Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. R S Inamdar

Homeopath, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. R S Inamdar Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. R S Inamdar
Dr. R S Inamdar is a renowned Homeopath in Mahape, Navi Mumbai. You can meet Dr. R S Inamdar personally at Sai Clinic in Mahape, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. R S Inamdar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
HIMPAM Aurangabad

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Clinic

Pati Bldg. No. 212, Shop No. 1, Sector - 11. Landmark: Near Juhugaon, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R S Inamdar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Around 2 weeks back at the time of bathing my friend noticed some white liquid is in her nipple. Now she is suffering from very high fever. But with in 17 days her periods is also started. Is there anything wrong or just the side effects of the medicines?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
Around 2 weeks back at the time of bathing my friend noticed some white liquid is in her nipple. Now she is suffering...
U have not mentioned the age, marital status etc. If the white discharge is coming with fever then your friend may be suffering from infection. She needs to take proper antibiotics and analgesics. For more queries you may consult privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

By default iam a white skinner but on my face some black spots are there. How to reduce those spots? Help me please.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
By default iam a white skinner but on my face some black spots are there.
How to reduce those spots?
Help me please.
White Glowing Skin is not only desire of all females but also important for males to give them a charming Look. Excessive quantity of Melanin Pigment Results in Darkness of Skin Colour. If You have Dark or Less fair colour then don`t need to blame yourself for having Dark Skin Colour because Now you can modify your Skin into Fair and Glowing Skin Simply By Following given Tips • Apply banana with milk on your face, and neck. Try this home remedy as a beauty tip to get fair, smooth, and glowing skin naturally • • Take half teaspoon of honey with a pinch of cinnamon; apply on your face to get fair skin at home. • • Potato or tomato alone is a good bleach for your skin. Use this beauty tip daily. • • Lentil, curd/milk, lemon juice, and rice mixed together become a great scrub for getting fair, soft, and glowing skin naturally. Follow this beauty tip on alternate days.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having stomach pain and pain in my vagina during my periods. What should I do?

MBBS .DGO.DA.(Trained in Andrology)
Sexologist, Ernakulam
I am having stomach pain and pain in my vagina during my periods. What should I do?
Hi its common to have pain during periods. If it's very severe you may need a check up esply ultrasound scan to rule out endometriosis. If so appropriate medicines has to be taken. Regards.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sever headache from 2 days and have pain killers but didn't gave me any relief please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from sever headache from 2 days and have pain killers but didn't gave me any relief please help me.
Follow the tips *massaging the head with soothing oils is also an excellent way to get relief from head pain. *avoid stress and anger. *take a sound sleep. Meditation and yoga also helps in avoiding the attacks of headache. Take homoeopathic medicine gelsemium 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we come to know about migraine? What is difference between headache and migraine?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, headache effects for a shrot period and it converts into migraine when persists for unlimited period. + migraine is caused basically due to stress, gastric disorder, irregular life style. * homoeo- medicine * @ natrum mur 200-6 pills x 3 take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I am 5.6 feet tall. I want to increase 2-3 inches more. I have heard that growth plates fuse at 20 years of age. What can I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 21 years old. I am 5.6 feet tall. I want to increase 2-3 inches more. I have heard that growth plates fuse at 20...
Dear, there are methods by which you can gain height. Do these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, thelybrate-useraise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. * firststand bare foot on flat surface, now move your heels upwards and raise your arms up. Start walk on the front part of feet with heels upwards. Walkatleast 8-10 steps. Repeat this exercise for 2-3 times in a day. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are not so strong. It will help you by getting adequate quantity of vitamin-d. 4. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. 5. You can also adopt the surgical techniques which helps you gaining desired height.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have lot of pain in my tongue which was having cut mark on one side of tongue due to biting. Kindly suggest remidy.

BDS, pg certification in aesthetic dentistry
Dentist, Gurgaon
Dear, apply some anesthetic gel like geex or dologelct or mucopain with tab b complex once daily for atleast 10days. Regards Dr. Nilay bhatia
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom have Diabetes from last 7 years. And some time she is suffering so much from different illness like. Flue, hand paining, legs paining, bottom of the legs are burning. So what is the best solution of it?

Fellow of Endoscopic spine surgery (FENDS) , Fellow of Interventional spine & pain (FISP) , MD-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Fellow of Pain Management (FPM) , DA( Gold medal-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine) , MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
My mom have Diabetes from last 7 years. And some time she is suffering so much from different illness like. Flue, han...
Dear lybrate user, she might be having tingling, burning or numbness of foot or arm. We term it glove and stocking symptoms and it is due to diabetic neuropathy. Treatment are available for it, you need to consult your endocrinologist or pain specialist to examine for extent of problem and advise medicine accordingly. Hope it helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am keep on getting flu frequently. Can you please give me some suggestion or any eatable and non eatables to get rid of those.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir, I am keep on getting flu frequently. Can you please give me some suggestion or any eatable and non eatables to g...
Get plenty of rest, especially while you have a fever. Rest helps your body fight infection. Stop smoking and avoid secondhand smoke, which can make cold symptoms worse drink lots of fluids such as water and clear soups. Fluids help loosen mucus. Fluids are also important because they help prevent dehydration. Gargle with warm salt water a few times a day to relieve a sore throat. Throat sprays or lozenges may also help relieve the pain. Avoid alcohol. Use saline (salt water) nose drops to help loosen mucus and moisten the tender skin in your nose.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Greetings sir/ma'm. I am 20 years old (19-11-1995) weighing about 61kgs. My height at present is 5 feet and 8 inches. I want to become 5 feet 10 inch. Is it possible to gain height in this age? If so. Please guide me with perfect exercises and diet Thank you!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Greetings sir/ma'm.
I am 20 years old (19-11-1995) weighing about 61kgs. My height at present is 5 feet and 8 inches....
There is a hormone in the body known as Human Growth Hormone (HGH) that regulates height... Here are the top 10 ways to increase your height. Take ashwagandha and lakshadi guggul with milk twice a day Drink milk Indulge in Yoga Stretch your body Engage in exercise and sports Get proper sleep Eat a balanced diet Enjoy the sunlight...vitamin D Practice good posture
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere kanon mei seeti bajati hai 24 hours. Samajh nahin arah ki me kya karun. Kripaya mujhe guide karen. Jitna jaldi ho sake utna. Thanku.

ENT Specialist, Vijayawada
Mere kanon mei seeti bajati hai 24 hours. Samajh nahin arah ki me kya karun. Kripaya mujhe guide karen. Jitna jaldi h...
u r young to have such tinnitus symptom, first go to ent doc, mean while used cognixplus,1@ night(topnerve,1/ day for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr, Mere chote bhai ki wife 5 months SE pregnant hai. She n child suffering jaundice. So in that condition what to do any medicine for that or any gharelu upaya. please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest her to take complete bed rest and eat liquid diet only like tomato juice, amla juices, sugar cane juices, lemon water etc and also to do ice fomentation over the upper right portion of her abdomen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having urinary infection. Urine routine report and urine culture is as follows urine examination test report urine r/m & flowcytometry investigation result units urine image 68 years / m physical examination 40 ml volume yellow color sl. Cloudy transparency nil deposit 1.020 specific gravity 8 reaction/ph chemical examination negative albumin norm sugar 10 blood /ul negative ketone bodies negative bilirubin negative nitrite 500 leucocytes /ul norm urobilinogen microscopic examination 639.6 wbc (/ul) /ul 0 - 40 100-120/hpf pus cells 10.0 rbc (/ul) /ul 0 - 20 2-3/hpf r. B. C. 2.0 epithelial cells (/ul) /ul 0 - 28 0-1/hpf epithelial cells 1.65 casts (/ul) /ul 0 - 2 microbiology urine culture/ sensitivity & mic urine image 68 years / m specimen urine organism isolated escherichia coli colony count 1, 00, 000 /ml esbl positive + ampicillin resistant (>=32) piperacillin + tazobactam sensitive (<=4) ceftriaxone resistant (16) cefepime sensitive (<=1) ertapenem sensitive (<=0.5) imipenem sensitive (<=0.25) meropenem sensitive (<=0.25) amikacin sensitive (<=2) gentamicin sensitive (<=1) ciprofloxacin sensitive (0.5) tigecycline sensitive (<=0.5) nitrofurantoin sensitive (<=16) trimethoprim/sulfamethoxazole resistant (>=320) cefoperazone/sulbactam sensitive (<=8) colistin sensitive (<=0.5) cefuroxime axetil resistant>=64 cefuroxime resistant (>=64) augmentin sensitive 4 nalidixic acid resistant>=32 what medicine should I take. I am taking cipro 500mg1bd+augmentin 1000mg1bd. I want a second opinion from an expert since medicine prescribed is by general physician.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I am having urinary infection. Urine routine report and urine culture is as follows
urine examination test report
uri...
Dear , if you are taking ciprofloxacin 500 mg then take 1 hour before meals or 2 hours after meals with only water and not with milk for 15 days and check urine again to see pus cells have come down to 5 or less. Medications fine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old married person. I want to increase my stamina during sex. I ejaculate within 2-3 minutes after entering vagina. Is it normal? Please advice Ayurvedic medicine to increase my stamina. I also use climax spray to delay ejaculate. I was thinking of taking Dabur shikshit or Swarnamukandwar but scared because don't know if they have any side effects. Also wanted to know any medicine for my wife to enhance her sexual urge as most of the time she refuse to have sex. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 32 years old married person. I want to increase my stamina during sex. I ejaculate within 2-3 minutes after ente...
Please Reduce your weight Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery for 40 minutes minimum Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Have salads and fruits more before lunch Take Cap ayurslim by Himalaya 2 2 After foods Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 1 1 Cap shilajeet by Patanjali 1 1 All for 6 mths minimum Please give her Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 1 1 Re Consult me on Lybrate after 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mare kuch bhi khaya piya nahi lagta jis karan mari sahat nahi ban pa rahee hai kuch upchar bataeyga.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Mare kuch bhi khaya piya nahi lagta jis karan mari sahat nahi ban pa rahee hai kuch upchar bataeyga.
Hi, by improving your digestive system, you can increase your weight. 1. You must focus on getting the maximum nutrition out of the food that you are eating and digest that. To improve your digestive powers, you can take chitrakadi vati after meal and ashwagandha churna with water twice a day. 2. You can also have milk and milk products eg butter, ghee, etc along with banana shake.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My shoulder was cracked and not gone up an down and medicine was not do work what he do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We have to immobilise the limb and depending on the fracture we have to proceed for further treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin have only one testis. One is taken away because it is not growing. Do he will any problem in future because of one testis. Like reproduction.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
My cousin have only one testis. One is taken away because it is not growing. Do he will any problem in future because...
If one testis is healthy and producing sperms and his other reproductive organs are healthy then there is no problem in reproduction.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male, I am worried with my sore throat, at exact right side in throat there is white pach seen, some time some white particles comes out, these smells bad, so what would be these and what is happening can you tell me?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 27 year old male, I am worried with my sore throat, at exact right side in throat there is white pach seen, some...
are you currently taking any medication? do prevent a sore throat infection, a sore throat (pharyngitis) is normally a symptom of a bacterial or viral infection, such as the common cold. In around a third of cases, no cause for the sore throat can be found. If you have a sore throat, you may also have: swollen tonsils (tonsillitis), enlarged and tender glands in your neck, discomfort when swallowing, I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your case, do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bad smell coming from my mouth despite brushing twice a day and using mouthwash at night. I suspect that it is something to do with my digestive system.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Use mouthwash after each meal.//do flossing. Get examination by dentist-for gum infection//pyorrhoea. For medical management ask privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any methods to resist small pox before coming as my neighbors are affected from it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine PULSATILLA 200 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 dropsdirect on tongue today itself.Jusst a single dose will do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(122 ratings)

Dr. Harshada Joshi

BHMS
Homeopath
Shree Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Vashi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Vashi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(429 ratings)

Dr. Priya Thakkar

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Priyaa Thakkar's Homeopathic Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Sonali Sawale

MD, BHMS
Homeopath
Dnyan Raj's True Health Care, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(252 ratings)

Dr. Rahul Kolamkar

Certification in ADHD in children and adolescents, Clinical Assessment and treatment of depression in primary care, BHMS
Homeopath
Elite Healers Nerul, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment