Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Keshav Anand

MBBS, MD

General Physician, Noida

42 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Keshav Anand MBBS, MD General Physician, Noida
42 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Keshav Anand
Dr. Keshav Anand is one of the best General Physicians in Sector-3, Noida. Doctor has helped numerous patients in his/her 42 years of experience as a General Physician. Doctor is a MBBS, MD . You can visit him/her at Dipakshi Nursing and Maternity Home Private Limited in Sector-3, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. Keshav Anand and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Indira Gandhi Medical College, Shimla - 1975
MD - Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi - 1980

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dipakshi Nursing and Maternity Home Private Limited

Udhayan Marg, NTPC Township, Sector 33, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307 Landmark : near NTPC buildingNoida Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Keshav Anand

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am loss my sexual power immediately and some time automatically loss please helm me sir because this allergy also loss my working capacity.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am loss my sexual power immediately and some time automatically loss please helm me sir because this allergy also l...
Please To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis... Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Ashwagandha Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Reconsult after 45 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old and I am suffering from loose motion from 4 days and day by day I am getting weak. So doctor please tell me some better home remedies that I can strong my intestine?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I am 28 year old and I am suffering from loose motion from 4 days and day by day I am getting weak. So doctor please ...
Hello in severe cases of diarrhea, it is advisable to observe a complete fast for two days to provide rest for the gastro-intestinal tract. Hot water maybe taken during this period to compensate for the loss of fluid. Juices of fruits maybe taken after the acute symptoms are over. After the condition improves, meals can be enlarged gradually. An effective remedy for diarrhea is the use of buttermilk. The acid in the buttermilk fights germs and bacteria; it may be taken and mixed with a pinch of salt three or four times a day for controlling diarrhea. Carrot soup is another effective home remedy for diarrhea. Pomegranate has proved beneficial in the treatment of diarrhea on account of its astringent properties. It is advisable to intake 50 ml of pomegranate juice for the treatment of weakness and loss fluids. Thanks.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a acidity issue, if there any permanent resolution for Acidity? Also have hair baldness issue. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a acidity issue, if there any permanent resolution for Acidity?
Also have hair baldness issue. What should i do?
Avoid spicy food in your diet and avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take tablet rantac twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yrs old and I sleep for at least 7 hours. But I feel drowsy and sleepy while classes are going on. Please suggest me to avoid this. And also inform me the minimum time a person should sleep.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 20 yrs old and I sleep for at least 7 hours. But I feel drowsy and sleepy while classes are going on. Please sug...
7 hour sleep is okay more sleep will make person dull better to sleep 6-7 hour in a day not less and not more one thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement has shown wonderful result in low energy problem Consult me for further management
26 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am 24 and my penis is too small in this age. It's not natural size. I want to enlarge it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hello sir. I am 24 and my penis is too small in this age. It's not natural size. I want to enlarge it.
Do not worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Imprtant is good erection and timings. Consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity and my age is 20. What is the treatment for this. I'm young boy how it comes to me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have acidity and my age is 20. What is the treatment for this. I'm young boy how it comes to me.
I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast 7. Avoid excess citrous fruit 8. Avoid smoking and Alcohol 9. Regular Physical activities 10. Meditation Consult Physician/me for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
स्वाइन फ्लू से बचाव में हर्बल चाय लाभदायक
स्वाइन-फ्लू की बीमारी से बचाव में हर्बल चाय लाभदायक हो सकती है। यह चाय आप अपने किचन में भी आसानी से तैयार कर सकते हैं।
यह हर्बल चाय लौंग, इलायची, सोंठ, हल्दी, दालचीनी, गिलौय, तुलसी, कालीमिर्च और पिप्पली को बराबर मात्रा में लेकर चूर्ण बनाकर तैयार की जा सकती है।
स्वाइन फ्लू से बचने के लिए घरेलू उपचार
इस चूर्ण की दो ग्राम मात्रा एक कम चाय में डालकर उसे अच्छी तरह उबालकर सुबह-शाम पीने पर शरीर में रोग प्रतिरोधक क्षमता बढ़ती है और स्वाइन-फ्लू जैसी बीमारी से भी बचाव होता है। सामान्य स्थिति में भी लोग इस हर्बल चाय का सेवन कर सकते हैं।
यहां बीटीआई मैदान में आयोजित चार दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य मेले में रविवार को लोगों को यह जानकारी दी गई। नागरिकों को यह समझाया जा रहा है कि स्वाइन फ्लू को लेकर भ्रमित होने और घबराने की जरूरत नहीं है। आम तौर पर मौसम में बदलाव के समय फ्लू अथवा सर्दी, जुकाम, बुखार की शिकायत होती रहती है, लेकिन सामान्य इलाज से ये शिकायतें दूर हो जाती हैं।
स्‍वाइन फ्लू के लक्षण पहचानिये
कपूर और इलायची को पीसकर कपड़े में छोटी पोटली बनाकर रखें और उसे बार-बार सूंघते जाएं, तो स्वाइन-फ्लू सहित कई प्रकार के फ्लू यानी सर्दी, जुकाम, सिरदर्द, बुखार आदि से बचा जा सकता है।
इसके अलावा चिरायता, गुडुची, अनंतमूल, सोंठ, हल्दी, कालमेघ, वासा और तुलसी का काढ़ा बनाकर पीने से भी इस बीमारी के इलाज में फायदा होता है। मरीज को नीलगिरी तेल का वाष्प लेना चाहिए। इसके साथ ही सितोपलादि चूर्ण, त्रिकटु चूर्ण, लक्ष्मी विलास रस, गोदंती, श्रंग-भस्म आदि का सेवन आवश्यकता अनुसार चिकित्सक के परामर्श से करना चाहिए।
स्वाइन-फ्लू कोई नई बीमारी नहीं है, बल्कि यह सामान्य प्रकार के फ्लू के लक्षणों के समान लक्षण वाला फ्लू (प्रतिश्याय) है। आधुनिक चिकित्सा विज्ञान में इसका कारण एच-वन-एन-वन नामक विषाणुओं को माना गया है। प्रकृति में ऐसे असंख्य विषाणु वातावरण में मौजूद हैं, जिन्हें कभी नष्ट नहीं किया जा सकता, लेकिन उनसे बचाव किया जा सकता है।
आयुर्वेद के आचार्यो ने हजारों वर्ष पहले इसका वर्णन कर दिया था। शरीर में त्रिदोष (वात, पित्त और कफ) जीवाणुओं से प्रकोपित होकर शरीर में रोग उत्पन्न करते हैं। जब तक त्रिदोष संतुलित अवस्था में होते हैं, तब तक जीवाणुओं की शक्ति कम होती है, लेकिन त्रिदोष का संतुलन बिगड़ने पर बीमारी की स्थिति निर्मित होती है।
प्रकृति ने इन जीवाणुओं और विषाणुओं के बीच ही मनुष्य को स्वस्थ बने रहने के लिए उच्च प्रतिरोधक क्षमता प्रदान की है, लेकिन दूषित आहार और अनियमित जीवन शैली की वजह से मनुष्य की रोगप्रतिरोधक क्षमता कम होती जा रही है। लगातार बुखार, खांसी, गले में खराश, निगलने में परेशानी, शरीर में दर्द, कमजोरी और थकान, भूख नहीं लगना, अरूचि, छींक आना, स्वाइन-फ्लू के लक्षण हो सकते हैं।

I am 20 years old. I am having little pain in left side of chest. It pains when I touch that area. What is the reason behind it?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am 20 years old. I am having little pain in left side of chest. It pains when I touch that area. What is the reason...
It may be localised pain due to some boil or related local lesion if it pains on touch. Surgeon would more appropriate doctor for you, in this case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to digest every food we consume because mine digestive system is very very weak. Please help.

MD(Ayu), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
How to digest every food we consume because mine digestive system is very very weak. Please help.
Do as follow: * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp each after each meal * take ginger & turmeric before food * take hot water * quantity is much important, assume 4 part of your appetite & take food only 3 part of it * avoid day sleep, stress, night awaking * start excersice. I need detailed history for better solution & medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my self vivek and I am very tensed because when I sex my penis cock become slant. Please tell that there is any problem with me. Please reply me soon. I am 25 year old.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Hello doctor, my self vivek and I am very tensed because when I sex my penis cock become slant. Please tell that ther...
Some penis have a slight curve there is nothing wrong unless you have problems while having sex exercise daily to keep fit.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have heavy headache for last 3 days and I am really fed up for this problem please tell me some advise from your doctors and reply me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have heavy headache for last 3 days and I am really fed up for this problem please tell me some advise from your do...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ent problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir l have problem of heavy acidity problem frm back boom coming alway gas please give some suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hai sir l have problem of heavy acidity problem frm back boom coming alway gas please give some suggestion.
1.Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, fatty and Junk food 2 Eat and drink slowly. 3.Avoid carbonated Drink, Beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5.Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean , peas, lentil, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli,mushroom,whole wheat bread 6. . Avoid stress, anxiety 7.stop smoking 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9.Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10.Take unienzyme 1 tablet thrice daily after food for few days. 11.consult me for further advice
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doc. My problem is Erectile Dysfunction (ED) since i am taking Med. like Telma AM H40 mg, Met XL 50, Azotor 10 and Ecosprin. I was ok till date, all my Lipid profile is under control, i walk min. 6 Km every day, but observed this developement. kindly suggest.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
The drugs can sometimes cause erectile dysfunction. First you check your blood sugar and consult your doctor to find out the exact cause. Now, it's not possible to stop your drugs for high blood sugar. So, you can be advised drugs for erectile dysfunction. But never take drugs from medicine shops.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I check my hb it is 9.4 its very low. I am tired very quickly. 1 year earlier I was also check my hb n it was almost same .what to do for increase my hb level.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Yesterday I check my hb it is 9.4 its very low. I am tired very quickly. 1 year earlier I was also check my hb n it w...
Hi to increase your hb 1. Add fruits and aanwla to your diet to increase vit c which will increase your appetite 2. Rice and potatoes increase weight but recommended for short term only 3. Take some multivitamin 4. Keep walking in morning as regular exercise AND 1.Don't drink water before meals. This can fill your stomach and make it harder to get in enough calories. 2.Eat egg, 3.Drink milk. 4.Try weight gainer shakes. 5.Use bigger plates. 6.Add cream to your food. 7.Take almonds 5-10 daily 8.Get quality sleep. 9.VIDEO consultation with us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor's I just have some queries regarding to get hard erection, thickness of penis, to get overcome from ed problems is homeopathy medicines are really helpful, what is perfect homeopathy medicine and how to intake it? Please advice my all queries.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hi doctor's I just have some queries regarding to get hard erection, thickness of penis, to get overcome from ed prob...
Virilex Tab. 2+1 daily for 45 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can dates be consumed safely be diabetic person? And if yes what is the quantity and for how many days in each week?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Can dates be consumed safely be diabetic person? And if yes what is the quantity and for how many days in each week?
Dates are good, have a lot of benefits, but a person with diabetes should use just a few like 2 to 3 a day that too with excellent glucose control. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife facing a long pain in ankle pain, when she walk. She is now 36, please suggest.

Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Amravati
Please get her sr uric acid levels done. Also do ra test and aso test. These all are blood tests. Feel free to share these reports to me to guide you better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor I am suffering Cold and cough from some days. What should I take to improve?

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
Dear doctor I am suffering Cold and cough from some days. What should I take to improve?
Do you have some other symptoms like fever , breathlessness, any blood in cough, pain in chest. Please update. You may require some blood investigation,Chest xray etc, Check up. For simple cold & cough do steam inhalation using Karvol vasocap( not to eat). Tab. Levocet 5mg once at night. Avoid oily , spicy, cold food items, For further treatment, please update your status.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is having asthma symptoms & he is having continuous cold since 2 years approximately with short intervals.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
My child is having asthma symptoms & he is having continuous cold since 2 years approximately with short intervals.
Hello lybrate user, Take Homeopathic treatment for asthma.It's safe, natural and holistic way of treatment. Natural Homeopathic remedies strike at root of problem to ensure complete cure without and side effects. medicine is selected individually on the basis of thorough details about patient like medical history, causes, routine, temperament etc..;such well selected remedy gives complete relief and cure. Message back for online Homeopathic consultation and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed