Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. S. Panda

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. S. Panda General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. S. Panda
Dr. S. Panda is an experienced General Physician in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr Panda Clinic in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. S. Panda on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Panda Clinic

Shop No 11, Haware's Tiara Complex , Sector-13,Opp Ragunath Vihar,Kharghar, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S. Panda

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have some issue of intercourse erection and sexually illness having low standing issue.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
I have some issue of intercourse erection and sexually illness having low standing issue.
if you are facing any problem in erection then do KAPAL BHARTI YOGA daily and take makardhwaj vati for 40 days.. keep stomach clean
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose bone is increasing from right side is there any treatment trough which I can get perfect nose.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
My nose bone is increasing from right side is there any treatment trough which I can get perfect nose.
There is no point of any treatment if it not causing any breathing issues or else to you. You can consult a ENT specialist and cosmetic surgeon to get it corrected.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While having sex. I release my sperm very quickly. How to increase the time and what is the reason for this issue.

Sexologist, Jodhpur
Excessive masturbation is one of cause apart from anxiety. With proper guidance and ayurvedic medicines you problem can be treated.
4 people found this helpful

I am 23 year old and suffering from a diseases of lust, even due to it I can't concentrate on my work, Sometimes I think to die because I don't able to control it, it also effect in my health, can't diet properly due to it, Request you to please suggest any medicines to overcome from this situation.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 23 year old and suffering from a diseases of lust, even due to it I can't concentrate on my work, Sometimes I th...
Please Avoid it It is not good Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do MEDITATION twice a day Avoid listening erotica Avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies Read good books Take Tab prothiaden. 1 at nt for 1 month Saraswatarishta 20 ml at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of over sweating and body odor. What should I do to get rid of it?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Drink approx 4 ltrs of water a day. Use talcum powder twice a day. If symptoms persist consult a nearby dermatologist and ask for clindamycin ointment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm on Tablets Progynova and Meprate For periods E2 is 18. AMH is 3.36. FSH 0.19 LH Below 0.09 while Prolactin is 4.69 and TSH is 1.655 these are my Blood reports I Do not get my periods without tablet Can I get it? And secondly I suggest something for breast growth too. Please help.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I'm on Tablets Progynova and Meprate For periods
E2 is 18. AMH is 3.36. FSH 0.19 LH Below 0.09 while Prolactin is 4.6...
Hi,since your FSH and LH are low your brain is not adequately producing these hormones.You will have to take the medication continuously.The same medication can help you in breast growth also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

M.D. - Ayurveda, B.A.M.S (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine& Surgery), N.D.D.Y(Diploma in Naturopathy,Diploma in Yoga)
Ayurveda, Pune
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Do a head massage for 20-25 min with tungadrumadi taila (ayurvedic oil) followed by a warm shower. Do this after dinner. Then drink warm milk and feet massage be done. Then go to sleep. Avoid tea/coffee after 5 pm in evening don't watch t. V, laptop, mobile phone 2 hours before sleeping time. Don't sleep in day time. Rather take a nap for 20-25 min. Do regular meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 25 male having issue while having intercourse don't get very good arouse like I use to get before is it cause m regular doing it or some mental cause cam any tablet help.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello I am 25 male having issue while having intercourse don't get very good arouse like I use to get before is it ca...
Dear Lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand erectile dysfunction. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. If treatment of the underlying conditions doesn't help, medications and assistive devices, such as pumps, can be prescribed. Yoga, meditation and diet could be prescribed once we know the basic reasons for it. Two natural treatments for ED that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering viral fever and pain whole body & body joint. What should my diet?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I am suffering viral fever and pain whole body & body joint. What should my diet?
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x + Kali phos 200x .4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I feel mild fever, headache and laziness in the month of march-april every year. The checkup for fever shows negative. What is reason behind this. Thankusir.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Sir, I feel mild fever, headache and laziness in the month of march-april every year. The checkup for fever shows neg...
Hi lybrate user. It is due to dehydration. So drink more water as well as juices of lemon, watermelon, pineapple, muskmelon, sugarcane, pomegranate, orange. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain and hand pain and almost fever also I am not sure what can do can you help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have stomach pain and hand pain and almost fever also I am not sure what can do can you help me.
Hello, take Antifebrinum 3x , 2 tabs thrice daily. Eupatorium 200 CH , 5 drops twice daily. BC NO 03, 5 tabs thrice daily for the stomach ache. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Our heart has how many chambers and how did it works and how can we care our heart.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Our heart has how many chambers and how did it works and how can we care our heart.
Your heart has 4 chambers. The upper chambers are called the left and right atria, and the lower chambers are called the left and right ventricles. A wall of muscle called the septum separates the left and right atria and the left and right ventricles. The left ventricle is the largest and strongest chamber in your heart. The left ventricle's chamber walls are only about a half-inch thick, but they have enough force to push blood through the aortic valve and into your body.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months phle muje ek street dog ne jaangh pe kaat lia tha. Mene ARV ke 2 injection lga liye iske bad koi treatment nhi lia bt kuch dino se mere usi leg me pura dard rhta h especially in nights. Pls help me out?

MBBS
General Physician, Pune
2 months phle muje ek street dog ne jaangh pe kaat lia tha.
Mene ARV ke 2 injection lga liye iske bad koi treatment n...
Dear, Ye problem ka kutte se honewali beemari see relation nahi hai.(rabies) Agar injury deep thi, to usse related ho sakti hai. Apke pairka checkup jaruri hai. Pl kisi doctor se check karwa ke dubara message Karen. Best wishes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a very bad stomach. Which gives loose motions every 3 or 5 day. I have had eldoper, andial, lomotil etc. All these will stop for a day or two max and then back to square one. It happen s if I have food from outside or spicy food. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
https://docTake tab flagyl 400 three times a day and tab rantac 150 morning empty stomach and before dinner for 5 days. Take tab meftal spas when you have stomachache. It will help. Thank you.tor.lybrate.com/question/225470420
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe head ache since 3-4 days and I can not bear it what should I do now is this happening due studies I am inter second year student I have been taking crocin.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have severe head ache since 3-4 days and I can not bear it what should I do now is this happening due studies I am ...
Your head ache can be due to so many reasons such as indigestion, sleeplessness, cold or sinus, hot sun, excessive work, mental tension etc.. Please try to identify and tell me reasons as you experience. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this, which acts internally without adverse effects. Take Belladonna 200 once in the morning and once in the evening for 4 days and give feedback. For further treatment, consult privately (Prime-Rs.149/)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old boy. My left chest is paining constant. Nd persistent cough since one month. What causes it?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 24 year old boy. My left chest is paining constant. Nd persistent cough since one month. What causes it?
1. Do a complete blood examination like cbc, esr, mantoux test, x ray chest, sputum examination for afb (3 samples) 2. Consult chest physician with report. 3 do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 4. Avoid smoking if you smoke 5.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Should I quit masturbation for sometime? Is that a solution for strong erectile. please help me out.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Should I quit masturbation for sometime? Is that a solution for strong erectile. please help me out.
masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habbit....it can lead to curvature of penis and erectile dysfunction
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a early ejaculation problem for last 1 month. So can you suggest what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am suffering from a early ejaculation problem for last 1 month. So can you suggest what should be done?
Please Alone medicine won't work Avoid masturbation totally Reduce frequency of sex for few days Go for jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months Ashwagandha Q Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Milk is also a fatty substance like butter. Since butter is taken from milk, drinking milk in night will it not cause indigestion, fullness of stomach?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Milk is also a fatty substance like butter. Since butter is taken from milk, drinking milk in night will it not cause...
You should take milk in morning during breakfast - this is the ideal time to take milk along your breakfast/foods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed