Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Amit Aggarwal

BPTh/BPT

Physiotherapist, Noida

9 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Amit Aggarwal BPTh/BPT Physiotherapist, Noida
9 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Amit Aggarwal
Dr. Amit Aggarwal is a trusted Physiotherapist in Sector-48, Noida. Doctor has been a successful Physiotherapist for the last 9 years. Doctor studied and completed BPTh/BPT . You can consult Dr. Amit Aggarwal at Samvedana Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Sector-48, Noida. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Amit Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Physiotherapists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Physiotherapists online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BPTh/BPT - University Of Allahabad - 2008
Professional Memberships
MIACP

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Samvedana Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation

#B-206 A, Landmark : Near HDFC Bank, NoidaNoida Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Dipakshi Nursing and Maternity Home Private Limited

Udhayan Marg, NTPC Township, Sector 33, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307 Landmark : near NTPC buildingNoida Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Amit Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 60 years old Please suggest best hospital or doctor for stem cell treatment of knee arthritis in india or other alternate treatments except knee replacement surgery.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
I am 60 years old Please  suggest best hospital or doctor for stem cell treatment of knee arthritis in india or other...
Stem cell therapy for knee is still under trial. Not available in India. Other treatment is Platelet rich Plasma injection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Leg area feels numb knee level down! I was given injection for tetanus and neurobion forte after which doc referred me to the neuro physicist who prescribed renerve, neurobion n liv52 on 10th feb n told to consult after 15 days. I can only feel little sensation when I pinch there. Should I be worried? He told that it was due to some nerve damage.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Leg area feels numb knee level down! I was given injection for tetanus and neurobion forte after which doc referred m...
Start your treatment with Rhus Tox 30 thrice a day for two days. One dz. of four tablets of. Kali Phos you also take any time in the day" after that call back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain, what is tha reason behind it, please suggest me some solution.

Physiotherapist, Lucknow
I am suffering from back pain, what is tha reason behind it, please suggest me some solution.
This age back pain is pouserl problem so improve this and take hot water formantation and use oil or gel then do some streanthenung exersices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 20 days I feel a constant pain in my left hand, which is start from my shoulder join towards my wrist, few pain killer tablets and antacid I have used but it has relief for few hours and after that it again return, one doctor has prescribed me for a blood test of sugar fasting along with thyroid testing but both are in limit, so after this what should I do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Last 20 days I feel a constant pain in my left hand, which is start from my shoulder join towards my wrist, few pain ...
Hello,take homoeopathic medicines 1.Calc Fluor 200 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach for a week. 2.Rhus Tox 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain and neck pain since 2012? What is the treatment for this? Please tell me.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a back pain and neck pain since 2012? What is the treatment for this? Please tell me.
Back Pain . Advice…. Hot Fomentation x twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction. Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily Bhujang Asana x 15 timesx twice daily Core Strengthening Exercises. Back Stretching. Neck Advice Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs . Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow. Use Back Support. Self Massage the back of neck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Legs calf muscles are paining suddenly since 2-3 days...Is there something to be concerned about?

MPTh/MPT, MSC CVR, MANUAL THERAPIST
Physiotherapist,
Check the causes? Have you recently walked a lot Run/cycled, Pulled /pushed heavy weight. Do you sit with hanging legs. Do you suffer varicose veins. Do you have history of similar problem. Does your parents suffer from any cardiac ailment. Do you take any blood thinning medicine? If there is yes for any of it show to a Physiotherapist. Else apply moist heat pad. 8 mins thrice a day. You will be good. Remember stretching regularly solves many problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is having sever pain in right leg. Pain is some time above calf some time in ankle or leg fingers. While walking & standing she has sever pain. Over Two months. Lab report shows sever deficiency of calcium, vitamin D-3 &vitamin-12. X-ray report shows normal. MRI has been recommended, not yet taken. Presently she is consuming calcium tablets and pain killer. Please guide as to what is the disease actually.

Physiotherapist, Latur
My wife is having sever pain in right leg. Pain is some time above calf some time in ankle or leg fingers. While walk...
It can be a nerve pain like sciatica because ofwhich the pain is getting radiated Initially you need to confirm the diagnosis by MRI after that you can go for further physiotherapy treatment Pain will subside by exercises and modalities Temprorily hot pack to the area can be used Revert back for any issue
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 54 very bad knee ache have gap in my right knee. I am taking r compound 2 tabs thrice please advise

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
With medicine u start doing strengthening of your muscle around the knee joint. Thanks and regards Dr. Ritesh kharnal
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor. I was feeling a pain in my shoulder joint for a few days and I was advised to get my uric acid tested and the report showed 6.5 unit. I want to know is it normal or above normal. Also I would like to state that I am into moderate weight training (body building) and consume moderate protein everyday. I would like to know that is this level of uric acid something to worry about for my training, or is consuming protein bad for me? Thank You.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hello Doctor. I was feeling a pain in my shoulder joint for a few days and I was advised to get my uric acid tested a...
SCAPULAR EXERCISES 1. Thera-Band Shoulder Scapular Retraction- Grasp the band between your hands with slight tension. Keep our elbows bent 90° and pinch your shoulder blades together. Hold & slowly return. 2. Thera-Band Shoulder Shrug- Stand on the middle of the band and grasp both ends by your side, taking up the slack. Keep your elbows straight and lift your shoulders upward. Hold and slowly return. TIP: Avoid bending your elbows to complete the motion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 18 yrsold girl. I have joint pain from last few weeks. It pains whenever I fold my leg. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a 18 yrsold girl. I have joint pain from last few weeks. It pains whenever I fold my leg. What should I do?
Hi, take Five phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily. Take no. 19 , 5 tabs thrice daily. Revert me after 10 days.Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother 61 years old have been using R2-10 .now she got telmisartan 20 mg as a replacement for it. .is it advisable one to go?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My mother 61 years old have been using R2-10 .now she got telmisartan 20 mg as a replacement for it. .is it advisable...
Hi... R2-10 is antilipid tablet.. While Telmisartan is Antihypertensive...so both are different medicines... My advise is to start her on homoeoapthic treatment otherwise the dose of telmisartan will go on increasing and she have to take more than one tablet as they are no curing hypertension ever.. they just control it..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Daily Right side stomach burning sometimes from 10 days and also back pain when I was doing exercise then stop the exercise but burning sense is continue sometimes. Please tell me the problem.

Graduate of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (GAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Daily Right side stomach burning sometimes from 10 days and also back pain when I was doing exercise then stop the ex...
Take 1/2 tea spoon Soda Bicarb (Meetha Soda) empty stomach with luke warm water for 10 days. Enjoy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife leg toe and knee pain in early morning and in day also. What is the reason and how to cure? Please advise.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
My wife leg toe and knee pain in early morning and in day also. What is the reason and how to cure? Please advise.
Hi there are various reason for pain like fatigue, arthritic changes etc. 1) wear comfortable sports shoes 2) make daily routine of exercise 3) rule out calcium and vit d deficiency 4) do proper warm up before exercise and cool down after exercise 5) do stretching of legs do exercise under supervision of skilled physiotherapist. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am santanu. My left leg elbow heavy pain some time. Basically when I get up the morning. So pls solve the problem.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am santanu. My left leg elbow heavy pain some time. Basically when I get up the morning. So pls solve the problem.
Homoeopathic medicine ACTAE SPICATA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops direct on tongue twice daily ADEL 4 ( ADEL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem I need solution for that I have pain in my legs please tell me solution for the my problem?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have a problem I need solution for that I have pain in my legs please tell me solution for the my problem?
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Actually pain at calf/leg region can be due to many reasons, commonly it is muscular in nature but it can also be due to tendons, nerves, blood vessels etc. My advise to you for initial 2-3 weeks will be: - ice packs application intensively with elevation of your limbs at night - take a short course of anti-inflammatory medication as per your body's suitability - stop your physical activity till pain completely subsides - intensive physical therapy, training and proper muscle conditioning once pain has subsided - slow resumption of physical activities with proper pre activity warm up and stretching of muscles and short increments in duration of physical activity each day as per pain tolerance. - we will get some blood tests for you - serum vitamin d and serum potassium levels, esr and crp once you have all these reports then you can contact me as I can advise you for proper supplementation do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation. Thanks & regards d.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am having symptoms like Acute Lower back pain ,groin pain , leg weakness and pain and whole body is is ache. What should i do?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Hello sir, I am having symptoms like Acute Lower back pain ,groin pain , leg weakness and pain and whole body is is a...
You should take acupressure therapy and take biochemic mag phos 200x+ nat mur 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water, take it 5 days than consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 41 yrs old. I am suffering from low back pain since last two months please suggest me what should I do.

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
Back extension exercises and core strengthening exercises. Thanks and regards Dr. Ritesh Kharnal
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend got her periods last month after having a foreplay in which I fingered her two months back. I am doubted that precum has attached to my fingers. But I have touched only her upper parts not much deep. And even holder of my bedsheets and her dress after touching precum. After getting her periods I am bit relaxed but this month she didn't get her periods still. It is 3 days still late and didn't get. I am worried about her. Could she be pregnant or any other reason she got late periods.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My girlfriend got her periods last month after having a foreplay in which I fingered her two months back. I am doubte...
Hello, precum can't make a woman pregnant. There, might be stress or anxiety of her to obstruct period-flow. She should tk, plenty of water to hydrate herself to establish flow. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to nourish her reproductive organs. Avoid, junk food, alcoholic intake. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain, cold and flu. Please help I'm difficult to breath because of blocked nose.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have back pain, cold and flu. Please help I'm difficult to breath because of blocked nose.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(325 ratings)

Dr. Krishan Mohan

Bachelor Of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist
Dr. Krishan Mohan's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(13584 ratings)

Dr. Anuradha Sharma

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Admire Physiotherapy Laser Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(15646 ratings)

Dr. Vishwas Virmani

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist
Ortho Neuro Physiotherapy Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Meenal Khanna

MBA (Healthcare)
Physiotherapist
Go Physio, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment