Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajini Bhatia

Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai

100 at clinic
Dr. Rajini Bhatia Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Rajini Bhatia
Dr. Rajini Bhatia is a trusted Gynaecologist in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Rajini Bhatia at Lions Medical Centre,Kopar Khairne in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajini Bhatia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot No 101, Sector 7, Kopar Khairane, Navi Mumbai,Landmark:Near D Mart, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Treatment of Treatment of Breast Cancer

Get Cost Estimate

Management of Abortion

Get Cost Estimate

Hormonal Replacement Therapy Treatment

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi ,i am 37 years old, yesterday my pregnancy was conformed, what care should I take. And I have wait sensation.Please tell.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi ,i am 37 years old, yesterday my pregnancy was conformed, what care should I take. And  I have wait sensation.Plea...
Hello, a pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Red urine, dark yellow urine, severe stomach pain ,back pain are symptoms of early pregnancy.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Red urine, dark yellow urine, severe stomach pain ,back pain are symptoms of early pregnancy.
More of urinary problem though pregnancy may be there which you can decide by missed period and urine test. Important to do urine routine and then take medical advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Naturopathic Treatment For Tension And Stress

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Naturopathic Treatment For Tension And Stress

In this fast-moving world, there is no room for self. Growth of IT firms and other long-hour demanding work has led to compromises in your lifestyle - long hours in front of computer, sleeplessness, late-night sleeping, quick bites, leaving us with emotions of anger, anxiety, stress and so on. This is a major reason why people today are hypertensive.

Diseases due to Hypertension: Tension and stress are the building blocks of numerous serious ailments like cardiovascular diseases, asthma, spondylitis (back pain) and grey hair. You may also suffer from gastritis leading to ulcer.

Natural ways to treat Hypertension : Ideally, tension and stress are not diseases. If you can control these, you can control the conditions that take root because of them. Naturopathic (or alternative medicine) treatments for tension and stress are most ideal.

Here are some natural ways to treat hypertension.

  • Sleep well: An adult should sleep for a minimum of 7-8 hours daily. Your body cells rejuvenate while you are in a relaxed state. Many jobs demand late-night work or night shift work. However, your body is meant to sleep early at night. Instead of working late night, you can start your work early.
  • Eat right: Stress leads to elevated levels of sugar in your body. Try to avoid sugary content food. Your body needs balanced diet of proteins, carbohydrates, less of fats, and more of vitamins and minerals. For proteins, eat fish, eggs or white meat. For vegetarians, you can have soy, cereals and protein drinks. Diet must include milk products like yoghurt, milk, vegetables rich in minerals and vitamins and roughage (salads).
  • Destressing exercises: Nowadays, most of the jobs demand sitting for long hours. Physical activity is one of the ways to de-stress your body. A 45-minute walk would also help. Alternatively, yoga or tai-chi type marital art helps to de-stress. Breathing techniques involved in meditation also play a vital role.
  • Anger management: Develop patience. That would automatically lead to anger management at your workplace as well as at home. Be a good listener. Laughter therapy also helps as it releases many happy hormones in the body.
  • Supplement for stress: This has to be the last tip when you do not perform the first four. Multivitamins containing vitamin B and minerals such as magnesium are recommended. You can count on certain herbs such as Ashwaganda, Ginseng, Rhodiola and St. John's Wort.

Despite following these tips, you may still face problems because every human is different and reaction to every remedy could be different. In such cases, approach for expert advice.

4550 people found this helpful

Suggest me the best exercise for a 7 months pregnant lady. Can I do kegel exercise.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
Suggest me the best exercise for a 7 months pregnant lady. Can I do kegel exercise.
Hello the best exercise during pregnancy is walking at a normal pace with out getting tired. Kegel exercise can be done.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have used susten tablet from the day ovulation, as per doctor suggestion, after 24dpo, very light volume of dark brown discharging from morning, is this due susten tablets or is this period or implantation bleeding or I am pregnant or anything else.

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
I have used susten tablet from the day ovulation, as per doctor suggestion, after 24dpo, very light volume of dark br...
you need to check for pregnancy after missing period for a week. getting brownish discharge will not suggest anything sometimes the tab comes out and an altered colour is seen.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?
Homoeopathic medicine ferrodona (adel) drink 1 spoon twice daily adel -85 (adel) drink half ampule twice daily report after 2 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do I need to take ipill or unwanted 72 if I had unprotected sex and I have just completed taking ginette 35 tablets for 21 days.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Do I need to take ipill or unwanted 72 if I had unprotected sex and I have just completed taking ginette 35 tablets f...
Hello, as you were on krimson 35, there is no need to take an ipill. Krimson 35 is a contraceptive pill.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 years old. I took I pill last month on 5th I got my period on perfect date and were normal. That time condom broke that's why I took it, this time it was not protected at all that too without my consent but all though he didn't ejaculate in me. Can I take I pill again? What are side effects of taking I pill again? Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 18 years old.
I took I pill last month on 5th I got my period on perfect date and were normal.
That time condom b...
Hi, i-pill is an emergency pill (as the name suggests) which is supposed to be taken only in case of emergency or once a while because after all it contains hormone levonorgestrel 1.5 mg, a progestogen which helps prevent the implantation of the egg in the uterus and avoids the beginning of pregnancy. I-pill can work in any of the two different ways depending on where you may be in your menstrual cycle. It may stop an egg being released from the ovary. If an egg has been released, i-pill may prevent the sperm from fertilizing it. It is not always 100% effective, so if period delayed by one week then do pregnancy test. If kept taking regularly can affect menstrual cycle, also it can lead to ectopic pregnancy, abdominal pain, nausea, vomiting, dizziness, headache, breast pain or tenderness. There are other contraceptive methods apart from condom, you can have a word with gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My period missed for 10 days its happens first time and I checked at home with home tester but it s negative I have more pain in back and little bit pain in my tummy all of the time so tell me what can I do?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My period missed for 10 days its happens first time and I checked at home with home tester but it s negative I have m...
Do wait some time it happens due to stress and hormones changes if test is negative. Otherwise tk gynecology advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am srujana. I have irregular periods .at present I am suffering from over bleeding. Since two months continuously. As I am married and I do not have children. I used the tablets trenaxa and trenaxa-500 but no use .still it is continuing. please suggest a medicine to stop it and which should not affect my wish to have children.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
I am srujana. I have irregular periods .at present I am suffering from over bleeding. Since two months continuously. ...
Hi do USG abdomen first as you are married sometimes pregnancy can't be neglected in long term bleeding.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 6 weeks pregnant. please tell me my proper diet chart. Are papaya and pine apple not safe in pregnancy?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 6 weeks pregnant. please tell me my proper diet chart. Are papaya and pine apple not safe in pregnancy?
All kind of fruits can be eaten during pregnancy including papaya and pine apple contrary to the general belief. All fruits provide good amount of fibre and vitamins. Vegetables also specially green leafy vegetables which provides folic acis and fibre. Along with tat full glass of milk twice a day will supplement calcium and most important is protein diet which will be supplied via nonveg or pulses or mushroom.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does having sex regularly hamper the mensuration cycle time? I have checked with prega news, and it has been negative. And at the same time, my periods are 10days late, as of now. Is there something to worry? I have been using condoms every time too.

MD-Gynaecologist & Obstetrician , MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Does having sex regularly hamper the mensuration cycle time? I have checked with prega news, and it has been negative...
The periods can be delayed due to other reason as well, if pregnancy test is negative you can wait for 4_5days, if still no periods, meet a gynaecologist. Don't panic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old female. I had sex few days back, after which I experienced irritation, itching and pain in my vagina along with heavy white discharge. After 4 5 days pain, irritation and itching was over but am still having a lot of white discharge. Can you please tell me why is it happening? Also suggest any medicine.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I am 19 year old female. I had sex few days back, after which I experienced irritation, itching and pain in my vagina...
hi Lybrate users you may be having vaginal discharge due to infection so please take following medicine 1. Clingen vaginal pessary for 6 days 2 T FAS 3 KIT for one day Thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I need a help fir my wife. She feel etching in her vagina. She suffered from uterus infection around 1.5 years ego. Can you help for now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello, Itching might be indicative of sub clinical vaginal infection. Maintain proper vaginal hygienic, avoid curd and rice in the evening meals and drink good quantity of water daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. I suffer from severe menstrual cramps every month. I don't want to take medicine but it's painful. I tried home remedies and none of it worked and at last I took the medicine. Please acknowledge me about the effects of medicine for my future, Will it be good to take medicine every time and please suggest me some ways to get rid of the pain.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
I am 23 years old. I suffer from severe menstrual cramps every month. I don't want to take medicine but it's painful....
Its normal for many women to have cramps during menses, severity may differ, so many women don't need medication. Dysmenorrhoea i.e. menstrual cramps is a psychosomatic situation and intensity of cramps is more in tensed and stressed females. Once in a while taking medication with the guidance of experts is alright but for long-term one need to learn to understand and accept lows of life and also learn to manage these lows. if You cant manage this on your own then connect online or in person to interact and learn to relax by guidance, support and if needed Psychotherapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a Polyp In my Uterus . Is there a cure in homeopathy or ayurveda. Thank you

Homeopath, Kurnool
If you have the following symptoms :- menses dark late, scanty, irregular, vicarious, absent , dysmenorrhea, weak labour like pains, milky acrid leucorrhoea, you can take pulsatilla , a homeopathic pills. That certainly cures.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and married since 3 years but have no child although all the medical reports of my and my wife are normal. There is main problem is conceive.

MBBS, F R S T & H London , Fellowship of College of General Practice (FCGP)
Sexologist, Alwar
I am 25 years old  and married since 3 years but have no child although all the medical reports of my and my wife are...
There are so many test to find the defect in each individual you should a good infertility specialist and also have sex on days prescribed by infertility specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going to have sex with my gf for the first time nd I don't want to use condom so how pregnancy can be prevented without taking pills also?

Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I am going to have sex with my gf for the first time nd I don't want to use condom so how pregnancy can be prevented ...
By having sex during safe period , u can avoid pregnency. If periods r regular 28 to 30 days cycles than day 1 to day8 n day 18 to day 28 r safe days taking 1st day of period as day 1.
30 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of herpes.

Diploma in Paediatrics
Sexologist,
Small fluid filled blister with severe pain like that of needles and that spreads if not proper ly treated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pregnant last 1 month ,sometime pain my backside so pls answer me isme koi darnevali bat nahi hena?

DGO, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am pregnant last 1 month ,sometime pain my backside so pls answer me isme koi darnevali bat nahi hena?
Dear Lybrate user, please be carefu in case of lower back pain and lower abdoinal pain, avoid contact in early months, also do not do heavy work. Please take supplements after discussing with gynaecologist. Avoid any type of pain killers and self medications.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed