Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC

  4.5  (285 ratings)

Ayurveda Clinic

NL-1-B,61/9.GRD FLR,NERUL -10 [W] NAVIMUMBAI
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC   4.5  (285 ratings) Ayurveda Clinic NL-1-B,61/9.GRD FLR,NERUL -10 [W] NAVIMUMBAI
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our entire team is dedicated to providing you with the personalized, gentle care that you deserve. All our staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
Our entire team is dedicated to providing you with the personalized, gentle care that you deserve. All our staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC
AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Sadhana Jadhav, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in NAVIMUMBAI. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 84 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

NL-1-B,61/9.GRD FLR,NERUL -10 [W]
Nerul NAVIMUMBAI, Maharashtra - 400706
Get Directions

Doctor in AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC

Dr. Sadhana Jadhav

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
89%  (285 ratings)
27 Years experience
200 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for AAROGYA SADHANA CLINIC

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 4 reviews "Prompt" 3 reviews "Well-reasoned" 9 reviews "Helped me impr..." 4 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Practical" 3 reviews "knowledgeable" 18 reviews "Sensible" 3 reviews "Caring" 8 reviews "Very helpful" 35 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hello Lybrate Doctors, I am 28 years old working lady. Around from last 1 year my back, knees, shoulders are aching and I am having very much difficulty in sitting & getting up after sitting. I feel like I am getting old & these are symptoms of weak bones due to ageing. I don't need medicines but some home remedies like please suggest some healthy drinks. Will women horlicks work in my case ?Thanks in advance.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hello Lybrate Doctors, I am 28 years old working lady. Around from last 1 year my back, knees, shoulders are aching a...
Pain in joints show you have increased vatta in your body the synovial fluid present between he joints has been reduced hence on friction of bones it pains you require massing to all the joints daily and if your wt is also less do massage to complete body 30 mins before bath check calcium and vitamin D add dairy product in your diet ,1 tsf pure ghee in meals daily sunbath for 15 min before 10 am daily is must daily walk of 20-30 mins tab gemcal daily for 2 months liq dashmularist +liq rasnadi kada each 20 ml in 40 ml of water for 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 36 year old. I have prediabetes from last 6 years but I control with diet, exercise but recently have an accident my ankle fracture and injury is major just one month back surgery level post lunch 198 .I diagnosis lipid profile HDL is 125 mg/dl is it very high? How to control LDL HDL is 38.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi, I am 36 year old. I have prediabetes from last 6 years but I control with diet, exercise but recently have an acc...
Check HbA1c HDLis good cholesterol (35-80 mg/dl) LDL is bad cholesterol (86-130 mg/dl) though it is high do not worry it done not require any treatment eat healthy drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gerd, hiatus hernia and antral gastritis, everyday I have burning in throat, especially in night, cannot sleep is there any permanent treatment.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I have gerd, hiatus hernia and antral gastritis, everyday I have burning in throat, especially in night, cannot sleep...
Avoid hot spicy food have early dinner 4 hrs before going to bed sleep in tendenlenrberg position (raise the head side position of bed up to 15 to 20 deg by wooden blocks or bricks) for permanent go for fundo-plication surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having hard time from couple of days with my stomach. I tried eating curd and its not working. And had tries eno too. But the gas trouble is not gone. Even when I try to go loo my penis is also feels like burning and same goes with my stomach. Its feels like hot oven in my stomach.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am having hard time from couple of days with my stomach.
I tried eating curd and its not working. And had tries eno...
Have 1 tsf jeera +1 tsf souf in 2 glass of water boil it to 1 glass drink in morning tab sutshrkar 1 twice a day liq bhunibadikadha 2tsf with water plenty of water avoid hot spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every day my urine comes in yellow colour and getting pain from penis while urinals. Due to this reason I consulted doctor's and they said my penis was healthy& free from infections. But I don't know what is the reason behind it. I have been suffering this problem for 2 years. I think it may leads to severe kidney effect, sometimes pain comes from the kidney's.please give me a good suggestion. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Every day my urine comes in yellow colour and getting pain from penis while urinals. Due to this reason I consulted d...
Get an IVP done that will give information of any obstruction USG for prostate enlargement and urine routine with kidney function test drink plenty of water tad gokshur 250 mg liq varunadi kadha 20 ml in 40 ml water both twice a day for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been taking URIMAX f capsule for the last two years. I am not satisfied with the flow of urine. Please advise for change of medicine if any. My prostrate size ias tested last six months ago is 25gms and flow was 14 ml/sec. PVR was 150 ml. Please suggest,

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I have been taking URIMAX f capsule for the last two years. I am not satisfied with the flow of urine. Please advise ...
Have some changes in your lifestyle avoid tea ,coffee, alcohol sp at night reduce stress level, exercise regularly practice kegel exercise to strengthern pelvic floor muscles keep warm yourself ,avoid medicine of cold get PSA test done ,cyctoscopy ,TURP can be done or tab himplasia 1 twice a day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 age girl and I matured in age 12. That day onwards I feel so tired .frequently head aches, body heat so high, dandruff problem, body is fair but my face only changed into black, loss of immunity ,my energy and strength is loss in a half an hour per day. Frequent hungriness. Weight loss still my weight is 38 kg and my blood group is o+.at the age of 13 I was affected by tuberculosis then it was cured. By taken a tablets so what's my problems? Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
You seem to be of pitth prakurti hence make some change in life style drink plenty of water avoid hot spicy ,stale, fermented food or junk food, control tea or coffee avoid exposure to sun after 12 noon though you have taken treatment for tuberculosis the infection are dormant and in favorable condition they flourish hence you should always take care of yourself. Daily in morning on rising eat 5-6 tulsi leaves or 5 drops of tulsi in water tab guduchi 1 twice a day for 30 days tab sutshekar 250 mg twice a day eat 5-6 meals a day get a gentle massage of til oil to complete body daily and warm water bath repeat CBC with ESR, x-ray chest ,montex test ,USG abdomen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. Kal se mere urine mei blood clot pass out ho rae hai. Mere periods 23 dec to 28 Dec tak rahe. Jab rat ko urine Kiya to bda Da blood clot pass hua. Ab halke halke aa rae hai please suggest as soon as possible.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi doctor. Kal se mere urine mei blood clot pass out ho rae hai. Mere periods 23 dec to 28 Dec tak rahe. Jab rat ko u...
Dysfunctional uterine bleeding can be controlled .it would be better if you have mentioned your age and marital status. Check cbc, USG pelvis ,thyroid function ,urine test liq asokarist 20 ml with 40 ml water twice a day tab rakth shamak vati 1 twice a day both 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been asked to use hair wax to style my hair. Is it healthy to do so? Will applying hair wax affect my hair? If yes, is there any alternative to hair wax or can it be used with precautions so that damage can be minimised?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Hi, I have been asked to use hair wax to style my hair. Is it healthy to do so? Will applying hair wax affect my hair...
Hair wax does not have any negative effects but excessive use of any hair products can cause hair problems. Weekly oil massage 1-2 hour before bath is must.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.5  (36 ratings)

Dr.PRATIK MITTAL

Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Navi Mumbai
View Clinic