Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashutosh Singh - Urologist, Noida

Dr. Ashutosh Singh

M. Ch, MS, MBBS

Urologist, Noida

21 Years Experience  ·  900 at clinic
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashutosh Singh M. Ch, MS, MBBS Urologist, Noida
21 Years Experience  ·  900 at clinic
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ashutosh Singh
Dr. Ashutosh Singh is an experienced Urologist in Sector-12, Noida. He has had many happy patients in his 21 years of journey as a Urologist. He has done M. Ch, MS, MBBS . He is currently practising at Metro Hospital And Heart Institute in Sector-12, Noida. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ashutosh Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Urologists online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
M. Ch - All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi - 2008
MS - KGMC, Lucknow - 2003
MBBS - KGMC, Lucknow - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashutosh Singh

Metro Hospital And Heart Institute

Block X-1, Vyapar Marg, Sector 12, Gautam Buddh Nagar, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301Noida Get Directions
900 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashutosh Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Having bedwetting problem used many medicine but no result passing urine while sleeping in day time also please tell me what to do?

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, Training In USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Having bedwetting problem used many medicine but no result passing urine while sleeping in day time also please tell ...
Helloplease take cina30 three times daily for a month and report us for further advice. You have have to go for usg to see the size of prostate. Thank.

Doctor my age is 31 and I am female and I am having frequent urination problem, I consume 3 to 3.5 liters of water everyday, but wen I go for urine I feel to stay for sometime waiting as if it wil come more n more, I m not satisfy iin one time n I will sit for some time. N my flow is good it is fast also. I am not sugar patient. please suggest me wat to do? Any natural remedy.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Doctor my age is 31 and I am female and I am having frequent urination problem, I consume 3 to 3.5 liters of water ev...
1.are you having fever/ burning/ pain while urination? 2.For how long this problem is present? 3. turbid urine present or not? we have to investigate you to rule out infection in urine so kindly get Urine R/M done and consult again with reports and follow advises given below: 1.drink lot of water 2. maintain hygiene 3.Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician for further management

Whenever my mom coughs she also urinates. What could be the reason. Even if she laughs se gets urinated.

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
Whenever my mom coughs she also urinates. What could be the reason.
Even if she laughs se gets urinated.
Dear Mr Anand....Your mother should take Homoeoepathic CAUSTICUM 200, 5 drops in a cup of water, thrice daily in empty stomach for the aforesaid symptoms

I experienced that my anus burns when in contact with water and hurts so much, it becomes difficult to sit and walk. Is this some serious problem to be worried about? What should I do? Please help.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
Fungal infection or Ring worm. When occurs in groin, called as jock itch. Usually fungal infection is common in moist areas of body like skin folds. It's mostly circular or round in appearance. May be red or black in colour. Treatment depending on the type and severity. Avoid sharing clothes, towels and soap; sweating also increases it. As it has to be differentiated from eczema and infection, its a must to see and confirm the diagnosis for proper treatment. So, please send photos of the affected area by direct online consultation for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
1 person found this helpful

I frequently drink water and do urine can it be the symptoms of diabetes and should I do to avoid diabetes if so.

Fellowship in Diabetes, MD Physician
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I frequently drink water and do urine can it be the symptoms of diabetes and should I do to avoid diabetes if so.
You don't need to worry about the diabetes unless n untill you get it confirmed. For that get an hba1c report done which will confirm your sugar status and will let you know whether you are in diabetic, pre-diabetic or non-diabetic range. You may get back once the report is done and do let me know if you have any other symptoms apart from frequency of urine and thirst. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful

Please confirm whether renakoll syrup could be used with Elserum 7x at a time. I am facing creatinine problems and pain in both kidney side.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jaipur
Please confirm whether renakoll syrup could be used with Elserum 7x at a time. I am facing creatinine problems and pa...
Better you take punarnavarishta 4tsf with equal amount of water after meals twice a day Chandraprabhavati 2 tb twice a day after meals.
1 person found this helpful

Since last 20 years, my serum creatinine oscillate between 1.3 to 1.6.other all KFT r normal. Please let me know if I can take levocetirizine 5 mg, fluconazole 150 mg and ecosprin 75 mg as advised by skin Dr. To take. I am afraid that these drugs may increase my serum creatinine level.

MCh(Minimally Invasive & Robotic Surgery), MS - Surgical, MBBS
General Surgeon, Guwahati
Since last 20 years, my serum creatinine oscillate between 1.3 to 1.6.other all KFT r normal. Please let me know if I...
At your age, serum creatinine level of 1.5 is quite expected and normal. So you need not be worried the medicines as advised, you can have.
1 person found this helpful

Kidney Failure - Recognising The Early Signs!

DNB (Urology), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
Kidney Failure - Recognising The Early Signs!

The kidneys are two small organs located in the abdomen. The main function performed by these organs is filtering of the blood. Kidneys help remove waste from the blood which they turn into urine so that it may be excreted from the body. In doing this they also help regulate blood pressure, maintain the production of red blood cells, and sustain the electrolyte balance. When the kidneys do not function properly, the results could be fatal.

Hence, it is important to be able to recognize the early signs and symptoms of Kidney failure.

  1. Tiredness: A decrease in kidney functioning can cause toxins to build up in the body and blood. This can make a person feel more tired than usual and keep them from concentrating on simple tasks. Kidney failure is also associated with anemia which can also contribute to fatigue.
  2. Trouble sleeping: Chronic kidney disease has been linked to obesity and sleep apnea. Both these conditions can make it difficult for a person to fall asleep and stay asleep. The buildup of toxins in the blood can also contribute to insomnia.
  3. Dry skin: The skin is one of the first organs to show signs of internal organ failure. Thus, when the kidneys stop functioning as well as they are supposed to, the skin turns dry and itchy. This is because the production of red blood cells is reduced and the amount of minerals or nutrients in the body is unbalanced.
  4. Increased urge to urinate: An increased urge to urinate frequently especially at night could be a sign of kidney disease. This may also be a sign of a urinary infection.
  5. Blood in the urine: Urine should ideally be clear and pale yellow in color. Seeing blood mixed with urine should never be ignored. This is a sign that the kidneys have been damaged and blood is leaking into the urine. It could also be a sign of kidney stones, an infection, or a tumor in the kidney.
  6. Foamy urine: Excessive foam in the urine that does not go away even after flushing could be a sign of protein in the urine. This foam may look similar to a beaten egg white as it is produced by albumin; the same protein present in eggs.
  7. Swollen ankles: Swollen ankles are a sign of sodium retention. This is caused by the improper filtration of blood by the kidneys. The patient may also notice his or her feet getting swollen.

In case you have a concern or query you can always consult an expert & get answers to your questions!

1799 people found this helpful

Hi, I have protected sex with my bf at 5th jan 2019. After two days means 7th jan 2019 in the morning. I looked some light bleeding with my urine. It is quite reddish. But no clod. And amount is so little. What is it? I am so tensed about it. I got my last period on 28th dec. 2018 that's means I had sex within 7 days.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi, I have protected sex with my bf at 5th jan 2019. After two days means 7th jan 2019 in the morning. I looked some ...
Wait for next period by chance if missed do pregnancy test. If urine is blood stained (not separate bleeding) meet doctor now. If bleeding is more even if not in urine to meet doctor.

Sir mere wife ko urine infection hu tha to sir maine uski dwai chalwai thi to sir unko usme to aaram h sir lekin jab unka montulex test kraya tb ke liye to vo positive aaya h sir to kya ab unko sach me tb ho gya h ha ye urine infection ki vjh se positive aaaya h sir pls hlp me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir mere wife ko urine infection hu tha to sir maine uski dwai chalwai thi to sir unko usme to aaram h sir lekin jab ...
Mantoux test is not a diagnostic test for tuberculosis and we should investigate further after clinical examination and till than Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
View All Feed