Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. D.S.Pawar

MBBS

General Physician, Noida

36 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. D.S.Pawar MBBS General Physician, Noida
36 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. D.S.Pawar
Dr. D.S.Pawar is one of the best General Physicians in Sector-18, Noida. He has been a practicing General Physician for 36 years. He has completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Dr. Pawar Clinic in Sector-18, Noida. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. D.S.Pawar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Noida and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Kanpur University - 1981
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Amar Complex, Atta Market , Sec-27Noida Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 27 years old, I am losing stiffness after 10-15 minutes and more over my sperm is very liquid state. How can I increase the stiffness for longer enjoyable sex an also increase the thickness of sperm.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 27 years old, I am losing stiffness after 10-15 minutes and more over my sperm is very liquid state. How can I i...
Hi, take homoeopathic medicine - schwabe's damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened! in order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 102 mg/100 ml, is normal level. Fasting 70 to 110 mg, pp up to 140 mg hba1c% 5.9 are all normal levels. Fasting 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4, these are all pre - diabetes levels. Fasting equal to or above 126 mg, pp equal to or above 200 mg and hba1c% equal and above 6.5 % are all confirming diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes my penis starts irritation so what can I do, please suggest me some better treatments for this problem, nd when I rub it, it ejaculates easily, nd daily. I'm also getting wet dreams, so what can I do for that please suggest me some remedies for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sometimes my penis starts irritation so what can I do, please suggest me some better treatments for this problem, nd ...
Increase your self confidence and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a penis of 4.5inch. It's normal? will I be able to lead a good sexual life?

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dear , your size of 4.5 ench is good enough to satisfy you and your partner. Dont concentrate on bigger size claims. Instead concentrate on stronger & harder erection. There are very good herbal medicines for achieving faster, stronger erection for longer duration. With stronger erection, size also improves. Please send details via private question, so that I can suggest you better herbal medicine. Dont worry you will get good result. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we use copper cups for drinking hot water. Shall we use copper vessels for cooking purpose. Is any coating to be made inner surface. Please clarify.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Can we use copper cups for drinking hot water. Shall we use copper vessels for cooking purpose. Is any coating to be ...
Water is usually slightly acidic in nature and it reacts with copper to form copper sulfate. In mild form, it treats constipation provides minerals to body and to some extent purifies water. Permanent use of copper vessels can cause stress on liver for detoxification of excess copper consumed. For intermittent use, it is ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms diabetes and what are the precautions or cure for diabetes.

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
What are the symptoms diabetes and what are the precautions or cure for diabetes.
Increase thirst, increased frequency of urination are some initial symptoms of diabetes but it can vary from being completely asymptomatic to non specific symptoms like weakness, loss of weight, tingling in feet, dry mouth, blurry vision, burning during urination. You need to follow a healthy lifestyle to prevent such metabolic diseases. Type 1 usually occurs at younger age due to insulin deficiency and treated with insulin injections. It can't be cured completely but you can keep it controlled by taking these precautions.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 year old female. My whole body hurts with the head.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist,
I am 40 year old female. My whole body hurts with the head.
Hello, welcome to lybrate in this age group, a multiple physical and psychological conditions can cause these complains of body aches and headaches. Hence to reach a conclusive diagnosis, in order to start the management, a detailed physical and psychological assessment needs to be done. Management would can involve both management and psychological interventions. If you feel like consulting in private, to discuss your problems in details and to plan for management as well. You can consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Easy tips for weight loss and good physical health

B.Sc.- Food & Nutrition, M.Sc- Food Science & Nutrition, NET (LS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Easy tips for weight loss and good physical health
  • Include small frequent meals at regular intervals instead of just 2-3 large meals.
  • Replace refined grains like maida and white rice with whole grains like atta , dalia, suji, barley, oats, jowar, millets (ragi, bajra) and brown rice. Use a combination of different grains in a single meal.
  • Include salads with healthy dressings like curd/ lemon/ vinegar/ mint, etc. twice a day.
  • Consume 2-3 fruits regularly along with peel.
  • Avoid packaged/ canned/ processed/ junk foods/ sugar products on a daily basis.
  • Replace fizzy drinks with coconut water/ buttermilk (chaans)/ lassi/ fresh fruit juice.
  • Consume cereals in measured amounts. Small plates and bowls help in controlling the portion size.
10 people found this helpful

I am 40 years old. What precautions have been taken to escape from heart attack?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Eat following things every wil not only for heart health, also much more important. 1)proper homeopathic care 2)garlic 3)ginger 4)cinnamon 5)honey 6)olive oil 7)choclate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue fever.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What do I eat in a balance diet?

PGDD, RD
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
What do I eat in a balance diet?
Eating seasonal and local foods is the best way to get assured nutrients. Eat small but frequent meals. Avoid long gaps in between meals. Avoid junk as far as possible.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm Masturbating since my age 14 frequently like 365 times in 365 daysNow I'm 21y 8months like i'm practising it 7 years. Now I am aware that it causes impotence, e. D and semen reduction. So I decided to stop and stopping it, my fear is how much damage did I DONE and is there any cure and retreat damage to normal condition? I don't have any problems till to date with my penis like unusual leakage of semen etc.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm Masturbating since my age 14 frequently like 365 times in 365 daysNow I'm 21y 8months like i'm practising it 7 ye...
I advise you to meditate and avoid masturbation. Do not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. Homoeopathic treatment takes away the habit of masturbation and remove its bad effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from headache and cough and not feeling fresh and unable to concentrate on study.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Suffering from headache and cough and not feeling fresh and unable to concentrate on study.
Cold, cough and headache can happen due to weather changes, exposure to cold air or rain, dust and pollen allergy and certain sour food. * .Mix some salt in warm water and do gargling early in the mornings. * Steam inhalation will relieve your congestion * .Keep a clove (lavang) in your mouth and slowly chew it. * .Drinking water frequently will eliminate toxins from the body and reduce congestion if any * .Avoid fried and oily foods. This can be treated by homoeopathy without adverse effects. Take Belladonna 200 –once in the morning and once in the evening. For further treatment, opt for private consultation. (Prime-Rs.149)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting fever from last week. Doctor is saying that I got typhoid what is the way to prevent.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am getting fever from last week. Doctor is saying that I got typhoid what is the way to prevent.
go for test blood c/s . after this test you can take antibiotic medicines which treat your typhoid fever. take tab. combiflaim thrice a day or when fever rise. take. pan 40 1od. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having headache while I concentrate on anything I have my eyes check up. They are 6/6. What should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Having headache while I concentrate on anything I have my eyes check up. They are 6/6. What should I do.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If we take sprouted dal in then morning will it help in getting the glucose level down. As I am a diabetic patient.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If we take sprouted dal in then morning will it help in getting the glucose level down. As I am a diabetic patient.
It is good for diabetes. In addition to that follow the advice given below symptoms of typhoid 1. Continuous high fever of long duration 2. Headache, body ache, lethargy 3. Loss of appetite, pain abdomen 4. Diarrhoea or constipation 5. Intestinal bleeding and perforation (in severe cases) treatment 1. Consult doctor with blood report like widal/typhidot test. 2. If it is typhoid, you have to take a course of antibiotic for 10-14 days 3. Take bland semi solid diet like rice with yogurt, porridge, barley, fruit (avoid skin/seeds) custard, avoid spicy, oily and fatty food. Take light and easily digestible diet. Take meals at short interval to avoid nausa/vomiting. Avoid meat/poultry/egg 4. Drink plenty of water/lime juice/ glucose water/ coconut water, sugar cane/ fresh fruit (avoid citrus fruits) juice, milk 5. Take adequate rest (4 fold risein h &oantigen titer>1: 160, negative test does not rule out typhoid h&o antigen will gradually decrease after 6 months. O agglutinin appear early and h appears later and lasts longer. Typhidot test (igg/igm, rapid detection,) prevention typhoid is a bacterial infection affecting the gastrointestinal system and is due to fecal contamination of food, milk and water. It can be prevented by 1. Avoiding contaminated food and water/milk from out side sources like junk food etc 2 use purified drinking water and have warm home made food, 3. Avoid fly contamination of food, maintain food hygiene 4, properlyl wash your hands before taking food 5. Wash vegetable, fruit before consuming.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from shaking of hands since six months what is the problem behind this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering from shaking of hands since six months what is the problem behind this.
The cause of shaking of hands are * muscular weakness in hands * Improper neurological functions of hand nerves * Restlessness of body * Deficiency of nutrition in body. To get relief from shaking of hands * Give a balanced diet with vegetables, cereals, milk, fruits. Sit in the sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes daily. * Do BHRAMARI PRANAYAM twice a day. Practice SARWANGASAN and Sit with the GYAN MUDRA in Hands. These asans & mudra calm down your brain & relieve from nervousness & restlessness. * Take Rogan Badam (almond oil) and put it 1/2 tea spoon in a glass of milk and drink it in the morning. * Take 2 teaspoon of ASHVAGANDHARISTHA added in a glass of water once a day You can consult me for your doubts and detailed treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed