Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Kumar S. Shinde

General Physician, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kumar S. Shinde General Physician, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Kumar S. Shinde
Dr. Kumar S. Shinde is one of the best General Physicians in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Shree Clinic in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kumar S. Shinde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Raigad Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kumar S. Shinde

Shree Clinic

A/18/1, Sector 13 ,Cidco Colony,New Panvel West, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kumar S. Shinde

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 40 year old man married recently. I am facing problem in sustaining erection. I get erection during foreplay but could not sustain it till penetration. On these occasions I get a watery discharge from penis and then I can not get erection. At times it dies down after penetration. I mm very anxious & depressed due to this. I used to watch lots of porn and masturbate frequently before the marriage. Otherwise I am healthy male and had no such issues before marriage. Kindly help.

BAMS, PG Diploma (Sexual Therapy), PG Certificate (Cosmetology & Laser Therapy), PG Diploma in sexology, psychosexual medicine, infertility, Fellowship in Sexology, Fellowship in Medical Trichology, Fellowship in Clinical Cosmetology, Advance Medical Skin Aesthetics and Laser, PG Diploma in clinical Cosmetology, PG Diploma in Medical Trichology, Hair Transplant Assistant, OZONE THERAPY, MD-BIO CHEMIC MEDICINE
Sexologist, Kolhapur
I am 40 year old man married recently. I am facing problem in sustaining erection. I get erection during foreplay but...
Masturbation is good for health, ye totally natural sex hai, masturbation se sexual problems nahi hote hai. Penis se nekalne wala discharge ye pre - com hai jo sexual excitement hone per Cowper gland se secret hota hai. Erectile dysfunction ki problem ye physiological erectile dysfunction hai jo life me kai baar without any cause feel hote hai. Sex therapy and medicinal therapy is best solution for your problem medicinal 1-- Tab Tada 20gm one hour before intercourse sex therapy 1-- meditation 2-- kegel exercise 3-- hot and cold water therapy sex technique 1-- lovely and safe atmosphere 2--lovely and motivational convocation with your partner 3-- reading sex article during sex 4-- increasing fore play 5-- oral sex and fingering also helpful 6-- playing sex game's 7-- soft music 8-- female top position 9-- use penile rings 10-- dark chocolate and honey use for change sex diet 1-- zinc and magnesium rich foods 2-- vitamin c and d rich foods 3-- avoid stress and alcohol and smoke.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old unmarried and when doctor suggested me to take abdominal and pelvic scan the impression was pcod fluid, polystic ovaries and thickened endocrine and my doctor told pod fluid means I will have my periods in 24/48 hrs but still I didn't get my periods please help. Me. And medicine given to me were primolut n, okamet, zxyeron forte.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, Diploma in Clinical ART ( Infertility)
Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad
I am 19 years old unmarried and when doctor suggested me to take abdominal and pelvic scan the impression was pcod fl...
Hello! Your periods will come within 48 hrs to7 days after leaving primolut N. If it doesn't come within 7 days, show your gynec.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self pankaj paditar I am 20. Year old man I have skin allergies problem since four months what should I do please tell me.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Hello doctor my self pankaj paditar I am 20. Year old man I have skin allergies problem since four months what should...
kindly tell me 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? Kindly follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.consult skin specialist if symptom persist or worsen
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, ...
Microalbunuria suggests early kidney damage. Only way to stop progressing it to further damage is by tight blood pressure control. No pain killers or herbal arthritis medicine as many of them have heavy metals which cause kidney damge. Correct her anemia after investigating its cause. Don't worry she will not deteriorate
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I was suffering with night fall problem. Doctor started my treatment with 1 china200 2acid phos 3ashwagandha .I have started treatment 20 days back. But after taking it for 4 days, my stomach become upset and constipation happened. Now same problem is repeating again and again. When I am starting taking med for 3-4 days stomach becoming upset, some time loose motion some time constipation. Please suggest solution.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Sir I was suffering with night fall problem. Doctor started my treatment with 1 china200
2acid phos
3ashwagandha
.I h...
Please take cap. Ocid dsr empty stomach for 45 days. And take homeo drug silicia 4 tab. Three times along with thuja 4 drops three times for one month. You will get rid of night fall. Also do sex frequently or masturbation at least once a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When ever I check my heart rate from my phone it comes out to be between 87 to 89. Is this normal or should I reduce some weight.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
When ever I check my heart rate from my phone it comes out to be between 87 to 89. Is this normal or should I reduce ...
This heart rate is within normal limits, a normal heart rate is within the range of 60-100 per minute but phones are not the best equipments to measure heart rate, get a ECG done to be sure. A healthy weight as per BMI is a good thing and even though it has no co-relation between heart rate but a healthy weight will be good for BP, cholesterol etc in the long run. So if you are over-weight please loose those excessive kilos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from ring worms on her private parts. please suggest best medicine to get complete rid of it. Can I send pics of it.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Use candid B creams which will help you to feel better from the current signs and symptoms which is available in the medical store.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I am Prathima (age 30 Years), suffering from a pain in lower to the chest and upper abdomen from fast one week, I feel my chest is too tight, I feel its because of gastric, can you suggest me what it will be.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
HI, I am Prathima (age 30 Years), suffering from a pain in lower to the chest and upper abdomen from fast one week, I...
Please Avoid oily spicy and fast food Avoid outside food totally Take milk daily Take small and frequent feeds of light food Take Cap wokride 15 1 Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 30 1..1 Sy mucaine 2 tsf three times a day Have a habit of walking daily for good digestion.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21 may I know what is impotency why is it caused and does that mean that a man can't be father even if there is no fault in penis?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My age is 21 may I know what is impotency why is it caused and does that mean that a man can't be father even if ther...
Impotence is a condition that consistently affects a person’s ability to achieve or maintain an erection, or ability to achieve ejaculation. It’s a form of erectile dysfunction (ED)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(238 ratings)

Dr. Mangesh Chandewar

MBBS, Diploma in Public Health ( Preventive and Social Medicine)
General Physician
Getwell Clinic and Vaccination Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment