Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sunil Kumar

Homeopath, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sunil Kumar Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sunil Kumar
Dr. Sunil Kumar is one of the best Homeopaths in Bonkode, Navi Mumbai. He is currently practising at Shivam Clinic in Bonkode, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sunil Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Homeopathic Integrated Medical Practitioners Association, Mumbai

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sunil Kumar

Shivam Clinic

#16, Bhakthi Anugan Tower, Sector 2A, Landmark: opp to F.A.M Soc, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunil Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to remove a black line from a nose? Give me a answer and mention all things if you told me apply a face mask on it so please mention in how many days I apply on nose and how much quantity of product use in making of mask?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How to remove a black line from a nose? Give me a answer and mention all things if you told me apply a face mask on i...
I will suggest you to apply aloevera gel twice a day for six months over the lesion and follow up on completion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I AM 55 YEARS OLD MAIL. LAST WEEK I GOT THE FOLLOWING TEST DONE FROM Dr. LAL PATH LAB. cholesterol TOTAL 199, triglycerides 125, HDL 36, LDL 147, VLDL 16, NON HDL 163, GLUCOSE FASTING 122, GLUCOSE PP 163, IS MY REPORTS NORMAL. IF NOT, KINDLY ADVISE WHAT PRECAUTIONS AND MEDICINES SHOULD I TAKE.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I AM 55 YEARS OLD MAIL. LAST WEEK I GOT THE FOLLOWING TEST DONE FROM Dr. LAL PATH LAB.
cholesterol TOTAL 199,
triglyc...
Your LDL cholesterol is deranged. You should start exercising daily and target to 40 mins daily of brisk walking. Change diet to decrease carbohydrate and sugar in your diet, add vegetables and fruits in your diet. For detailed diet information, consult a dietician. Quit smoking and reduce alcohol. Repeat cholesterol levels after 4 weeks and consult for further plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is having bleeding since 1 month now yesterday it stopped. She consulted a going over here. Done blood tests thyroid test. All are normal. Haemoglobin is 8.and after doing sonography there is a 3.5*2.3 cyst in uterus and fibroids of 1.8 cm so can you suggest any medication for curing this. And removing cyst without surgery?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Pune
She is having bleeding since 1 month now yesterday it stopped. She consulted a going over here. Done blood tests thyr...
Ya. It's curable with medicine. No need to do operation. Take following medication Tab. Kanchnar guggul 2-2-2 Tab. Chandraprabha vati 2-2-2 Raudra ras 250 mg -250 mg Narisudha syrup 15 ml-15 ml For a month Give follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pregnancy of six month but my weight is not increase. How diet to take my weight increase help.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My pregnancy of six month but my weight is not increase. How diet to take my weight increase help.
Hello, A pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching in my thigh about 4 to 5 months how can I fix this itching problem please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from itching in my thigh about 4 to 5 months how can I fix this itching problem please help.
Hello, apply topi sulphur on the itching areas of thighs. Take azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Revert after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What precautions should I take to avoid dengue? What are the primary home made steps to avoid that disease?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What precautions should I take to avoid dengue? What are the primary home made steps to avoid that disease?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: High fever and at least two of the following: Severe headache Severe eye pain (behind eyes) Joint pain Muscle and/or bone pain Rash Mild bleeding manifestation (e. G, nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: Severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting Red spots or patches on the skin Bleeding from nose or gums Vomiting blood Black, tarry stools (feces, excrement) Drowsiness or irritability Pale, cold, or clammy skin Difficulty breathing There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. Persons who think they have dengue should use analgesics (pain relievers) with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. They should also rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc. To prevent dehydration. Preventing dengue fever: the best way to prevent the disease is to prevent bites by infected mosquitoes. To protect yourself: Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. Use mosquito repellents, even indoors. When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks. Make sure window and door screens are secure and free of holes. If sleeping areas are not screened or air conditioned, use mosquito nets.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I notice there are too many dandruff in my hair. I used so many anti dandruff shampoo. But no result. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Graphites 30 ( 4 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Male, 22, I can't sleep properly. Specially at night. Being a mba aspirant I have to study a lot. Late nights also. Then the rest of the night it is impossible to sleep. I have a medical history, I fall down from my mother's lap when I was about 2 months old. I had an injury in my head. I was under treatment for five long years. I had to take sleeping pills then regularly, at my early age (prescribed medicine). Please help.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Male, 22, I can't sleep properly. Specially at night. Being a mba aspirant I have to study a lot. Late nights also. T...
Try to make a regular pattern of your sleeping time don't drink too much of caffeinated drinks, which will include tea, coffee, cold drinks use of electronic media should be limited do some light exercise.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age is 6 years 2 months and weight is 30 Kg. Is her weight is appropriate or high, please tell me Thanking you.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gwalior
My daughter age is 6 years 2 months and weight is 30 Kg. Is her weight is appropriate or high, please tell me
Thankin...
His weight is little high. His weight should 26 kg. And protein required 40 GM and calorie required 1900 cal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglycerides level is above 500 age is 40 how to control by medications and Diet control does smoking and alcohol effect it please advice.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Greater Noida
My triglycerides level is above 500 age is 40 how to control by medications and Diet control does smoking and alcohol...
lybrate-user yes you can improve health by diet and lifestyle changes along with medication. Here are few tips for same stop smoking and drinking if you are doing so eat small frequent and nutritious meals add lots of fresh fruits and vegetables in your diet add nuts do some physical activity like walking, running, jogging or yoga etc for atleast 30 minutes daily avoid fried and junk food drink lots of water manage your stress consult me privately for customized diet plan as per your need.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(124 ratings)

Dr. Harshada Joshi

BHMS
Homeopath
Shree Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(524 ratings)

Dr. Priya Thakkar

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Priyaa Thakkar's Homeopathic Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Vashi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Vashi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(35 ratings)

Dr. Sonali Sawale

MD, BHMS
Homeopath
Dnyan Raj's True Health Care, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(252 ratings)

Dr. Rahul Kolamkar

Certification in ADHD in children and adolescents, Clinical Assessment and treatment of depression in primary care, BHMS
Homeopath
Elite Healers Nerul, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment