Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. NINAD DALVI

Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai

Dr. NINAD DALVI Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. NINAD DALVI
Dr. NINAD DALVI is one of the best Ayurvedas in Sanpada, Navi Mumbai. He is currently practising at SHREE AUTHENTIC AYURVEDA & PANCHAKARMA CENTRE in Sanpada, Navi Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. NINAD DALVI on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Navi Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No.9, Plot No.02 , GURUSAMRIDHI HEIGHTS NEAR PALM BEACH ROAD , SEC-14 , SANPADA,Navi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. NINAD DALVI

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From last many month may ear makes a cracking sound while swallowing any eatables. I do not have any fever inside. I also consulted doctor. But they are just suggesting more nd more pills. What is the reason for it.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
From last many month may ear makes a cracking sound while swallowing any eatables. I do not have any fever inside. I ...
This is normal phenomenon, do not get worried et al, this is becoz of the air entry into the ear from inside through nose, this air makes bed in the ear and helps you in preventing trauma to your ear, so this is normal.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a strange medical condition since a month.I could see blood every morning while brushing. I have no cuts in my mouth and I could feel it coming from my throat. Dont know what is wrong. Can someone help?

B.D.S
Dentist, Jaipur
Due to the inflammation in gingiva bleeding ocurs u should get dental cleaning. Use STOLIN-R for gingival bleeding apply it on gums 3 to 4 times a day and make sure to let the medicine stay on gums for at least 10 Mins . And warm saline gargle 3 to 4 times (add 1 tsp saltin a glass of warm water) for this gargle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs turn grey and also have problem of hair fall since 4 yrs. And those grayish color is more on anterior scalp region. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My hairs turn grey and also have problem of hair fall since 4 yrs. And those grayish color is more on anterior scalp ...
Homoeopathic treatment repl no. 49 (r. E. P. L) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily lycopodium 30 (dr. Reckeweg) 5 drop direct on tongue daily at night a-1 black oil (wellmans lab) apply twice weekly at night, leave overnight and wash in morning a-1 black shampoo (wellman lab) for washing hair antoxid-hc (dr. Reddy) 1 cap daily>this you can buy from allopathic drug store drink lots of water daily take nutritious diet exercise regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain from still seven days what can I do to solve this problem quickly.

MD - Homeopathy, Masters Degree of Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have back pain from still seven days what can I do to solve this problem quickly.
Hi lybrate-user, please consult to understand the reason of your backache, till then you can do hot water fermentation and take rest to find relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I feel very cold when I wet in rain. And fever will come within some time. I am so weak please suggest some medicines. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello, I feel very cold when I wet in rain. And fever will come within some time. I am so weak please suggest some me...
Now seasons of viral infections. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. You can take tab. Combiflaim sos , tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. Cap. Zevit once a day. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a male child who is 12 years old. Since from the birth he is little hyper active and he is always a slow learner. He does not take interest in his study and he forgets faster. He is not interested in the study. He never forget anything what he has seen in the TV / movie. He has very little patience and gets irritated faster. Consulted a Psychologist earlier and advised for keeping him busy and doing some activities that was done in the center. Now he is getting angry also. Please advise what to do ?

B.A PSYCHOLOGY HONOURS, M.A PSYCHOLOGY, M.Phil - Psychology, PhD PSYCHOLOGY
Psychologist, Delhi
I have a male child who is 12 years old. Since from the birth he is little hyper active and he is always a slow learn...
Get an iq test +other required ones immediately for correct diagnosis. Only then right treatment can be suggested. Try making your child follow all exercises a shown on astha channel 5-7.30 am. They will improve mental+physical health tremendously.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I am suffering from loose stools since 1 month. What should I do?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Dear, for your loose stools the exact cause of it should be determined with stool analysis and treatment has to be given.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Please suggest some tips and medicine.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Pleas...
Dear user, take medicines for thyroid problem, to reduce weight drink two glasses of warm water every morning. Do some regular excercises to avoid pains.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lot of gaps in my teeth, can those gaps be filled fully without any operation.

BDS
Dentist,
I have a lot of gaps in my teeth, can those gaps be filled fully without any operation.
Yes. Just consult an orthodontist. But there are some cases where the gaps can not b reduced. Still you consult the Dr. N get the opinion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and I am going gym daily what I take a daily diet for help me a good body shape?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 20 years old and I am going gym daily what I take a daily diet for help me a good body shape?
The best remedy I can recommend you is as follows 1. Take 6 dried figs 2. Take 30 g raisins 3. Soak both in water overnight 4. Eat in 2 doses through the next day Causes: • Excessive physical activity • Skipping meals • Fasting • Emotional stress • Genetic factors • Hyper-active thyroid leading to frequent bowel movement • Inability to absorb food causing loss of fat It will surely help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend has 35-40 days period circle. Her last period date was 3feb to 6 feb. We had sex on 7th. Feb several times without protection. She took an unwanted 72 after 40 hours. Now today on 15 Feb she has having slightly period. Is it the side effects of the medicine? Or pregnancy to worry?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My girlfriend has 35-40 days period circle. Her last period date was 3feb to 6 feb. We had sex on 7th. Feb several ti...
Absolutely no chance of pregnancy but yes you are right, this bleeding is due to ipill-------------------
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face is filled with dark spots due to pimples. And I lost my skin colour on my face and neck. Now my face and neck colour. Is entirely different from my body colour. Please help me to gain my original skin colour and to get rid of pimples and dark spots.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My face is filled with dark spots due to pimples. And I lost my skin colour on my face and neck. Now my face and neck...
Apple is a miracle fruit for the skin.The alpha hydroxy acids or AHA’s present in apples improves skin color and elasticity of the skin.Soak peeled apple slices in milk for 20 minutes and then blend to form a creamy paste.Place in the freezer for 10 minutes, and then mix a tsp of lemon juice, apply all over your face and neck.Rinse off after 15 minutes with cool water and massage an ice cube.The skin looks baby soft, smooth with a rosy white glow.Follow this for a week to get fair skin naturally. or All the natural ingredients (Tretinoin, Hydroquinone and Cortisone) inlcuded in Melamet have only one goal: to improve your skin tone. Tretinoin helps prevent and treat acne and wrinkles by peeling off dead skin cells. Hydroquinone is the skin lightener agent in this equation that improves the overall tone of your skin. Cortisone is an anti-allergy ingredient that reduces inflammation and/or itching.' How to Use: Use the Melamet Cream just before bedtime. Wash it off in the morning, and apply some sunscreen if you intend to go outdoors. Failure to do so will cause significant damage and even result in your skin turning black.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I have serious issue that when me and my boyfriend having sex my vagina get swell so badly. This happens thrice What should I do please tell me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Valsad
Use Alovera cream as lubricant, wash both partner's sex organs, before and after sexual intercourses. To avoid sexual intercourses before marriage, is good.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 24 years old married women I got my periods 10 days before but in small quantity and now I got periods but it seems to be different brownish jelly type that too in very small quantity and I feel that heart beat inside my stomach is there any chance of pregnancy please tell.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Hi, I am 24 years old married women I got my periods 10 days before but in small quantity and now I got periods but i...
Sometimes you may notice that your menstrual blood becomes dark brown or almost black as you near the end of your period. This is a normal color change. It happens when the blood is older and not being expelled from the body quickly. Temporary thick, heavy flow isn't necessarily cause for concern. A bacterial infection causes mucus to become greenish-brown. But, more seriously, if your mucus is brown, it might be because it contains blood particles, what means a serious lung infection. Don”t ignore your cough if lasts longer than a few days. See a doctor and describe the symptoms and the color or your mucus.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from stones firmed in kidneys. So what are the precautions need to be taken. please suggest me on this.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have been suffering from stones firmed in kidneys. So what are the precautions need to be taken. please suggest me ...
Dear lybrate user, a kidney stone is mainly formed due to the accumulation of the minerals present in urine. Such accumulation occurs mainly due to low intake of fluids. Continuous low fluid intake results in the deposits of the minerals over the stone & eventually leads to an increase in the size of the stone. Formation of stone leads to pain along the kidney region. If the size of the kidney stone is below 3 mm then it is possible to get rid of it without any surgery. Take homoeopathic mother tincture berberis vulgaris q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for 15 days. The stone will be expelled through urine in between the span of 15 days of medication. But if the size of the stone is more than 3 mm then you should surely go for surgery.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been using Otrivin Nasal spray for almost 10 years now for blocked nose without any doctor's advise and I am also detected with diabetes since 1.5 yrs. I know that prolonged use of Otrivin is bad but I do not know exactly about it's ill effects. I am now actually kind of addicted to it but use less. Please suggest.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have been using Otrivin Nasal spray for almost 10 years now for blocked nose without any doctor's advise and I am a...
As you have no side effects now you try to stop it and check your nose for block. Using levocet m tab will hlep in allergic block this medication provides only temporary relief. Do not use more often, use more sprays, or use longer than directed because doing so may increase the risk of side effects. Also, do not use this medication for more than 3 days or it may cause a condition called rebound congestion. Symptoms of rebound congestion include long-term redness and swelling inside the nose and increased runny nose.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I have taken stem cell treatment also for my hair regrowth but no use I dint find any new hair growing. But my hair fall was stopped still my treatment but please suggest me for thickness of my hair my volume is very thin I want thick hair please suggest me am 31 years old female.

Post Graduate Diploma in Aesthetic Surgery, London, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), M.Ch - Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Coimbatore
Hello, there is lot of controversy regarding stem cell treatment. Internationally in all forums there is no much evidence that it works. However a lot of research is going on regarding the same as we speak. I would suggest you to go for prp injections for improving the thickness of the hair along with medications.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with insomnia since last ten days, actually my job is a night shift job, so can you please suggest me for good sleep in a day time. Thank you sir/Madam.

MD, MBBS, Fellowship (Diplomate American Board)
Neurologist, Bangalore
Hs. I'll try and outline some general advice to help you improve your sleep habits. The concept is called sleep hygiene. Question 1) what is your height and weight? 2) do you snore? has anyone told you that you do? 3) under normal circumstances, do you sleep continuously through the night? or do you wake up once or more? 4) do you have any difficulties breathing? 5) what would you say is the quality of your sleep? do you wake up every morning feeling refreshed? 6) under normal circumstances. What are your sleep timing like? I see that you work at night? when do you try to sleep? how many hours do you get? 7) can you describe your sleep environment? is it dark? is it quiet? what is the temperature in the room? 8) do you smoke? drink alcohol? or drink energy drinks like redbull to stay awake? 9) do you have any medical conditions for which you are undergoing treatment or have undergone treatment in the last 5 years? 10) do you take any medications or supplements (vitamins etc) on a regular basis? I will leave the questioning there for now lets talk about a concept called" sleep hygiene. Your brain needs sleep to repair and strengthen the various neural pathways that get used during the day. Sleep is actually an active process for the brain. Unlike your muscles and your other organs. Your brain can actually be more active at certain times when you are asleep. My reason for telling you this is that the circumstances under which you try to go to bed are very important. Sleep is controlled by something called the'circadian rhythm, you can think out it as the'sleep cycle. That sleep cycle is controlled by various internal and external influences. One of the most important is light! light controls when we go to sleep and when we wake up to a great extent. So. If you try to fall asleep in a room that is very bright! like a room with the curtains open in the afternoon. Then your brain will be receiving the wrong signals and you will not sleep. The concepts and advice given by the us. National sleep foundation are a good set of guidelines you can use to help improve your sleep hygiene.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of fever? How it causes and what are the measures to be taken to prevent it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
What are the symptoms of fever? How it causes and what are the measures to be taken to prevent it?
Symptoms depend on the underlying cause for the fever. Symptoms that commonly occur with fever include excessive sweating, chills, and headache. Additional symptoms that occur with fever include body aches, muscle aches, weakness, fatigue, cough, sore throat, rash, and sinus congestion. Preventive measures:: 1.Boil 1 tsp of chopped ginger in 1 cup of water, add a pinch of salt and drink. 2.Mix 2 teaspoons lemon juice and ¼ teaspoon of rock salt powder in ½ cup of water. Have this mixture 3 times a day. 3. Do cold sponging and eat light food.Drink plenty of water and fluids. 4. Take 1 tab crocin and CBC test done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

95%
(1706 ratings)

Dr. Satish Sawale

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda
Shri Arihant Health Care, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Nitin H Thorat

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Piles Treatment , MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Shri Vishwatej Ayurved Clinic & Panchakarma Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(29 ratings)

Dr. Kalpesh Mande

MD - Ayurveda, BAMS
Ayurveda
Dr Mande's Auyrved Panchkarma & Physiotherapy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(7648 ratings)

Dr. Sushant Nagarekar

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Shree Atharva Ayurvedic Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(203 ratings)

Dr. Suneet V Shende

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Soukhyam Ayurveda Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(345 ratings)

Dr. Kiran Kalyankar

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Yog and Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Shree VishwaGanesh AYURVEDA & PANCHAKARMA Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment