Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. V.N Vasule

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

100 at clinic
Dr. V.N Vasule General Physician, Navi Mumbai
100 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. V.N Vasule
Dr. V.N Vasule is a renowned General Physician in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Lions Medical Centre,Kopar Khairne in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. V.N Vasule on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot No 101, Sector 7, Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai,Landmark:Near D Mart, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the symptoms of malaria.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms of malaria.
Fever, Body aches, Severe headahe, Fatigue, Sweats, Chills, Nausea and Vomting These are just some of the common symptoms of malaria. Some of the other symptoms include dry cough and muscle pain.Thank you

I'm having skin irritation in inner thighs it's red in color lot of itching is there under my penis I'm applying candid powder but still it's not cured during the night irritation is there and everyday morning whitish liquid comes out of penis that time also itching is there how to cure this.Please tell.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I'm having skin irritation in inner thighs it's red in color lot of itching is there under my penis I'm applying cand...
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take 6 tbsp coconut oil 2. Add 4 tbsp lemon juice 3. Mix well 4. Heat the mixture till it turns lukewarm 5. Apply on the affected area 6. Leave it overnight Causes: • Skin ailments like: o Skin rashes o Skin lesions o Blisters o Dry skin o Eczema • Pregnancy • Menopause • Contact with harsh detergents and solvents • Allergens • Insect bites or stings • Lack of hygiene it will surely help you.
3 people found this helpful

Sir, I have been operated a laparoscopic surgery for this but still I feel pain in my left testicle. When it will go away. I also had night fall. How long I have to wait to be alright completely?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir, I have been operated a laparoscopic surgery for this but still I feel pain in my left testicle. When it will go ...
Once discuss it with your surgeon about pain as far as abut night fall do not watch porn movies any further and do not let constipation or gas. Hold positives thoughts. Never take hot milk before taking nap.

My marriage done before two months. After married myself continuous trying for intercourse but not get success problem as per below. Penis not insert in vagina When I start for intercourse wife painful in vagina same reason not done sex properly What can I do?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear lybrate user - use lubricant at sex time. Nut and seeds, being good sources of protein, help boost sex drive and therefore, pine seeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, almonds, walnuts, hazelnuts are all good for sexual health.
2 people found this helpful

Certified Implantologist
Dentist
Ask Free Question
The tiny tots must use a toothbrush with a small rounded brush head and soft bristles. It helps in cleaning their milk teeth thoroughly.
2 people found this helpful

I have pain in stomach what should I do?

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi Take tablet neksium 40mg once a day in the morning before breakfast for 1 week. Pain should subside.

What are the solution for headache.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the solution for headache.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
1 person found this helpful

I am 25 year old and I have pain in my neck please tell me solution.

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. SPRING BEDS, FOLDING BEDS OR THICK MATRESS ARE HARMFUL Use no pillow under the head. DO HOT FOMANTATION. Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab OD x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again.. Do not ignore .It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful

I feel something like illnesses and feel laziness and want to sleep continuously.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I feel something like illnesses and feel laziness and want to sleep continuously.
1. Check your hemoglobin, bp. 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, severe physical and mental exertion 3. Take adequate rest and sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 4. Have good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits etc 5. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 6. Take one capsule of revital daily after breakfast 7. Consult physician for further advice.

I have cold since from last week. what to do? Please help me.

Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Dear if you have cold since last one week then any cold medicine available over the counter. But if you have fever and body ache, then you must see a doctor and get a proper check up done. Regards

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Diabetes causes depression and depression causes diabetes. Who comes first?
21 people found this helpful

Can numerous fibroids and an enlarged uterus cause bladder prolapse? Why does my gynecologist think my bladder bulging into my vaginal canal is a fibroid even after I was sent to a urologist for stress incontinence issues?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Can numerous fibroids and an enlarged uterus cause bladder prolapse? Why does my gynecologist think my bladder bulgin...
Sometym bladder prolapse may be the cause for incontinence. It all depends on the degree of the prolapse. But it is better to give a try with fibroid removal once (if its really very big).

I want increase my testosterone level I go to gym perform exercise for past 3 year but still my body fat is not reducing I want to increase my testosterone level is there any medicine from which I can increase my testosterone and permanently.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I want increase my testosterone level I go to gym perform exercise for past 3 year but still my body fat is not reduc...
1. Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, 2. Reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5. Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6. Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin d supplement (1000-2000 mg daily). 8. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& eomega 3 fatty acid (walnut, almond, flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish, fish oil, sardines, salmon, dark chocolate, carrots, oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9. Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (green tea contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor.

I am 51 year male having burning sensation in the heels recently also some dull pain in right heel.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
take tab pantoplex one daily for burning sensation... and consult further for detailed treatment... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
1 person found this helpful

Hello my beta hcg is 3.7 today (21/11) nd we intimate at 16/11 its 5 days just is it hopeful for me?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello my beta hcg is 3.7 today (21/11) nd we intimate at 16/11 its 5 days just is it hopeful for me?
HCG levels in weeks from LMP (gestational age)*:3 weeks LMP: 5 – 50 mIU/ml 4 weeks LMP: 5 – 426 mIU/ml 5 weeks LMP: 18 – 7,340 mIU/ml 6 weeks LMP: 1,080 – 56,500 mIU/ml Weeks from LMP (Last Missed PeriodAmount of hCG in mIU/ml or IU/l 3 weeks--- 0 to 5 So you ca be hopeful. But do pregnancy test (card test)

My throat is paning and lower side of lung Is also paining. And my mouth taste little bit change. It is like gutkha, tambaku etc. What should I do.

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
My throat is paning and lower side of lung Is also paining. And my mouth taste little bit change. It is like gutkha, ...
Hi first step you have to stop gutka, tambaku and smoking, you have to get your teeth cleaning done visit a dentist, you will be relief by this treatment.

I am suffering from piles since 2 months. I am requesting to brief me what is piles, how to control this decease, what is the treatment.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from piles since 2 months. I am requesting to brief me what is piles, how to control this decease, wha...
Dear nishant, piles have worst kind of pain, piles can effectively treated with homeoapthy and can be cured by it. If you go for operation, it will pain too much and chances of recurrency are there. Consultation is required for further treatment. Adv: -take sitz bath: take hot water in tub and soak the painful part in water after every stool. -do not delay to pass the stool. -have salads so you pass soft stool and suffer with less pain. -drink plenty of water.
1 person found this helpful

I am 21 year old and suffering from constipation problem. From long time. please advice?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 21 year old and suffering from constipation problem. From long time. please advice?
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.

I am having head ache for several days, and not getting relief after eating parasitamile, can you help me please? Head ache start in the morning. And end at after noon,

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having head ache for several days, and not getting relief after eating parasitamile, can you help me please? Hea...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult me for further advice

My 70-year-old mom admitted to hospital with hypertension and high blood sugar last week. She got discharged from hospital after three days with normal BP and blood sugar with medications for BP and Blood Sugar. But now she is feeling nauseatic, having loss of appetite and urgency for nature's call intermittently. She is on following medications post-admission: tab glyciphage 850 mg twice a day, tab envas 2.5 twice a day, tab statix 10 mg at night, tab vertin 8 mg twice a day, tab ecosprin 75 mg once a day, tab shelcal once a day, cap darolac twice a day, tab Pan40 twice a day. Is it matter of worry? Please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My 70-year-old mom admitted to hospital with hypertension and high blood sugar last week. She got discharged from hos...
Hello,she can take these Homoeopathic medicines along with her recent medication. Alfavena malt , 2 tsp twice daily before meals. Arsenic alb. 30 Ch , 3 drops , once in the morning. Nux vomica 200 Ch , 3 drops at daily night after dinner. These medicines does not cause any side effects so you can give her safely. Revert me after 7 days.
View All Feed