Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vijay D.Naik

Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Vijay D.Naik Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Vijay D.Naik
Dr. Vijay D.Naik is one of the best Ayurvedas in Airoli, Navi Mumbai. He is currently associated with Naik Clinic in Airoli, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vijay D.Naik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop NO.3,Eden Park,Plot No#10,Landmark-Opp to Yash paradise,Sec-8,Airoli, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vijay D.Naik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is 47 years female having normal physical fitness. For the past one month she is complaining about pain in both her knee joints. She feels a bit too pain while going up and down the stairs, folding her knee and when she wakes up from sleep. She climbs and descends our two storied house many times in the day and works very hard to do her household work. She also goes to drop her child at school and to the bazaar. What should she do? What medicines should she take? What exercise should she do?

BPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Lucknow
My wife is 47 years female having normal physical fitness. For the past one month she is complaining about pain in bo...
It may be due to starting of osteoarthritis of knee. Avoid squatting and cross leg sitting. Start hot saline fomentation followed by volini gel and knee exercises. For detailed information about exercises please refer my health tips or consult me on private consultation for complete management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in eye. And hair damage. And gas problem can't sleep at Night properly. So help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sujanpur
I have problem in eye. And hair damage. And gas problem can't sleep at Night properly. So help me.
Avoid stress, drink more water, fresh juice of fruit and vegitables also go for ayurvedic treatment it will help you alot.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While eating something I feel that something is in my throat. Cough is continuously bothering me throughout the year. Even while drinking water I feel that cough is blocking my throat. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bhiwadi
While eating something I feel that something is in my throat. Cough is continuously bothering me throughout the year....
Take homoeopathy medicine heparsulphur in 200 potency 7 globules 3 doses empty stomach maintain a gap of 15 min between each dose and from another day take kof aid cough syrup 2 spoon in 2 spoon water 3 times a day 15 min after meal and rpt the above mention doses after 15 days in the same way take these medicine for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gd mg sir. I have a dark circles under eye. Can you please help me to remove that black dark circles permanently.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Gd mg sir.
I have a dark circles under eye. Can you please help me to remove that black dark circles permanently.
Eat nutritious food and drink plenty of water. Sleep at least 8 hours and don't take stress. Do eye strain work in natural sun light. Massage the area with almond oil twice daily. Take homeopathic medicine for removal of it completely.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Replace your old toothbrush with a new one after every three to four months

B.D.S
Dentist, Jaipur
Replace your old toothbrush with a new one after every three to four months
Replace your old tooth brush with a new one after every three to four months.
60 people found this helpful

How to remove pimply scraps or that spot permanently from face. Coz it's sticks black color in face.

MBBS, P. G. Diploma in Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy (D. D. V. L )
Dermatologist, Moga
How to remove pimply scraps or that spot permanently from face. Coz it's sticks black color in face.
Go for Dermaroller n Apply Sunscreen regularly and eat Salad n Fruits avoid using oily n sugary foods and drinks and take one tab of Hautvit forte once a day
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever last 15 days but there r no reliable in my health what I should do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from fever last 15 days but there r no reliable in my health what I should do.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ultra sound scan shows few well defined oval hypoechoic lesions are noted in superior and medial quadrant of right breast, largest measuring 2.6*1.2 cm ar 1 o'clock position .Is surgery necessary for this case?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Dear user surgical is not an answer for any tumors as the chances of recurrence rises to three folds after surgery. The tendency needs to be corrected which is possible under Homeopathic medication for sometime. For now use the remedy calcarea flour 6x twice daily for a weeks time and consult back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eating to much but it not suits me my body can not be grow what diet or medicine I take ?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
In cases of weak digestion and poor appetite, requires dietetic changes and herbal preparations to correct appetite and digestion to gain weight and health, the treatment may be for 3-4 months. If interested, inform.
2 people found this helpful

I am veta. Age 27. My height is 5.3. But it is not enough height for my age. Please let me know how to increase height?

Homeopath, Vadodara
I am veta. Age 27. My height is 5.3. But it is not enough height for my age. Please let me know how to increase height?
hello, As your age is 27 height can't increase.but length of Muscles can be increased to 1inch.. U can do pull ups,skipping,cycling..also take Homoeopatic medicine calcarea phosphoric 12x..2 tabs daily once at night
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo Sir .you consult me to apply eflora cream on face to get rid of facial hair sir I want to know it is must to wax or thread the facial hairs before then apply cream or it also works if apply without removing facial hairs.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hlo Sir .you consult me to apply eflora cream on face to get rid of facial hair sir I want to know it is must to wax ...
Hello, Lybrate user, tk, plenty of water. Go for meditation. Your diet be easily digestible on small intervals. Tk Homoeo medicine:@ Ollium jac 30-6 pills, thrice. Report, fortnightly. To care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having ache due to which I got little bit scars. I did treatment and got rid of ache and scars but do to access of treatment my face gets blush. When I talk face gets blush, when little bit heat comes across face it gets blush, when I sit, suddenly face gets blush.

Dermatology Backed Expert Skin & Hair Care Solution
Dermatologist, Nashik
I was having ache due to which I got little bit scars. I did treatment and got rid of ache and scars but do to access...
Dear Lybrate user The blushing may be due to use of oral isotretinoin or topical retinoids used in the treatment of acne. Use Ansolar spf 30 sunscreen on a daily basis.. apply pacroma cream/ elidel cream at night over face.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dental colour is yellow now. I am unable to remove it and I brush twice a day by using medicated toothpaste and also used different home remedies but all in vain. Help me sir to get my white teeth back.

