Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Shailendra M Maurya

Homeopath, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Shailendra M Maurya Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Shailendra M Maurya
Dr. Shailendra M Maurya is an experienced Homeopath in Airoli, Navi Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Shailendra M Maurya personally at Get-Well Clinic in Airoli, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Shailendra M Maurya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#6, Siddhesh CHS Ltd. Sector 20 B, Airoli, Landmark: Behind Rukmini Plaza, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shailendra M Maurya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From some weeks I am feeling very weak. I used to exhaust more frequently than before. Please suggest me ways to increase energy and endurance capacity in my body.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
1. Start cardiovascular exercises like running, jogging, cycling etc. 2. Avoid carbohydrates and fats. 3. Avoid processed and junk foods. 4. Start exercising. Both body weight exercises like push ups, pull ups, squats and weight training in the gym is helpful. 5. Stay hydrated. 6. Have a light dinner. 7. Evening walk is always recommended. 8. Green veggies complete your nutrient requirements. 9. Consume all types of protein both from veg and non veg sources. 10. Sleep well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam I have a question. Please help. Its like I have an addiction towards sex, I do it alot and I am not married. I don't want to do it please help.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Hello sir/mam I have a question. Please help. Its like I have an addiction towards sex, I do it alot and I am not mar...
People often wonder about the normal amount of masturbation. Each person must decide for himself or herself how much to masturbate. Professionals agree that there are no physical or mental implications for frequent masturbation, unless it is symptomatic of an obsessive/compulsive disorder (OCD). Symptoms of OCD are repeatedly performing a behavior to the extent that it interferes with daily functioning, professional responsibilities, or personal relationships. Behaviors that are performed to reduce stress or alleviate tension, including masturbation, are not considered symptomatic of a disorder unless they interfere with a person?s daily personal or professional life or hinder a person from fulfilling their responsibilities and commitments Side-effects of Masturbation Other than an immediate need for a towel or tissue, the effects of masturbation upon the male body were: Fatigue. Feeling tired all the time Lower back pain Thinning hair / Hair Loss Soft / Weak Erections Premature Ejaculation Eye floaters or fuzzy vision Groin / Testicular Pain Pain or cramp in the pelvic cavity or/and tail bone
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old I am not growing my weight what should I use to increase my weight naturally.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 18 years old I am not growing my weight what should I use to increase my weight naturally.
Take high protein foods like all milk and milk products, eggs, pulses, sprouts, nuts, tofu, rajmah, chole, soyabean, paneer, chicken, fish etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my brother take alcohol since 5 years. To stop alcohol which medicine should use?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Alcohol dependence involves intense craving or desire to drink alcohol. People drink for pleasure or rationalize it on external factors like family problems, work tension, etc. They drink continuously, i.e. Almost daily or even weekly once or twice with withdrawal symptoms, tolerance, bodily damage, etc. You need to consult a psychiatrist and go for 3 steps of de addiction. 1st is detoxification, when alcohol is stopped and the withdrawal is made smooth with minimal discomfort, 2 nd is maintenance and further deaddiction when the physical problems and psychological state of the individual is maintained and anti-craving drugs started 3 rd rehabilitation, when relapse prevention is the goal, while maintaining deaddiction. All the best.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor I am 25 years boy. I am vegetarian is there any effect if we don't masturbate even after getting excited. Is soap safe to masturbate.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi Doctor I am 25 years boy. I am vegetarian is there any effect if we don't masturbate even after getting excited. I...
It's okay if don't mastubate and don't use a soap for Mastubation and being a vegetarian there is no effect on Mastubation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to orgasm since very long while hve sex evn wid hand job frm my partner .I feel resisted .I hve burning sensation Nd feel lyk stopping in between. please hlp.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am not able to orgasm since very long while hve sex evn wid hand job frm my partner .I feel resisted .I hve burning...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle this is very helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do have a lot of pimples and I have used sorts of medicines and cures that all I can have. But no results. Please provide me a home remedy as well as a basic maintenance that I can afford for my face.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I do have a lot of pimples and I have used sorts of medicines and cures that all I can have. But no results. Please p...
Follow the remedies:: 1.Mix equal proportions of Fuller’s earth (multani mitti), rose water, and sandalwood powder.Apply this mud pack to your face,Wash after it dries up.Repeat the process once a week. 2.Rinse your face with water and pat it dry. Crush up mint leaves thoroughly, you can use a blender but a mortar and pestle works quite well if you happen to have one lying around. Rub the juice and crushed leaves on your face and leave for 5-10 minutes before rinsing off thoroughly with cold water. 3. Take 20 ml shahi johar ushaba syrup or safi syrup empty stomach once a day/ 30 days. 4. Avoid oily spicy and junk food. 5. Drink plenty of water and fluids. 6. Avoid constipation. take 1 tsf triphala churna at night daily with luke warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend got sugar tested this year it was 111/141. Again after 1 week he got checked it is 82/101 and same period hba1c 6.4 one doctor told him he is diabetic and should start janumet medicine once in a day. And when he took second opinion other doctor told he is normal and do not need any medication only exercise. Pls suggest me should he start medicine for this report.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My friend got sugar tested this year it was 111/141. Again after 1 week he got checked it is 82/101
and same period h...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for deciding normal, pre-diabetes or diabetes. 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg / 100 ml, pp <140 mg, hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre - diabetes fbs 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp 200 mg and above, hba1c% 6.5 and above. I hope things are clear. For pre diabetes exercise and diet is enough to control or prevent developing of diabetes. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sexologist, how much penis size insert in vagina. Which size inch is good for vagina. Most are like big penis. I am confused. Help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear sexologist, how much penis size insert in vagina. Which size inch is good for vagina. Most are like big penis. I...
Size does not matter in sexual pleasure The most sensitive part lies above urethra in vagina, that part called clitoris is to be stimulated to have orgasm in females Actually bigger penis hearts females.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
Thinking is anti to sex, so never think more about your sexual problem, just go for treatment.
24 people found this helpful

Hi. Actually I have some problems related to common cold. It's too common if I wash my face in morning with cold water I get affected to common cold. And it lasts for a week or more. Once it gets cured it remains for 1-2 days then after I again get affected. Please tell me some solution for this.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi, avoid cold intake like ice-cream, cold drinks, curds etc. Exposure to cold waves be checked. Go for a walk in the morng with years face covered but nose open. Tk, luke warm water, homoeo-care: lamna minor 30--5 drops, thrice /day sanguinaria nit.--5 drops, dly morng, bacillinum 1000--5 drops /wkly. Report after 1 month tk cazre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir Some time I feel pain in my throat nd I can not take food properly please give me consult Thank you.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hii sir Some time I feel pain in my throat nd I can not take food properly please give me consult Thank you.
You can apply these home remedies for relief: • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever like temperature more than normal temperature around 6- 8 degree every time last one month.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Fever like temperature more than normal temperature around 6- 8 degree every time last one month.
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m kenil in my mouth the above series of teeth in last one coming new so painful for that what to do.

MDS
Dentist, Kota
I m kenil in my mouth the above series of teeth in last one coming new so painful for that what to do.
This could be your third molar or wisdom tooth which is erupting. Go to dentist and get an x-ray done. If its erupting perfectly then medications will help you otherwise extraction is the solution.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years male having constipation from past 4-5 months. Tried cremaffin laxative and Husk but it only gives temporary relief. Kindly suggest full time relief.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Yes correct, You require more dose after every 2-3 months gap, so change yr life style n Go for Natural Remedy otherwise your digestive system damage in long run. If you need ask Consult me on personal question please tell Your History and I will suggest you best natural remidey
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir mainly my problem is dust inspection, and always gas trouble even just go out side imminently starting watering for nose and heavy sneezing, even started =night breathing problems and always coming monthly once coming cold. And once taking different food properly not digestion. So I would like request to you please consult me that problems. I hope to you provide treatment starting.

BHMS
Allergist/Immunologist, Jaipur
Considerably more people than previously believed are allergic to the most common fragrance ingredient used in shampoos, conditioners and soap. In a study, over 5 percent of those who underwent patch testing were allergic to the air oxidized form of the fragrance ingredient linalool. Linalool is found in 60 to 80 percent of perfumed hygiene products, soap and household cleaning agents that can be bought in the supermarket, so it can be difficult for people who are allergic to avoid these products. In the study, oxidized linalool was added at patch testing for more than 3, 000 patients who wanted to find out what was causing their eczema. Between 5 percent and 7 percent proved to be allergic.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 46 yrs old, she is having problem of swollen legs and feet. Please suggest some medications or required tests to be done, also she is taking medications for thyroid.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My mother is 46 yrs old, she is having problem of swollen legs and feet. Please suggest some medications or required ...
if swelling in your mother legs .go for right test i.e. LFT,KFT,CBC,BLOOD SUGAR(R),C-RP,LIPID PROFILE. TILL then you can use tab. lasilactone -25 mg once only.(stat.),syp. alksol 15 ml thrice a day. take plenty of water. after tests you can again consult.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During my mensus I face bleeding for nearly 8 days. In some cases it even gets delayed for months. May I know the reason for this? please suggest me.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
The cause may be hormonal problems, in most cases it gets cured with time. Still, you have to make sure that there is no other illness like blood disease, thyroid ds etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from joints pain in my blood serum uric acid level 3.0 mg/dl now what can I do ?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
your uric acid level is normal now. continue checkup your tests. avoid more protein diet,milk products.avoid alcohol,stress, go walk, take whole grain foods,oats,green veg.,juice, take for joints pain tab. dolo 650 mg sos.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from fever in last two weeks so please give me your valuable suggestions thank you sir.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Sir I am suffering from fever in last two weeks so please give me your valuable suggestions thank you sir.
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Vashi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(419 ratings)

Dr. Priya Thakkar

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Priyaa Thakkar's Homeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(102 ratings)

Dr. Harshada Joshi

BHMS
Homeopath
Shree Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Sonali Sawale

MD, BHMS
Homeopath
Dnyan Raj's True Health Care, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(586 ratings)

Dr. Alok Kumar

BHMS, VLIR Belgium, Canadian Academy Of Homeopathy
Homeopath
All Is Well (K), 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(186 ratings)

Dr. Prashant Ruikar

BHMS
Homeopath
All Is Well Clinic Exclusive Homeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment