Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pandit

MBBS

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

500 at clinic
Dr. Pandit MBBS General Physician, Navi Mumbai
500 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Pandit
Dr. Pandit is a popular General Physician in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. Doctor studied and completed MBBS. Doctor is currently associated with Shree Hospital - Khargar in Kharghar, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Pandit on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

G-17,Sector-12,Kharghar,Landmark:Shivaji Chowk, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

G-17,Sector-12,Kharghar,Landmark:Shivaji Chowk.Navi Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 19 years but my penis has not grown according to my age. Its been the same size since I was in class 6-7.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 19 years but my penis has not grown according to my age. Its been the same size since I was in class 6-7.
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will help with your concern.

My loose motion couldn't stop from 5 days?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Take tab flagyl 400 three times a day and tab rantac 150 morning empty stomach and before dinner for 5 days. Take tab meftal spas when you have somachache. It will help. Thankyou.

Suggest me a diet (vegetarian) weight loss but one with high protein nd nutrient content. I am gymng nd had been dieting frm past 2 years had lost 15kg till now but that diet schedule isn't working now so suggest me some other food option.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Suggest me a diet (vegetarian) weight loss but one with high protein nd nutrient content. I am gymng nd had been diet...
Here is a sample diet to help you understand the diet. Early Morning: Green tea ( sugar less) Breakfast: non fried preparations/ whole wheat bread/ vegetable poha, upma, etc. / idli sambhar etc. Mid-Morning: Fruits ( avoid the carbohydrate rich fruits like grapes, banana, custard apple and watermelon) Lunch: 2 dry chapatti + sabji 1 katori + dal or skimmed curd – 1 katori + salad 1 katori Evening Snacks: Tea / Coffee sugarless + high fiber bis. OR Sprouts 1 katori Dinner: 2 chapatti + vegetable 1 katori + skimmed buttermilk 1 glass + salad 1 katori.

Hello doctor . I used to do Masturbation from my childhood i.e from 8th class ,now im 27y ,5.7 height, weight 65. No health problems except gas problem . 1.Do yearly masturbation causes any problem after marriage ? 2.now if I do masturbation ,the ejection is less ,it is only 2 drops n its thick ,how can I improve my ejection. Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor . I used to do Masturbation from my childhood i.e from 8th class ,now im 27y ,5.7 height, weight 65. No ...
Over masturbation is the reason your penis nerves is weakening now and sperm also thin you are sexually weak first avoid masturbation as early do yoga exercises eat healthy nutritious diet drink warm milk consisting with one spoon cow ghee and use herbal remedies for fast result.

I am not able to sleep properly. I always see a bad dream in night. What I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am not able to sleep properly. I always see a bad dream in night. What I do?
are you taking any medications or therapies for sleep problems? a sleep disorder can affect your overall health, safety and quality of life. With accurate diagnosis, I can treat most sleep disorders effectively. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in sleep disorders. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.

I have mitral valve prolapse syndrome, my Dr. Say that there is dno need of medicine. Bt I hv irregular heartbeat. I have heart nd read on internet the reviews of many person who hv same problem. Some people said my taking magnesium therapy they hv great effect. So can you tell me some magnesium tablet or capsules better for me.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have mitral valve prolapse syndrome, my Dr. Say that there is dno need of medicine. Bt I hv irregular heartbeat. I ...
Your need to get checked for cardiac profile. Regarding magnesium. Most of the studies show that it benefits the heart in general, not only the valves which are defective and may require a surgery. Magnesium is present in most of vitamins tablets and there is no separate tablet of magnesium. Most of the greens have it and banana is a risk have source of magnesium. But do get checked by a heart surgeon without fear.

Hi I am 35 years old and married , , I got diagnosed type 2 diabetics one year back, I am under medication taking 2 tablets daily, my sugar level is 140 and 200, I am suffering erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation, I am unable have sex, please suggest the medicine and best treatment. Should I go for allopathic or Ayurveda.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)and Dip inYoga and Naturopathy
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi I am 35 years old and married , , I got diagnosed type 2 diabetics one year back, I am under medication taking 2 t...
First of all don't panik. Being diabetic is not the end of the world. Try to hv control over your diet. So that sugar levels r maintained and controlled. E. D. Is also due to diabetes and depression. Enjoy with your partner. There r many medicines in ayurveda with which your problems can b cured. For details you can contact me on private questions.

Im a girl 20 years old. And im having cravings of eating something sweet very often times. Why? Is it related to sexual things or my testerone or masturbation?

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Im a girl 20 years old. And im having cravings of eating something sweet very often times. Why? Is it related to sexu...
No mam it is not at all related with sexual things. If you have cravings for sweets than probably you are taking small meals and the gap between two meal is more than usual. And at that time sugar level in your blood becomes low and you start feeling craving for sweet. So properly manage your diet plans and take food 5 times a day small frequent meals.

I am 35 yrs old female suffering from pcos & hypothyroidusm. What to do.?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am 35 yrs old female suffering from pcos & hypothyroidusm. What to do.?
Deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving ' THYROXINE ' tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid iron medicines. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work.go walk daily.avoid oily foods,junk foods. Do Tests T3,T4,TSH EVERY 3 TO 6 MONTHS. Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement can help, take treatment for pcos.....tab. ovral-l once a day for 21 days. regular for 3 to 6 cycles.

Hello Doctor please Dr. tell me how to increase blood for B negative blood group.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
To increase your heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots, beet etc.

I am diebetic for last 12 years, despite taking oral medicine of all sorts, combi drugs, metformin, pioglitasone etc etc my fasting sugar remained at high level of 140-180 range, almost equal or more to the PP level, but recently both the level showed around 280 while the Hb1C was 8.9, which is the highest till date. What should I do?

BSc
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Along with your medicines you take Noni10-10 ml in full glass of normal water stair well end take it in5minuties after3 0 minuties take meals if your sugar reduce than reduce your medicine dose accordingly.

I want to know to the solution for constipation that I am facing so please suggest some measures to deal with it.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I want to know to the solution for constipation that I am facing so please suggest some measures to deal with it.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Nux Vom 30 ( 4 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and update. *Avoid fried and spicy food. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *Drink lot of water. *Tea/ coffee should not be taken in excess.

I have married in last February 2016. During sex I have exited fast and facing the problem of premature ejaculation. Pls help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I have married in last February 2016. During sex I have exited fast and facing the problem of premature ejaculation. ...
Hello- mental control during sex is of utmost importance. Females take time to get aroused hence they ejaculate/orgasm late, but males arouse quickly and that's why ejaculate quickly. 1. Try to control your pulse during foreplay.

I am 72 had panile fracture 5 years ago. My panius tip skin formed a baloon and tuned blackish but within 4 days blakishness dissappeared. But erection never returned. I am having strong earge but erection is very mild. Is it due to age or due r-to panile fracture. Is there any homeo/bio prepration to cure/if yes please suggest.

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
If you had developed a penile fracture then most probably there would be fibrosis and scarring inside the fibrous corpora cavernosa, because of your age, in younger individuals healing can take place and fibrosis and scarring effect might be less, your case be tried with ayurveda speciality treatment based on rasayana rasashatra and vajeekarana, consult me private for details

Hello I am facing problem while talking and my throat also paining so tell how to solve it?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello I am facing problem while talking and my throat also paining so tell how to solve it?
Gargling with warm salt water is an effective way to treat a sore throat. Salt can even help kill the bacteria or virus causing pharyngitis. Mix three teaspoons of salt (preferably sea salt) in two cups of warm water. Gargle with this solution. Do not swallow it. Spit the water out after gargling. Do this several times daily for one to two days. For further queries get back to me.

Sir mere shadi ho gae hai pheli raat main jab main sex k liye ready hua to mera penis sex position main aaya hi nai. Maine koshish ki par na kamayab raha. Ek baar jab woh position main aaya to sex karne k phele hi discharge ho gaya fir uske 1 hr. Wait karne par bi penis sex k liye nai ready hua. Solution batae.

MD (Gold Medalist)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Sir mere shadi ho gae hai pheli raat main jab main sex k liye ready hua to mera penis sex position main aaya hi nai. ...
Take tablet jacjoy once daily and apply phalotop oil twice daily and take tablet tryplent 10mg at bed time. For further details consult me privately on lybrate.

How many hours should a person sleep at night and is it advisable to sleep in the afternoon? Is 6 hours of sleep enough for our body because I have a lot of portion to complete as I am preparing for competitive exams. Please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
How many hours should a person sleep at night and is it advisable to sleep in the afternoon? Is 6 hours of sleep enou...
Hello, lybrate-user. Yes, one should take at least 6 hours of sleep in a day which is a minimum requirement of the body, but you may feel fatigue with that much sleep, if you do meditate along with this 15 min twice a day. You will feel more energetic and your concentration will also increase. The formula for the day sleep is like if you are not able to take proper sleep or full duration of sleep at night, than you can sleep half the time of lees slept you last night, otherwise in a day routine 20 min power nap in a day is very effective. Thanx.

Hello doctor, I was attacked by dengue virus last oct, bt still am nt fully recovered to a normal life, irregular heart beats, sound allergy n breathing issues disturbing lot, I even did master health check, everything is normal, bt am nt. Duno wat was the prob, pls give me a solution.

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, I was attacked by dengue virus last oct, bt still am nt fully recovered to a normal life, irregular hea...
There must be a weakness, you can take some multi vitamins. If still persists repeat the tests from another good lab.

For e.g. I am suffering from dry cough for the last weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can suggest what should be done?

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
For e.g. I am suffering from dry cough for the last weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard. Can suggest wh...
You can take Alex lozenges once a day for 3 days Consult if symptom persist we may need to start further medication

I have cold along with sneezes from last 2 months. So please give idea what to do. I can also use long time remedy.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Several things can be done to prevent cold: -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -Complications like infections of ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Cough- For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Productive cough:it brings up mucus from behind the throat or lungs.Use syrup Alex. -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately. -Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
View All Feed