Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy - Endocrinologist, Noida

Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy

88 (20 ratings)
MBBS,MD(medicine), DM - Endocrinology

Endocrinologist, Noida

7 Years Experience  ·  900 - 1199 at clinic
Call Doctor
Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy 88% (20 ratings) MBBS,MD(medicine), DM - Endocrinology Endocrinologist, Noida
7 Years Experience  ·  900 - 1199 at clinic
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy
I believe in treating patients holistically. I am strongly against over-investigating and over treating any patient.

Info

Speciality

Endocrinologist

Education

MBBS,MD(medicine) - Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), Puducherry, - 2013
DM - Endocrinology - All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi - 2019

Past Experience

Senior Resident at All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)
Senior Resident at Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER)
Senior Resident at Max Superspeciality Hospital

Languages spoken

English
Hindi
Tamil
...more
Malayalam
Telugu

Awards and Recognitions

Pratiba Scholarship Award by Andhra Pradesh Govt
Thayal Nayaki Award for Best Thesis in Internal Medicine, JIPMER, Pondicherry

Professional Memberships

endocrine society of India
Endocrinology (ISPAE)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy

Max Multispeciality hospital, Noida

A364, A Block, Pocket A, Sector 19, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301Noida
  4.4  (20ratings)
1199 at clinic
...more

Max Multispeciality Hospital, Patparganj

108A, I.P.Extension, Patparganj, Delhi, 110092Delhi
  4.4  (20ratings)
900 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 4reviews "Thorough" 1review "knowledgeable" 1review

Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy Reviews

Popular
View All Reviews

Dr.Aishwarya Krishnamurthy Feeds

Hi doctor, can you explain me "glycomet-500" is a substitute for metformin or metformin.

Hi doctor, can you explain me "glycomet-500" is a substitute for metformin or metformin.
Yes, glycomet is on of the brands of the salt metformin that is used to manage diabetes. Other brands are- glyciphage, cetapin, exermet.

I am 23 years old female. I have a hypothyroidism due to that I got weight gain and my neck become very dark. Kindly advise how to clear this neck darkness. Is mela glow cream is good for my neck darkness shall I use that mela glow cream?

I am 23 years old female. I have a hypothyroidism due to that I got weight gain and my neck become very dark. Kindly ...
Hello, darkness in the skin of the neck can happen if you are overweight or obese and have a family history of diabetes. It will not respond to depigmenting creams. You need to follow a healthy diet and exercise to get your weight in control, only...

If someone is having fasting sugar level 132 and post meal sugar is 247 than is the person sugar patient?

If someone is having fasting sugar level 132 and post meal sugar is 247 than is the person sugar patient?
Hello, Yes these reports are suggestive of diabetes mellitus. One would need to start a regimen of diet and exercise along with medications.

My husband's tsh level is 0.01.please tell me is this level normal or not? Please tell me.

My husband's tsh level is 0.01.please tell me is this level normal or not? Please tell me.
Hello, tsh of 0.01 is abnormal, however the type of abnormality hypo (low) or hyper (high) thyroid illness can be commented only after looking at t4 and ft4 and t3 levels. Low tsh with low t4 is suggestive of thyroid problems that are secondary to...