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
My dental colour is yellow now. I am unable to remove it and I brush twice a day by using medicated toothpaste and al...
Avoid hard brushing. For whiter teeth, you can go for teeth whitening procedure at a dental clinic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My belly is very heavily. And so panic sometimes. I don't know what I do. please suggest me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My belly is very heavily. And so panic sometimes. I don't know what I do. please suggest me.
try to reduced weight . avoid fatty / oily / spicy foods. do exercise daily. go walk daily. eat green veg. whole grain foods. take low calories foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem with a bad stomach I get acidity and pain really frequently don't know why what could be the reasons i am 20 and vegetarian.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have a problem with a bad stomach I get acidity and pain really frequently don't know why what could be the reasons...
Stop taking fast-foods/cold drinks/night-watching (if an any). Take a balance-diet and at regular interval every day. If it is not possible to take meals at same time -- do take at least some cookies (handy-in your bag) always at the very time. Do drink water according to your thirst only. Please note the following recommendation for your conditions: Enjoy a Cup of Chamomile Tea -- Pour boiling water over a teabag and cover your mug, letting it steep for 10 minutes. If using dried chamomile, place 1-2 teaspoons in a mug and cover with boiling water. Cover the mug and let steep for 15-20 minutes. Sip slowly. Use a “Hot” Pack-- Find a place to lie down, and rest the hot pack on your belly. It should be a comfortable temperature, but definitely warm. Do this for at least 15 minutes, or as long as you need to, reheating as necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I herewith attach my investigation reports for your valuable advice. Test name value units normal range test asked aarogyam 1.3, homo, lase, amyl, chl, sod: total cholesterol photometry 207 mg/dl 125 - 200 hdl cholesterol - direct photometry 37 mg/dl 35-80 triglycerides photometry 235 mg/dl 25 - 200 ldl cholesterol - direct photometry 127 mg/dl 85 - 130 tc/ hdl cholesterol ratio calculated 5.5 ratio 3.0 - 5.0 ldl / hdl ratio calculated 3.4 ratio 1.5 - 3.5 vldl cholesterol calculated 46.9 mg/dl 5 - 40 non-hdl cholesterol calculated 169.6 mg/dl < 160.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir, I herewith attach my investigation reports for your valuable advice. Test name value units normal range

test as...
High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. And 1 glass of water before bed at night. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. Garlic,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . cap. ecosprin gold-10 at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 22 years male, my hair started greying for the past one year it's getting more, how can I avoid it. Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Im 22 years male, my hair started greying for the past one year it's getting more, how can I avoid it. Please suggest...
Hello. We can't make the grey hair turn black, but of course, prevent further greying! The causes of premature greying of hair are several. Here we have listed out a few common causes. Heredity is a major reason for hair greying Excessive use of tobacco and smoking Chronic emotional stress or psychological worries Lack of nutrients such as vitamins, iron, copper and iodine in the diet Medical conditions such as anemia, hypothyroidism, tuberous sclerosis or neurofibromatosis Home Remedies: 1. Add the curry leaves to the oil and boil it for 6 to 8 minutes, or till the leaves turn black. Remove from flame and let it cool. Strain the oil in a container and massage your scalp and hair with this oil 3 to 4 times per week before going to bed. Wash off with a mild herbal shampoo in the morning. 2. Turn the fenugreek seeds to a smooth powder and keep aside. Heat the oil and add the amla pieces to it, let it boil for 5 to 6 minutes, add the fenugreek powder to the oil, let it boil for another minute and remove from flame. Let it cool and strain the oil, apply on scalp and hair before going to bed. Wash off with a mild herbal shampoo in the morning. 3. Mix onion and lemon juice in a glass bowl and apply on scalp and hair evenly. Leave it on for 30 minutes and wash off with a mild herbal shampoo. Repeat it 4 to 5 times a week for 2 weeks. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicine – Schwabe's Acid Phos. 200/ once daily and Weisbaden 200/ twice daily – all of them for 1 month. And a multivitamin - A to Z/ 1 cap. daily once for 1 month (as deficiency of zinc, copper and selenium can also cause premature greying). Use Schwabe's Arnica Shampoo and Hair Growth Oil. Revert me back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having gum bleeding problem. Daily 2 times brushing & used different pasts, but no use 3 times mouth cleanup also done but still bad smell and bleeding is present.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
I am having gum bleeding problem. Daily 2 times brushing & used different pasts, but no use
3 times mouth cleanup als...
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need deep cleaning along with surgical, gum strengthening procedure. Rinse your mouth thoroughly with a mouth wash after every meals. Use pepsodent tooth paste & gum paint for 2 to 3 weeks. Advance procedures can be done with laser. You may consult me in person. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering with halitosis and when I brush my tooth after 1hour bad breath starts so what's the complete cure for this so that it won't repeat again.

BDS
Dentist, Rewari
I'm suffering with halitosis and when I brush my tooth after 1hour bad breath starts so what's the complete cure for ...
Halitosis is due to systemic or local reasons. If you have constipation or acidity or diabetese or if you have gas trouble or if you have infected cavity or if you have pyorhea. Gum disease brushing is not sufficient get athorough checkup done for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For e. G.I am very weak & lazy. I can not put medium weight So I am not sure what else can I do? Can you please help me with this?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
For e. G.I am very weak & lazy. I can not put medium weight So I am not sure what else can I do? Can you please help ...
I suggest you easy method of weight gain just follow it for year you will gain weigh defiantly 1. Start exercise regularly for 3 month and then after 3 month leave it for 3 month at the time of exercise your diet will increase but same diet continue after 3 month when you stop exercise so thats why your weight will increase automatically now we discus about diet 2. Take dates with milk in the morning breakfast 3. Triphala kadha 4 tsp beore lunch and dinner 4. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach this take for 1.5 month only your weight gain will take definitely note=avoid over eating.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed