Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Akash

MBBS

General Physician, Noida

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Akash MBBS General Physician, Noida
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Akash
Dr. Akash is a trusted General Physician in Sector-14 A, Noida. Doctor is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Akash at Surbhi Hospital in Sector-14 A, Noida. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Akash on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Akash

Surbhi Hospital

Noida, Sec-35. Landmark: Near City Center.Noida Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Akash

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Premature ejaculation shortly after sexual penetration. What is solution for long period sexual activity.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
Premature ejaculation shortly after sexual penetration. What is solution for long period sexual activity.
For premature ejaculation: Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take tab. Manmath Ras. Tb. Pushp dhanva Ras. Nd tb pooranchndra ras one tab. Each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr, I am 19 years old what will happen when I masturbate every week? Is it effect on my face color and weight?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi Dr, I am 19 years old what will happen when I masturbate every week? Is it effect on my face color and weight?
Hello, Yes, you can continue without affecting your face but frequent attempts to it be hazardous to your health. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine I use for uric acid. My mom uric acid is 5.5 normal is 5.0 so what I do.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Thrissur
Which medicine I use for uric acid. My mom uric acid is 5.5 normal is 5.0 so what I do.
Increased Uric acid in blood is usually due to metabolic disorder, especially in protein. There are lot of medicines for decreasing the level of Uric acid in blood from Homoeopathy. Apart from such treatment, your constitutional medicine will do good as to correct it. And foods that are complex protein and meat should be avoided. Naturally all berry fruits are good for decreasing uric acid in blood. E.g - strawberry, mulberry. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am 14 years and 10 months old. And my periods are having a light flow from past 3-4 months. On my first day I have a lot pain even. I didn't used to have it before. The flow is not proper it hardly fills one pad a day. My hair is falling from quite few time and i have gained a little weight and when I walk up or down the stairs I breathe heavily and my facial hair are growing a lot. I can't even concentrate on my studies. Help please.

Doctor B.R.Sur Medical College(Delhi), I G N O U, Delhi
Homeopath,
Hey I am 14 years and 10 months old. And my periods are having a light flow from past 3-4 months. On my first day I h...
Divi get your ultrasound abdomen done n thyroid profile test done. So as to know the cause. Can take puls30 / 3 doses followed by s/l tds for a month. Maintain physical exercises. Avoid fried, junk foods. Drink lots of water, n take your full sleep.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doctor, I am 27 years male, married, I am getting a burning sensation after urinate or after intercourse. Why is it so? is there any symptom of any problem?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
you have local abrasion in the genital areas... kindly consult further for detailed assessment and treatment... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having constant urge to remove mucous from my throat since 2 years. And I have smoked crazy 10 years nw 5 years heavy smoking. I have Ulcerative colitis took. Taking mesacol of fr dat. Since last week having pain under my tonsils. Pain subsides on salt gargle nd paining during drinking water.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I'm having constant urge to remove mucous from my throat since 2 years. And I have smoked crazy 10 years nw 5 years h...
Hi From the complaints mentioned you seem to be suffering from what is known as Smoker's Cough. Although quitting smoking is the only way you can stop a smoker’s cough, but there are 6 quick ways you can help your body heal more effectively, relieve some of the irritation, and temporarily stop smoker’s cough. Some of the treatments you can do to feel a little better include the following: 1. Drink enough water (gargling with warm saline can also provide relief from an irritant throat) 2.Just add honey: Adding a little honey to your tea or just consuming a teaspoon full of it plain can really soothe your throat – and it tastes good, too. 3. Use throat lozenges 4. Sleep with your head slightly elevated 5. Eat healthy and exercise. All in all, it’s very important to get away from the smokes if you want to stop smoker’s cough.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have root canal treatment done last month but after filling is done after 3 sittings I feel cute pain in my tooth and headache also. I again visit my Dr. She again re open my feeling and again taking sittings but still I have headache. What should I do?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have root canal treatment done last month but after filling is done after 3 sittings I feel cute pain in my tooth a...
It is mostly neurological pain.. And can be taken care of by homoeopathic treatment... Still need more details... You may take Heklalava 30 TDs for one day...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am newly married my age is 19 still while doing the sex blood comes out as I married more than one month ago why this happens so please tell me the reason why this happens.

BHMS
Homeopath, Rudrapur
I am newly married my age is 19 still while doing the sex blood comes out as I married more than one month ago why th...
It is due to many resion like tightness of vagina or dryness of vagina or no interest in sex. For more detail consult privatly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from gastric (formation of gas in Belly) from last 5 years. Due to my negligence towards health, now it becomes more difficult to lead my day to day life comfortably. Especially in mornings I can feel tighten belly with full of gas. Please kindly suggest me solution.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I am suffering from gastric (formation of gas in Belly) from last 5 years. Due to my negligence towards health, now i...
You are continuing this problem since last 5 yrs. It is very necessary to get yourself investigated and diagnosed properly. Gas formation can be due to many reasons. You should get your gastroendocopy done to rule out peptic ulcer and many other conditions. Ultrasound examination also desired to rule out gall bladder stones etc. These investigations are easily available at any hospital. Meanwhile you take nexpro l I tab daily empty stomach.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today is my wife 33 day, she is having little stomach pain. Is it a symptom of pregnancy or its like a periods pain.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Today is my wife 33 day, she is having little stomach pain. Is it a symptom of pregnancy or its like a periods pain.
Hi lybrate user please rule out pregnancy with urine pregnancy test. It could be pregnancy or onset of periods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(2415 ratings)

Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Supertech, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment