air for prolonged period, 2. Sinusitis, allergic rhinitis, dns, polyp/tumour in nose/sinus, nose picking 3. Foreign body nose, vigorous nose blowing, high bp 4. Plaelet disorder, leukemia, decongestant nasal spray, 5. Medicine like aspirin/nsaid 6. Consult ent specialist to exclude nasal causes of bleeding and for necessary advice and treatment 7. If required take ct scan/nasal endoscopy to find out the cause of bleeding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sex time bdane aur ling ko tight karne ka upay btao aur der tk sex karne ki dawa btao.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Sex time bdane aur ling ko tight karne ka upay btao aur der tk sex karne ki dawa btao.
You have to watch your weight prevention of obesity causes better action of testosterone which helps in improving libido and sex performance. Also take green leafy vegetables and fruits esp pomegranate daily Start kegel exercise for increasing your timing. For medicine u have to take certain sex tonics.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from high fever. The fever comes every evening since 3days. There is also yellowness in my eye. Please help.

FICO, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Gandhinagar
Sir, I am suffering from high fever. The fever comes every evening since 3days. There is also yellowness in my eye. P...
Hello. Yellow eyes of recent onset (few days), could be due to a condition of the liver known as jaundice. In such a case, it would be associated with fever and abdominal pain along with yellowing of the skin of the whole body. It would be a good idea to get a complete body check up by a physician. It might require liver function tests to be done. If the condition that you described has occurred over a span of years, it would be more likely to be due to a condition known as pterygium or pingecuela of the conjunctiva. Pterygium/ pingecuela is characterized by a yellowish small elevated lesion that occurs just adjacent to the cornea. It usually occurs due to excessive exposure to sunlight and environmental dust. It occurs more commonly in people having a lot of field work. It is usually a harmless condition which requires no intervention unless there is excessive redness, burning or pain associated with it. If the symptoms of burning and redness do occur then it would be a good idea to use lubricant eye drops along with an antihistamine eye drops as well. This would be best done under the supervision of an eye specialist after getting the eyes checked up in person.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 75 years old, diabetic type ii. I had sleeping disorder because of that I will not get sleep on many occasion our diabetic specialists doctor has prescribed LONAZEP 0.25 for that along with other diabetic and pressure medicines. My question is can I use it frequently? Does it have side effects? Is it advisable to take on regular basis? Shall I use other sleeping aid liquids? When lonazep 0.25 is not available? Kindly advice s.vembu.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 75 years old, diabetic type ii. I had sleeping disorder because of that I will not get sleep on many occasion ou...
Hello, It is always better to have blood glucose under control with fasting closer to 100 mg, PP 160 to 180 mg, HbA1c%<7. This will help in keeping fit and doing regular exercise will help in getting a good sleep. However, if there is sleep disturbance, some times a sleep inducing drug may be used. But taking clnazepam regularly is definitely bnot advisable. That drug has potential to cause addiction apart from multiple side effects. On kidney specifically there is no serious problem. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anaemia ka solution kya hai. Kyun anaemia hota hai .sabi umar ka logo ko anaemia ho sakta kya.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Anaemia ka solution kya hai. Kyun anaemia hota hai .sabi umar ka logo ko anaemia ho sakta kya.
The normal hemoglobin level in men is 13.5-16.5 gm/dl and in female it is 12-15 gm/dl. Anaemia is due to low hemoglobin. There are various type of anaemia like nutritional anaemia/hemolytic anaemia/ aplastic anaemia, sickl cll anaemia, thalassaemia etc. Nutritional anaemia due to deficiency of iron and, folic acid is common. It can also occur due to chronic blood loss as in piles prevention 1. Take good nourishing diet like milk, cheese, paneer, egg, fish, mutton, chicken, pulses, soybean 2. Fresh green leafy vegetables, tomato, cauliflower, broccoli, pumpkin, beans, spinach. 3. Fruits rich in vitamin c (helps in absorption of iron) like citrus fruits lorange/grape/strawberry guava/mango/pineapple/- water melon 4. Fruits like apple, dry fruits like dates, khajoor, kismiss 5. Drink plenty of water, 6. Go for regular exercise, 7take adequate rest, 8. Avoid physical and mental exertion. 9. Take haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food 10. Monitor your hemoglobin 11. Consult doctor for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for last 2 week and I have also a Chest pain whenever I cough hard. So please suggest me what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician,
I am suffering from dry cough for last 2 week and I have also a Chest pain whenever I cough hard. So please suggest m...
Hiii lybrate-user the best trtmnt for this is to gargle twice or thrice a day with luke warm salt water. Stop taking ice creams and cold drinks. After that only if you r feeling the same type of pain then can take medication.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from acute pancreatitis for two years now. I go fr boiled diet or normal diet with 5 ml oil everyday. Now I have not seen any attacks of severe pain in stomach. Can I go for red meat? What should be my proper diet plan?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering from acute pancreatitis for two years now. I go fr boiled diet or normal diet with 5 ml oil eve...
Avoid red meat 1Take Bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fried and junk food. Avoid meat. Use vegetable oil like olive oil 2. Take high carbohydrate and low fat diet, drink plenty of water. Don’t drink water with meals to avoid full ness. Drink water 1 hour after meal 3. Eat small size frequent meals 5-6 per day 4. Control your weight, avoid obesity, go for regular exercise 5. Avoid alcohol if you are having 6. Take Antacid, pancreatic enzymes, juice, nutritional supplement drinks, Calcium &vitamin D supplement. 7. Consult Gastro enterologist for further advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, Actually my sister in law is suffering frm. Hepatitis B disease. As we know that it is a infectious disease. So Pls. Let me know that wat kind of precautions and preventions sud she take to stay among the family. So that no another member get affected frm this dangerous disease. And wat kind of treatment we sud provide her either Homeopathy, Ayurveda or allopathy. I heard that, there is an effective treatment In Ayurveda. And presented virus can be decreased by Ayurveda treatment. Pls. Show me the right way.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hello Doctor,
Actually my sister in law is suffering frm. Hepatitis B disease. As we know that it is a infectious dis...
Don't worry hepatitis b is transmitted by open contact with blood, body fluids, body relations it is not transmitted by sharing food, clothes, soap utensils etc please tell to avoid stress avoid oily spicy and fast food avoid outside food take home made fresh food containing less spices and oil give her tab liv52 hb by himalaya 1 1 for 3mths minimum check her blood after 3mths for hbasg if she has any problems in between pl consult on lybrate again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 yr old male and I am suffering from epilepsy for last 4 year. And I am taking only one medicine that is Dicorate ER 750 whether I should continue or not, till now I don't had any symptom of epilepsy. Please help me.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I would suggest you to get your ct scan brain and eeg done to further decide the treatment and whether 5he treatment has completed or not. Hope this helps you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning doctor. I am a working female, married just 4 days before. And my leave will end in 2 days and will go to other country. My husband do sex with me 2-3 times every day without condom. Is there any complication in it.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
There will not be any problem as far having sex more number of times. This is the age and time for more frequency and eventually which will come done. enjoy the phase. as for usage of condom, as long as you remain loyal to each other there will not be any problem. unless you are thinking of postponing pregnancy there will not be any need for condom usage. have good time and enjoy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.
Dates are sweet ie have sugar. Better have foods and fruits with low glycaemic index as u have diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed