Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rajesh Matre

Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajesh Matre Gynaecologist, Navi Mumbai
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rajesh Matre
Dr. Rajesh Matre is an experienced Gynaecologist in Belapur, Navi Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Rajesh Matre at Gavali Hospital in Belapur, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Matre on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajesh Matre

Gavali Hospital

P No P121,Thane Belapur Road, Rabale, Landmark: Rabale Naka and Near Om Sai Hotel, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh Matre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 29. Last year on 2nd jan I had an miscarriage. That time my all medical reports as normal bt due to bleeding it happens. Now from last two months I m trying but unable to conceive. My mensuration cycle r normal Nov & Dec 26th was the date of that cycle. I want to conceive please help me what to do?

MBBS, DGO, MD, Fellowship in Gynae Oncology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My age is 29. Last year on 2nd jan I had an miscarriage. That time my all medical reports as normal bt due to bleedin...
First get your amh and usg for pelvis and antral follicle count done. Since past 21 years you are not able to conceive, so there might be any problem with your eggs / tubes / uterus or possibly husbands semen report also. So get these tests done and discuss the report with us.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one blockage fallopian tube other was normal. Husband was ejuspeic sperm count is 2 & that's nonmotile. I want an issue. I got 3 done iui bt its fail. Help me.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have one blockage fallopian tube other was normal. Husband was ejuspeic sperm count is 2 & that's nonmotile. I want...
It seems that iui will not be a good option for you. So, rather than wasting time, I would suggest you to consider ivf with icsi after assessing both you and your husband.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yr old female unmarried. Since 1 yr my menstruation is irregular, sometimes lmp15 days and last month lmp 46 days, flow only for 2 days its like cloated old blood, kindly suggest me a remedy.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Dr. Reckeweg's sepia - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old female. Got married last july, we are planning for a baby and want to know the better chances of getting conceived. Pls note that I am currently employed and need to travel quite a distance.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 25 years old female. Got married last july, we are planning for a baby and want to know the better chances of ge...
you can try for conceiving in between 10th and 18th day of after menses during ovulation period when there is more chance to get conceive.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 25 years old. Married from two years. We are planning to children. Recently we contacted a doctor. She have done tests and said both are HIV positive. Then we have done western blot, again positive. And I tested our viral load and cd4 and cd8. My cd4 is 231. And viral load is 19000. My wife cd4 is 760 and viral load is 2100. What we have to do. We did not do any mistake. No option for life. Pls help me to get my life back. We are with so much of pain.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hi. I am 25 years old. Married from two years. We are planning to children. Recently we contacted a doctor. She have ...
Currently WHO recommends normal life span in HIV, so both of you start treatment early, you can live for decades. Apart from sex there are other methods of acquiring like blood transfusion, needles, etc. Still sexual contact is commonest, since your CD4 is less and viral load more, your wife might have got it from you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23year old. From past 2 months I am suffering with heavy periods. Lasts 15 days and more. What should I do?

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 23year old. From past 2 months I am suffering with heavy periods. Lasts 15 days and more. What should I do?
Take tab pause mf twice a day for three days and get done scan. Usually if endometrial thinking is more or fibroids leads to heavy bleeding. Once it's not there then no need to get worry.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do pregnancy preventing pills result in infertility? I don't want my gf to face any problem. It's her second time taking the pill. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Patna
Do pregnancy preventing pills result in infertility? I don't want my gf to face any problem. It's her second time tak...
no. in fact it's 99.9%effective in preventing pregnancy if taken properly. it also corrects menstrual abnormality.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just suffer in belly pain during period? How this problem can be sort out? please help.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I just suffer in belly pain during period? How this problem can be sort out? please help.
You are suffering from dysmenorrhoea, which is very common. It should be treated initially with meftal spas (pain killer) tablets. If the pain is too severe it should be further investigated with ultrasound, to find out the exact cause. You could be suffering from endometriosis or ovarian cysr or fibroid.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old women I am married and I am studying so now I don't want baby how to control it please help me.

M.Sc - Psychological Counseling, B.A ( Hons) - Psychology
Psychologist, Delhi
I am 22 years old women I am married and I am studying so now I don't want baby how to control it please help me.
lybrate-user it would be worth the effort to meet an experienced Gynaecologist or general physician once and consult them as to what would be best suited contraceptive option for you. It is good that you are being careful in this matter and planning before hand. Good Luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar level is 164 after 1 hr glucose. I am 8 month pregnant. Is it normal. Should I quit eating fruit. Should I totally stop eating sugar.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar level is 164 after 1 hr glucose. I am 8 month pregnant. Is it normal. Should I quit eating fruit. Should I t...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. If 1 hour glucose (after OGTT 75 g) is 164 mg then it is not considered as Gestational diabetes. If it crosses 180 mg, then only GDM is diagnosed. It is better to take a healthy diet. Do not take sweets, but consume good deal of healthy foods and fruits. Thank.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kavil test looks positive, I am 7 months pregnant. Following is my LAB report: Please do the needful. Report 1 Test Name Result Normal Range 1) HBsAG POSITIVE _, Sensitivity: 0.5 ng/mL Report 2 HBsAg screening Observed value: Reactive (5204.12) Unit: S/CO Non Reactive <1.0 Reactive >=1.0.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Kavil test looks positive, I am 7 months pregnant. Following is my LAB report: Please do the needful.
Report 1
Test N...
Hello, please keep a watch on your liver function tests. Also important would be to give HbsAg immunoglobin injection to child on day 1 after delivery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel like something catching my lower stomach past one week is it a symptoms of pregnancy I had my periods on 24/04/17.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I feel like something catching my lower stomach past one week is it a symptoms of pregnancy I had my periods on 24/04...
Wait till 24 th may and get pregnancy test after skipping cycle for 2 days pain in lower abdomen can be due to other reasons like gastritis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm five month pregnant and I take bed rest for cervical cerclage. But now I hv a problem. Very big gas trouble is harassing me. What can I do. Very big back pain also with me. Pls help me to recover that.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I'm five month pregnant and I take bed rest for cervical cerclage. But now I hv a problem. Very big gas trouble is ha...
Take light diet. Avoid constipation. Avoid heavy foods. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat 3 -4servings of fruits. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with two married women but those womens are medically no problem like std then what chances that I am safe?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
If u have dine unprotected sex with ladies whose sexual lifestyle u dont know then there are chances to get sexual contact diseases even till 90 days of intercourse done with ladies.always make principle to do protected sex with the partner if u dont know their sexual lifestyle
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am planing a child but not getting success since last 3 yrs. What is the problem. Any suggestions for the actual treatment. Please.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am planing a child but not getting success since last 3 yrs. What is the problem. Any suggestions for the actual tr...
Hello, Please get a semen analysis done any rule out any oligospermia or asthenospermia or infection.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam my period length is 2-3 months sometimes come as 5-6 months and I also have thyroid and full weight gain in this 5-6 months what should I do? Which tests are doing mam? Please suggested me. Its problem came from 4 years.

MBBS, M.D.(Gen.Medicine)
General Physician, Chennai
Mam my period length is 2-3 months sometimes come as 5-6 months and I also have thyroid and full weight gain in this ...
Hypothyroidism or Thyroid hormone deficiency can cause irregular periods and weight gain. Thyroid function tests on blood sample (T3, T4,TSH) needs to be done. Thyroid hormone replacement, available as oral tablets, needs to be taken at adequate dose according to the blood test result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My gf is 19 years old she is 2 weeks pregnant we can't consult to anyone we don't want pregnancy can anyone please help us.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
My gf is 19 years old she is 2 weeks pregnant we can't consult to anyone we don't want pregnancy can anyone please he...
For her safety you have to go to a good gynecologist who will first confirm by ultrasound and could prescribe the medicines needed for termination. Other methods are quackery and prone to incomplete expulsion, infection, excessive bleeding and grave risks in future fertility.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Himani Gupta

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist
Acharya Shri Nanesh Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment