Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay  - General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay

85 (10 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

21 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay 85% (10 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Navi Mumbai
21 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay
Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay is one of the best General Physicians in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. He has had many happy patients in his 21 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS . You can visit him at Healing Arts Clinic in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - K J Sumaya Medical College,Mumbai - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Medical Council

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay

Healing Arts Clinic

# 1, Enkay Square Cooperative Housing Society ,Sector 6, Kopar Khairne, Landmark: Next To North Point School, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more

RLG Multi speciality Hospital

Shop No. 13-17, Shree Ambika Complex, Plot No. 18, Sector-7, Near CNG pump Ghansoli, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
  4.3  (469 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Prabhakar Upadhyay

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello. I am 23 years girl and fond of sweetening. As now a days the awareness about bad effect of sugar made me to think about it's consumption. So please let me know that What amount of sugar should we take everyday. Without causing any harm to our health. What is the substitute for white sugar that is more healthier than this. thanks.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello.
I am 23 years girl and fond of sweetening. As now a days the awareness about bad effect of sugar made me to th...
lybrate-user, It is said a person consumes about 28 kgs of added sugar every year through various foods. This is in addition to sugar consumed through fruits & vegetables. Added sugar is mainly sucrose (white sugar) and fructose corn syrup which is added in foods. Excess intake of sugar is associated with obesity, hypertension and type 2 diabetes. There is nothing like upper limit. Basically it is best to avoid additional sugar totally if one wants to remain fit and healthy. There is no substitute to sugar. The synthetic substitutes also are harmful. Still one wants to consume more of sugar then it is his / her own choice. Thanks.

My age is 33 and doing bank job, sitting all day on computer. I have neck pain from last 2 years, I have visited orthopaedic and he advice to do some 10 exercise on daily basis and I am also doing that from last 2 months. But still having neck pain problem once in a week, and after neck pain getting right side headache When I turn my neck round little noise come of touching borne to each other, I feel good to do this. Please advice for permanent solutions and also advice dos and do nots also.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My age is 33 and doing bank job, sitting all day on computer. I have neck pain from last 2 years, I have visited orth...
This is cervical pain (neck pain) and that's the reason the pain radiates until the shoulder blades. If you keep ice that would help and along side you can do hot water fermentation. You shall use cervical collar which would help you to reduce the radiating pain ie. due to the nerve compression. This is due to the improper posture as while sitting in front of the computer and it leads to neck pain and thereby it leads to shoulder pain
1 person found this helpful

I have sex problem my problem is that my sex timing is very poor and my dick is not standing hard.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have sex problem my problem is that my sex timing is very poor and my dick is not standing hard.
Hello dear Lybrate user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Here are some best working tips for your query. Do not opt for fake advertisements claiming capsules and tablets for penile strength, prolonging sex & making patients fool. Certain molecules which are having results are also not without side effects some of which are very serious as chest pain, heart rate disturbances or else ; so without consultation of urologist, not advisable to consume. Provide enough time in foreplay, after play. Consume plenty of liquids. Balanced nutritious diet intake with enough iron, vitamins,minerals, proteins.Regular walking in fresh air, exercises,relaxation techniques, YOGA help great in creating self confidence. Avoid stress, anxiety.Manage to have regular sound sleep of 8 hours. Cut off use of mobile, internet in bedroom. Discuss with the partner regarding her likes and dislikes with love. Keep your blood sugar, cholesterol levels, body weight under control. Avoid smoking, alcohol if consuming. Consider sex as an art rather than just act of finishing ejaculation. Plan sudden surprises as uninformed leave from job coming home, candle light dinner, surprise gift, outing,variations in sex acts which matters a lot. Consult later your urologist as per the requirement. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you best sex life ahead. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.

Hello sir, I am suffering from dental problem (pariya) from last six month. Can you suggest what should be done?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Pune
Hello sir,
I am suffering from dental problem (pariya) from last six month.
Can you suggest what should be done?
As you tell ,u suffer from pyrrhoea. Its infective condition. Take gandhk rasayan and chandraprabha tablet and gargal with nim, tulsi,haldi decoction thrice in day. Use vicco vajradanti powder for cleaning of teeth. Avoid food which increse pyrrhoea. U may get results after doing this things but if not then consult.
1 person found this helpful

Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma In Homeopathic Medicine & Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.
Hi. ESR value is only suggestive about some inflammation in the body. Its not specific. Have you had any infection or some health problem earlier. Take plenty of fluids. Also take care of the present complaint if any you r having. It takes some time to come normal after some infection. So do not worry too much about it.
2 people found this helpful

My thigh side and private area has fungal infection from yesterday I can not wear underwear pain is there also nightfall happen night semen spread over my private area I sleeped till morning so itching is there.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My thigh side and private area has fungal infection from yesterday I can not wear underwear pain is there also nightf...
It can be cured by homoeopathic treatment but it requires proper treatment... Fungal infections come again and again if not treated properly. So better consult. Till then take Sulphur 0/1 one dose.

I am 17 years old and I am suffering from heart burn. For many years. What should i do?

BHMS, Certificate in Gynaecology & Obestric, MD - Homeopathy, Ph.D Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
You should manage your food habit, take bland diet. More water after 1 hr of eating. Avoid all pain killer, medicine, disprine, if you donot have response than take homeopathy, contact me private.

I am suffering from nightfall. Due to this I have not been able to last long in bed and my penis size is small. Suggest me how to cure nightfall and increase penis size and erection.

BHMS, PGDHM
Homeopath, Nandurbar
I am suffering from nightfall. Due to this I have not been able to last long in bed and my penis size is small. Sugge...
Take Homoeopathic treatment. your will notice favourable effect from 2-3 weeks but you need to take it for at least 3 Months for long lasting effects. Homoeopathic medicines are safe and natural has no side effects.
View All Feed