Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Makrand Ganesh Kamble

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Makrand Ganesh Kamble General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Makrand Ganesh Kamble
Dr. Makrand Ganesh Kamble is a renowned General Physician in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. He is currently associated with Sadhana Hospital in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Makrand Ganesh Kamble on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sadhana Hospital

Building No F7/A2, 1st Floor, Sector 10, Near Trimurthi Hotel, Above New Bombay Medical, Vashi, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Makrand Ganesh Kamble

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dr. sir my friend was suffering from cough and headache severely wat I suggest her please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dr. sir my friend was suffering from cough and headache severely wat I suggest her please help me.
Your friend can take tablet Crocin pain relief, 500 mg one tablet after food (If No Drug Allergy) stat Do you have nasal blockade or facial pain also recurrent sneezing/cold stress+/- Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis consult me for further Management
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a always problem in my head please tell me some solution regarding this that how we overcome from this.

Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon, Chennai
I have a always problem in my head please tell me some solution regarding this that how we overcome from this.
Dear I assume by problem you mean pain in your head. If this problem is persisting for long time and is associated with vomiting then I suggest you get a mri of your brain done at the earliest. If there is stress, that can be a reason for headache, so please manage stress by doing physical exercise and yoga. I wish you a happy life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28yr old and recently got married. We have been trying sex since long but have not yet been successful. Problem: penis does not remain that hard and probably nothing else is the issue as per what I think. Kindly revert with possible solution or if it requires doctor consultancy, then recommend

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am 28yr old and recently got married. We have been trying sex since long but have not yet been successful. 
Problem...
Well you seem to have an erection problem that your penis does not get hard enough for penetration.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the relation between heart beat rate and blood pressure like if the heart beat is some no how can we relate it to a blood pressure in number.

Certificate in Laparoscopic and Thoracoscopic Surgery, Fellowship in Paediatric Cardiac Surgery, M. Ch. (CVTS), MS, MBBS
Cardiologist, Bangalore Rural
What's the relation between heart beat rate and blood pressure like if the heart beat is some no how can we relate it...
They are related but depending on the needs of the body. we can not correlate the tow by direct number. for example it is like comparing 12 Volt battery and 240 V DC current running a motor. The same motor wit different work load will run at different RPM, right? so each has to be measured separately. hope you understand.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

पिछले कुछ दिनों से left कान में, दिन में sity जैसा sound आता है तथा कुछ hr के बाद खुद ठीक हो जाता है।मुझे लगता था की कान में नहाने समय पानी चला गया हो गा इसी लिए होता होगा मगर दो से तीन दिन मै सर के ऊपर पानी ना डाला मगर कुछ राहत नहीं हुआ। अब मैं क्या करू?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
For tinnitus, which is in fact very annoying as the sound in the head with no external source, you may use Tablet Elavil (Amitriptyline) 10 mg at bedtime to get some sound sleep. Also, Arches tinnitus formula may be helpful. Consult your specialist doctor, discuss with him or her and take the medicine with consent. Get your ear examined for wax or perforation, which are the dominant causes of persistent tinnitus. It is a chronic condition and requires maintenance if dry environment, particularly if you go for aquatic sports or swimming. The treatment should be appropriate and to be adhered. Please check for your diabetic status and do not use antibiotic ear drops.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi iam pregnant. My blood sugar level report shows 92. Lower than limit. Is it dangerous. What should I do.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Hi iam pregnant. My blood sugar level report shows 92. Lower than limit. Is it dangerous. What should I do.
it is normal... so dont bother... however check your postprandial levels... should be less than 140 mg%...
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old and recently got married. While doing sex with my wife, ejaculation happens within 1 minute. And my boner doesn't get hard for second time. Please help me.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am 30 year old and recently got married. While doing sex with my wife, ejaculation happens within 1 minute. And my ...
Agnus cast 1m take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects for future management contact me courier med available from me for just rs 500 per month includes 9 consultations (4 text 4 audio 1 video)
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diet plan for pre diabetes stage. Please give detail weakly plan chart for escaping that stage. Now fasting range is 121, post meal is 163. HBAIC was 7.8 .HBAIC checked on 7.4.16.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Diet plan for pre diabetes stage. Please give detail weakly plan chart for escaping that stage. Now fasting range is ...
Take less carbohydrates. Take lots of green veggies..take proteins in ur diet,.avoid Sweets.. Avoid food having high calorie..take brown rice..u need to walk or jogg daily. If u can follow this that will be helpfu
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no blood platelet count ie 1.24 lacs and high lymphocytes counts ie 48% are there any specific reasons.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have no blood platelet count ie 1.24 lacs and high lymphocytes counts ie 48% are there any specific reasons.
Platelet is not dangerously affected. For the lymphocyte counts, you may have disease of blood or bone marrow and need further check up
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gone through by pass surgery in the year 2003 and I am taking ecosprincacapsules. So how long I have to take or if have to take regular then any herbal medicine is there.

General Physician, Delhi
You have to continue this medicine lifelong. I can't comment on availability of any herbal medicine as a substitute of tablet ecosprin.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doc, I am havn a nausea prblm in nrml days aftr eating while brushing my age is 22 and I tried many medicine for this nausea prblm but it goes till the tym whn I take medicine aftr tht it occur again N these days m hav a great hairfAll. please do tell me the reasons and medicine for both Thnq.

MS, FAIS, MBBS
General Physician, Patna
Hey doc, I am havn a nausea prblm in nrml days aftr eating while brushing my age is 22 and I tried many medicine for ...
We should know the exact cause. .this is only possible by clinical examination .for best result, please consult earliest with all previous reports and drug details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 22 old male iam suffering from gastric problem symptoms left shoulder near heart pain. Pain relief with in seconds. And repeated yawing and fatigue. What is problem? Iam already consult the doctors all test performed but no problem in heart (ecg, urine test, heart scan, blood test all test normal) again repeat the problem why? Iam follow the diet no bad habits? This is danger problem or not? Please tell me know.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Iam 22 old male iam suffering from gastric problem symptoms left shoulder near heart pain. Pain relief with in second...
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato,cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water(8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having, 6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 8.Consult Gastro enterologist for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nutritional facts: lotus seed (maakaha)

M.Phil biotech and PGD Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panchkula
Nutritional facts: lotus seed (maakaha)

Nutritional facts: lotus seed (maakaha)

Lotus seed also known as Phool makhana is nutritionally very distinct from other nuts and seeds.These are very low in sodium and high in magnesium,being low in fat and high in carbohydrate,fibre,potassium,phosphorus,iron and zinc makes them a good choice of snacking for patients of high blood pressure,diabetes and heart disease also.

Sometimes the bland flavour may keep you away from introducing it into your food schedule, you can roast it and add the seasoning to replace it for unhealthy tea time snacks.These nuts can be added to sweet and salty preparations both, thus, make healthy choices by adding then in your breakfast cereals, snacks and salads .Their fibre content makes them a very good choice to add consistency to your dishes like curries and soups.

So, you can replace the cornflour with lotus seed powder and help yourself treat naturally from constipation.

The high protein and the anti oxidant percentage makes them a good choice for vegetarians and their anti-aging property brings them to the list of super foods.

10 people found this helpful

I am suffering with burning sensation while going motion nd bleeding while motion not at the time of menses but every time.

BSc, BSAM, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering with burning sensation while going motion nd bleeding while motion not at the time of menses but every...
You seem to be suffering from bleeding Piles. You may require full treatment .I mean medicines ,diet to be followed ,Do's and don'ts. Complete consultation is required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching problem on under the abdomen of underwear place. I can try to itch guard ointment on that place but it's not cure please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have itching problem on under the abdomen of underwear place. I can try to itch guard ointment on that place but it...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sex problem. Very low sex desire. Lack of erection & no excitement. Please help.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have sex problem. Very low sex desire. Lack of erection & no excitement. Please help.
Hello- You are suffering from low testosterone level which is making your sexual urge less day by day. Start consumig herbal aphrodisiacs to revive your sexuality.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having severe back pain like cramp for last 7 days, but pain is there for past one month, taken diclofenac two days, pain got reduced while taking diclofenac, but after one week again started severe pain. Doctor checked x-ray and said OK. Still need second opinion on xray. Also my LMP was on 14.06.16, period delayed by 2 weeks as of today, however urine and beta hcg negative, not taking pain killers yet hoping I might be pregnant still. Need advice.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Having severe back pain like cramp for last 7 days, but pain is there for past one month, taken diclofenac two days, ...
Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang asana -- lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my ear, it often bleed with puss. I consulted doctor they said it is just due to fever. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have problem in my ear, it often bleed with puss. I consulted doctor they said it is just due to fever. What should...
on the contrary ,fever is due to pus and infection in the ear ,.. get the pus culture test done by lab to decide for which antibiotic to give ..revert back with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a itching and roundworm problem. Corner portion of underwear. Since 2 years, I used many medicine its works but again its start? Suggest me some remedies.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I have a itching and roundworm problem. Corner portion of underwear. Since 2 years, I used many medicine its works bu...
It's fungal infection it spreads to other areas also have to use a course of tablets and creams for that to heal completely and permanently improve personal hygiene bath twice daily wear fresh cloths after bath reduce inner wear to increase ventilation to that area change towel frequently use seperate antifungal soap use cotton pants rather than jeans.
3 people found this helpful
View All Feed