Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. P.G. Mandhane

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P.G. Mandhane General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. P.G. Mandhane
Dr. P.G. Mandhane is a renowned General Physician in Sanpada, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr. Mandhana's Sai Polyclinic and Diagnostic Centre in Sanpada, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. P.G. Mandhane on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. P.G. Mandhane

Dr. Mandhana's Sai Polyclinic and Diagnostic Centre

Shop No. 12 & 13, Shiv Parvati Bldg., Sector-2. Landmark: Near Sanpada Railway Station, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P.G. Mandhane

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am taking medicine to cure tuberculosis from one month, still I have to continue for another 5 month. I am gaining weight too much. Day by day m looking fat. Is This normal? Pls advise I'm worried too much.

MD - Pulmonary Medicine, DAA (Allergy)
Pulmonologist, Mangalore
Hi Lybrate-user Gaining weight during treatment with tuberculosis is very common and in fact it is a positive indirect sign that the treatment is working. So do not worry about weight gain. The weight gain may be more if you had lost significant weight due to TB prior to starting treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What shall be the precautions for man of 25 years shall take detected with Thalasemia minor about 10-12 years ago, But absolutely healthy and without any problem since then. Shall there be any restrictions on his selection for the life partner ?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Anand
In general,no precaution 4 Thalasemia minor.But if u r going to marry then check your hubby's blood for thalasemia minor.go for HB electrophoresis.If she is having that gene then avoid barrage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has psoriasis and diabetes type 1. I want to know what are the complications if we marry each other? Will it be a normal delivery? How serious is this disease? Where can I get her cured?

MBBS
General Physician,
My friend has psoriasis and diabetes type 1. I want to know what are the complications if we marry each other? Will i...
Having psoriasis and diabetes you have to keep your diabetes under controll and for psoriasis you consult a dermatologist it is curable with proper treatment.

I am 22 years old male and have headache last 1 month onwards .i used some tablets but no use what I do now.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management, Multidisciplinary pain management course
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I am 22 years old male and have headache last 1 month onwards .i used some tablets but no use what I do now.
Headache at young age can be due to 1. Tension headache: pain is band like constriction at forehead. Simple analgesics like paracetamol will help. 2. Migraine: episodes of severe headache, generally one sided and associated with nausea or vomiting, photophobia / phonophobia. Migraine treatment requires lifestyle modifications and painkillers. 3. Headache can be due to refractive error (vision defect). Simple vision check and wearing spectacles accordingly can help. 4. Sinusitis: headache with nasal discharge, fever and throat pain. Consult an ent specialist in such cases. Other causes of headache can be cluster headache, tumour, meningitis, cervical spine diseases, and many more. For relief you can take simple analgesics like paracetamol. Consult a doctor if headache worsens or persists or develop neurological problems like seizures, loss of consciousness or weakness of hands or legs. Follow these lifestyle changes to avoid headache 1. Maintain regular sleep wake cycle, even on holiday's. 2. Don't skip meals. Take regular healthy diet with adequate fluids 3. Do not consume excess caffeine / carbohydrates / alcohol or smoke. 4. Exercise daily (aerobics and cardiovascular) 5. Identify your headache trigger and try to avoid it.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir My mother aged 50 yes, experience sudden chest pain on left side since 3-4 years.It last for 40-60 min combined with breathing problem.Since a month her body is swelled and feeling difficulties and pain in movement of left hand and left leg.ECG reports n blood reports are normal.Dr has advised just to reduce weight.Can u please advice on diagnosis? Thanks

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
You have not mentioned her wt.Chest pain can be due to obesity she should reduce weight gradually.Avoid fatty & junk food+brisk morning walk for45 mts for 6days a week
1 person found this helpful

My mother is 70years old. The glucose level are around 70 to 90. Problems. Headaches Muscle pains Weakness Etc please write.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My mother is 70years old. The glucose level are around 70 to 90.
Problems.
Headaches
Muscle pains
Weakness
Etc please...
Sugar levels is within normal limit and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and also start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering through gastrointestinal problems since past few years what is permanent remedy for this?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am suffering through gastrointestinal problems since past few years what is permanent remedy for this?
Dear lybrate user. A) take 10-10ml of ginger juice and honey before meal. B) eat 5 gm of black cumin seeds along with 5 gm of jaggary after meals d) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 20 years old. I am feeling burn in my stomach from three days and my lips is every time drying. So. What shall I do. please tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. I am 20 years old.
I am feeling burn in my stomach from three days and my lips is every time drying. So. What sha...
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine to get relief:-1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. *Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is severe headache since 2days, tired multiple medicines, unable to cure it, please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
There is severe headache since 2days, tired multiple medicines, unable to cure it, please help me.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.Avoid stress and anxiety
Submit FeedbackFeedback

L have fever and cough for last 2weak . I take some parasite mol but no work . What can I do?

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
L have fever and cough for last 2weak . I take some parasite mol but no work . What can I do?
As you are suffering with fever since 2 wks and have used paracetamol, best is for you to consult a physician, so that you will be physically examined and appropriate treatment. Because fever could be because of bacteria and virus causingin infection in the throat, lungs etc., which need to be seen for the treatment. It could be due parasits like Mlaria, so all these can be assessed after physical exam only. Donot delay further and suffer and complicate things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(238 ratings)

Dr. Mangesh Chandewar

MBBS, Diploma in Public Health ( Preventive and Social Medicine)
General Physician
Getwell Clinic and Vaccination Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment