Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sagar S. Lakade

Homeopath, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Sagar S. Lakade Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sagar S. Lakade
Dr. Sagar S. Lakade is one of the best Homeopaths in Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Sagar S. Lakade personally at Ganraj Healthcare Center in Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sagar S. Lakade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Kalamboli Doctors Association
Raigad Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 3, Janata Market, Sector-3, Landmark : Near Maruti Mandir, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sagar S. Lakade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is masturbation harmful to our future sex life? If not how many times I can do it for a week. please let me know is der any side effects?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Is masturbation harmful to our future sex life? If not how many times I can do it for a week. please let me know is d...
Daily and excessive masturbation is definitely harmful for future married life. It can cause Erectile dysfunction, early ejaculation, sperms count, size problem of penis and body weakness and memory problem etc in the long run. You can do masturbation two times a week, more than this is harmful.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr, I am aged 47 and now in a very bad condition in sex. Actually before I had a small penis, premature ejaculation and pain in the shaft during erection still before one year. My wife expired 1 year back and now I am married with another woman. But the problem is my penis size has shrinked to its bottom and no proper erection and if erected no hardness. It ejaculates in the soft position by 1 min itself. Nowmy sugar level is 115/190 post and random, BP is 169/90 cholesterol is 245. I prefer your valuable advice in taking my life forward happily with my new wife.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Dr, I am aged 47 and now in a very bad condition in sex. Actually before I had a small penis, premature ejaculation a...
Hi, Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe's Damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: Regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice Pelvic floor exercise or Kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. In order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform Kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about that how can I build my body and how to grow up my height to faster in few days and in few months.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I want to know about that how can I build my body and how to grow up my height to faster in few days and in few months.
Turnips:-it boosts your growth hormones thereby aiding in height gain. It is one of the most effective foods to grow taller. It is said that you will be able to gain few inches if you include it in your every day diet. You can also have some fresh turnip juice as a substitute.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My thyroid test report-thyroid stimulating hormone (tsh) 5.69? iu/ml which is above normal. What should I do?

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
You need complete evaluation regarding your thyroid. It can possibly due to hypothroidism. In that case you need to be on medication.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have not slept for 3 days and my head also paining and I was also vomiting. What can I do? please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, I have not slept for 3 days and my head also paining and I was also vomiting. What can I do? please help me.
check your BP, check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.take rest and proper sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I have Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS-C). Now what should I do which type of treatment will help to cure because I read somewhere that it can not be cure permanently. Suggest me better treatment.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
I think I have Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS-C). Now what should I do which type of treatment will help to cure becau...
Ibs can be cured by Ayurvediy pathyapathya medicine panchakarma basti chikitsa avoid green chilli salty spicy diet nonveg western food paneer etc
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not well since two months. Got cold. My nose irritates because of which I got very bad sneezing problem.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, if symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days continuous cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS, polyp, sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition like Allergic Rhinitis so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my hair a lot. I tried lots of shampoos. But no change occurred. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am losing my hair a lot. I tried lots of shampoos. But no change occurred. What should I do?
Hair loss, also known as alopecia orbaldness, refers to a loss of hair from the head or body. Baldness can refer to general hair loss or male pattern hair loss. Hair loss and hypotrichosis have many causes including androgenetic alopecia, fungal infection, trauma (e. G. Due to (trichotillomania), radiotherapy, chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies (e. G. iron deficiency), and autoimmune diseases (e. G. alopecia areata. Hair loss severity occurs across a spectrum with extreme examples including alopecia totalis (total loss of hair on the head) and alopecia universalis (total loss of all hair on the head and body). The most common cause of alopecia is *Androgenetic alopecia (male-pattern or female-pattern hair loss) *Androgenetic alopecia is an androgen-dependent hereditary disorder in which dihydrotestosterone plays a major role. This form of alopecia may eventually affect up to 80% of white men by the age of 70 (male-pattern hair loss) and about half of all women (female-pattern hair loss). Other common causes of hair loss are *Drugs (including chemotherapeutic agents) *Infection (eg, tinea capitis, kerion, cellulitis of the scalp) *Systemic disorders (disorders that cause high fever, SLE, endocrine disorders, and nutritional deficiencies) *Alopecia areata Less common causes are primary hair shaft abnormalities, autoimmune diseases, heavy metal poisoning, and rare dermatologic conditions. Homoeopathic constitutional treatment will give you permanent cure, medicines should be taken strictly based on symptom similarity only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old, and married , I have ED problem, I didn't use any tablets and oils. How to make more erection? Please Give me some suggestions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 25 years old, and married , I have ED problem, I didn't use any tablets and oils.
How to make more erection? Ple...
If you have addiction to smoking and drinking, then you should avoid it. You should be very calm, slow and steady during love making. You should manage your stress levels. You should take homoeopathic treatment for the same.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I started running some days ago. But am having a huge pain in my leg bone. Shin pain. What can I do to cure this. As I can not stop running now.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I started running some days ago. But am having a huge pain in my leg bone. Shin pain. What can I do to cure this. As ...
firstly avoid running. tk muscle relaxant medicine after food. do stretching exercises before running
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have two white boils on my testicles. And a few times during the day normally in morning during morning duties I get itchy/healthy feeling on testicles which subsides later. Could it be due to heat since I do eat non veg food daily or are signs of any std or other skin issues?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Please get you following tests done, need to confirm whether it is STD or not: CBC, Creatinine, Electrolyte, CD3 CD4 counts, HIV, HBsAg.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from Uterine fibroids since last 9 months. Doctor have advised to operate but she is continuously taking medicines to avoid the operation. Is it good to take so much medicine? Is there anything else to treat Uterine fibroids except operation? How much one should wait for operating? My mother have diabetes too.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My mother is suffering from Uterine fibroids since last 9 months. Doctor have advised to operate but she is continuou...
Fibroids can be treated with surgery or embolization. Medicines can be given to control symptoms like bleeding. They do not remove fibroids. The actual treatment offered will depend on the size and site and actual symptoms.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am software Engineer so daily work on computer last some days I have headache problem please give me solution for that.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am software Engineer so daily work on computer last some days I have headache problem please give me solution for t...
Please follow the tips below to feel better: Wear anti-glare spectacles while using a computer. Practice the 20/20/20 exercise. Every 20 minutes, focus/look at an object that's at least 20 feet away, for 20 seconds. Blink often when you are watching TV or working on your computer. Decrease the brightness level of your computer’s/mobile phone’s screen. Don't decrease it so much that you have trouble seeing. Minimize watching television. Use UV protection sun glasses when out in the sun. You can also use artificial tear eye drops (E. G. Refresh) every 2- 3 hours to keep the eyes moist. Make sure you get at least 7 hours of sleep every night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my hair to very fast extent and I am just 20 what should I do to prevent that?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am losing my hair to very fast extent and I am just 20 what should I do to prevent that?
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I had fever of 100 at 6 pm with body ache and same has been repeated today itself at same time and same symptoms

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Dear, usually in viral fevers the temperature rises in the evening. If the fever is 100 or less no treatment required. If persists for more than 48hrs / fever rises more than 101 or above you have to consult qualified experienced doctor. In general people go to medical shop / quack and follow their advice. Mean while you can manage fever by Para acetamol tab500mg for adults avoiding outside food, take boiled cooled water for drinking. Have regular bath ,wash hands frequently with an anti septic lotion.

I am 42 years married man. I am sexually attracted with older man. Is it abnormal, how to overcome this.

Fellow Observership, Certificate in Forensic Psychology, MD-Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Akola
I am 42 years married man. I am sexually attracted with older man. Is it abnormal, how to overcome this.
Hello sir, thanks for the query. Since when have you started noticing this tendency? is it from your early adult years? does this happens, that you do intercourse with wife/a lady but imagine having sex with a man? if yes, it might be homosexual tendency. Homosexuality is not considered as a disease so long as it does not involve sexual perversions like intercourse with a child, demanding unnatural sex from a child/young adult against his will etc. For more clarifications you can revert via private questions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old. I have sex problem. I want my penis harder and stronger. And also want to increase my ejaculation time. Please help me.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 30 year old. I have sex problem. I want my penis harder and stronger. And also want to increase my ejaculation t...
This is likely to be erectile dysfunction. The solution is simple- get the diagnosis of the cause after check up by sexologist and get it teated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have throat problem since 3years recently I consulted a doctor in india that doctor said don't worry it is only acidity then doctor gave me 2tablets 1for infection 2 for acidity now i'm in dubai still I fell problems in my throt so what can do i'm in dubai right now.

DNB (Respiratory diseases), MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Nagpur
Throat problem is probably due to nasal allergy. Commonly nasal and sinus fluids keep on dripping from the back of nose over throat leading to repeated and persistent throat itching and inflammation. I can help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 yrs old. Suffering from Asthma last 5-6 yrs. 2 times admitted hospital. Have no T. B. Father had asthma. Now daily 15-16 hrs taking oxygen 2lts/mints. Fully bed rest. Cant do anything. please suggest.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Are you having copd, because a asthmatics does not require regular oxygen for long time. Have a spirometry, xray chest and hrct chest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed