Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mauli Patil

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Mauli Patil General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mauli Patil
Dr. Mauli Patil is a trusted General Physician in Sector-40, Navi Mumbai. You can visit her at Dr. Mauli Patil Clinic in Sector-40, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mauli Patil on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No.1&2, Plot No 99, Adyitya Co. operative Society, Sector-44, Landmark: Opp. S.S. School Ground, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mauli Patil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir I am having miss beats in my heart it happens mostly while I am lying I am taken all the test but there is nothing wrong please suggest something.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi sir I am having miss beats in my heart it happens mostly while I am lying I am taken all the test but there is not...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk or jogging in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Pranayam will help you a lot Do meditation regularly Avoid oily spicy and fast food Take Cap stresscom by dabur. 1..1 Reconsult after 15 days if needed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 30y old and my sugar is empty stomach is 277 how to decreasing my sugar without any tablets

Critical Care Training, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello, fasting 277 is too high & can not be controlled without medicines. Are u on any medicines right now? let me know your fbs pp2bs value of same day and hba1c report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from 3 years. But it isn't regularly sometime 2 to 3 days in a week. Doctor said it is a dust allergy and I take medicine and also try nasal spray etc but now the condition is that the cold is in my throat from last serves months. And also the period of cold is extends 1 to 2 days in week. Give me some suggestion pls.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have cold from 3 years. But it isn't regularly sometime 2 to 3 days in a week. Doctor said it is a dust allergy and...
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily/otrivin nasal spray one spray three times daily 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time. 4. Drink lukewarm water/hot soup/herbal tea etc 5. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis/allergic rhinitis 6. Take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns after consulting ent specialist to exclude sinusitis and take treatment accordingly 7. If sinusitis is excluded, it I could be due to allergic rhinitis, do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the cause of allergy and follow the treatment and advice accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor .. I have vitamin D and B problem both vitamins are very low ..D is 8 and B is 213.. plz let me know

MD
General Physician, Mumbai
You need to take both vitamin d and b complex supplements. Message me in a private chat to get te exact dose and name of the meds. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Hardik Thakker" below to consult privately with the doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor Can a diabetic drink ORS in case of excess toilet. Toilet just only water. If he/ she drinks ORS then the sugar level increases or not.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi doctor
Can a diabetic drink ORS in case of excess toilet. Toilet just only water. If he/ she drinks ORS then the s...
Hello, Yes ORS should be taken , as electrolyte loss prevention is a priority in diarrhoea . Also dehydration in itself can raise sugar levels.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach ach from last five days. I have taken too much analgesic but won't get recovered please help me regarding this.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from stomach ach from last five days. I have taken too much analgesic but won't get recovered please h...
You can take(if no drug allergy) Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. we may need to start antibiotic and other medications after personal consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor please give me way to wake up early in morning .I had tried the alarm system but I failed so please tell me a powerful formula to wake up at 4: 00 am.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
Doctor please give me way to wake up early in morning .I had tried the alarm system but I failed so please tell me a ...
Set a routine: Try to go to sleep and wake up at about the same time every day. This resets your circadian rhythm and helps developing your sleeping pattern. 2. At least 30 minutes of workout is important for every individual. Go for walks, go to the gym, take up yoga or aerobics - regardless of the kind of exercise you are doing. When the body gets exercise, so does the brain and you are refreshed to take on the rest of the day. 3. Go to bed gadget free: Keep your books, mobile, tab, laptop and TV remote away from the bed. Stay calm and do not have heated conversations. Your nerves need calm down as you to sleep. 4. Get enough sleep: Ensure you sleep enough every night so that it doesn?t ruin your day. Night time sleep is important and adults need seven to nine hours of sleep. 5. Set consistent, healthy mealtimes: Regular mealtimes, eating a healthy breakfast and lunch on time prevents energy deficits during the day that will help you get rid of daytime sleepiness 6. Avoid alcohol: Having alcohol in high amount may hamper your regular sleeping pattern and you may be sleepy the whole day. 7.Avoid Self-Medication: Avoid taking sleeping pills or over the counter the drugs. There are different kinds of drugs available in the market. Some may make you sleepy the whole day due to hangover effect of the drug.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest better medicines for yeast infection. Some say usage of pure coconut oil may solve the issue. Only very minor itching occasionally and very slight burning sensation at times during urination, Please suggest remedies.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please suggest better medicines for yeast infection. Some say usage of pure coconut oil may solve the issue. Only ver...
You can take chest nut 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I go in direct sunlight for more then 10 minute or more I have headache.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Whenever I go in direct sunlight for more then 10 minute or more I have headache.
This can be due to migraine or photosensitive eyes. Use sunglasses or umbrella when going out in the sun.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching problem after bath, I feel very heavy itching and burning till 40_50 minutes, then after nothing, it repeated daily after bath since two years, what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have itching problem after bath, I feel very heavy itching and burning till 40_50 minutes, then after nothing, it r...
Homoeopathic treatment SULPHUR 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water today night 30 minutes after eating or drinking anything at bedtime. Nw forget about Sulphur 30 after this nd just keep it in your refrigerator.No need to further take this medicine.I will let u know what to do with this medicine afterwards. P.L.30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) 4 tabss 3 times a day.Ask the pharmacy incharg from where u buy these medicines to prepare this P.L.30. Report after 1 month Eat nutritious diet Avoid nuts,chocklates,dry fruits,fasst,fried food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors my age is 29 years and i am male suffering from sugar (diabetes) so please advice me that what should I eat lot and what shouldn't I eat to cure sugar / stay healthy please doctors help me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Sangli
Hello doctors my age is 29 years and i am male suffering from sugar (diabetes) so please advice me that what should I...
Healthy tips for diabetics 1. Eat food at fixed hours. 2. Do not eat immediately after a workout. 3. Do not overeat. 4. If you are on insulin, make sure you have three proper meals with light snacks in between. 5. Do not eat fast; masticate and munch your food well before you swallow. 6. Drink a lot of water that will help flush the toxins off your system. 7. Make sure the gaps between your meals are short. 8. Avoid fried foods and sweetmeats. 9. Include fresh vegetable salad in every meal. 10. Have at least 20 to 25 grams of raw onion daily. These are general guidelines for you. Feel free to consult me for detailed diet chart.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting worst fungal infection Itching is just increased day by day Creams are reliefs for a day but its reoccurring I have changed my underwear I am also wearing boxers but its same.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am getting worst fungal infection
Itching is just increased day by day
Creams are reliefs for a day but its reoccur...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age of my mother in law is 70 and she is unable to walk walks in side house only lives in first floor. Too fat. Both legs have swelling now water is coming from below the leg please advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Age of my mother in law is 70 and she is unable to walk walks in side house only lives in first floor. Too fat. Both ...
She needs thorough investigation like blood sugar, urea, cholesterol, creatinine, ecg, x ray chest etc. Consult cardiologist with investigation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 8 yrs old she suffers from cold in every 2 month feeling breathless at time of severe cold, as she suffering from all this at a age of 3 yrs, we are already consulting a homeopathic, now she is better but still not resolve, as she getting affected cold in every 2 month, kindly help me out.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
It is an allergic problem. No much idea about homeopathy. Best way is to avoid possible allergens like dust mite, pollen etc. Show to a pediatrician who is experienced in treating allergic problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is connected with influenza. He had cold. He suffered from diabetes. Give me some idea for him.

MBBS, MD
General Physician, Bangalore
My father is connected with influenza. He had cold. He suffered from diabetes. Give me some idea for him.
Any elderly (60 years or more) who is a diabetic must have influenza vaccine yearly always in the month of September to October. It takes one month for the vaccine to develop protection. The problem of inflenza is most in cold weather. That is the reason.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 normal range m hen. Haemoglobin 7.7 hai,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 ...
Both your readings are much out of range you will have yo start taking the medication and if these levels improve then you don't need to take them lifelong.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have erectile dysfunction and how it will stop which medicine help me to stop this problem pls tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have erectile dysfunction and how it will stop which medicine help me to stop this problem pls tell me.
Hello. Erectile Dysfunction, as it is commonly known, refers to a man’s inability to obtain or maintain erection of the penis during sexual activity. Obesity, heart disease, smoking, tobacco use, alcohol consumption, diabetes, psychological factors like stress, anxiety and negative feelings, the use of anti-depressants — all these usually contribute a lot to Erectile Dysfunction. Homeopathic remedies provides natural cures for Erectile Dysfunction. Take Agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily morning.Take Schwabe's Damiaplant, 20 drops twice daily with water.Revert after 15 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir/madam I am madhan kumar facing headache problem for last 5 years and cooked lot of treatment as their was no any benefit.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello Sir/madam I am madhan kumar facing headache problem for last 5 years and cooked lot of treatment as their was n...
Hello,It's important to figure out what type of headache is causing your pain. If we know your headache type,we can treat it correctly. I think you are suffering from tension headache, the most common type, feel like a constant ache or pressure around the head, especially at the temples or back of the head and neck. Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from flatulence and gas? What are the causes and what is the treatment? Regards.

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
I suffer from flatulence and gas? What are the causes and what is the treatment?
Regards.
Irregular food habits and improper digestion can cause flatulence. Strictly avoid junk food first drink lemon water in early mrng, also you can add honey to that drink plenty of water through out day don't let more gap in between 2meal eat little and frequently have some exercise do this for 8 days. Still the problem is there .will consult you for medicine treatment I think you should go naturally first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with psoriasis on my head at few locations. Due to this, the scalp which falls on my back is also generating pimples and marks. Now, recently, a boil formed back of my ear and it is very painful. It seems like gradually growing. How to come out of this?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am suffering with psoriasis on my head at few locations. Due to this, the scalp which falls on my back is also gene...
Petrolium 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects for future management contact me
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed